/seasons/2007/boxscores/20071110_bine.xml
UW-Stout vs. UW-Eau Claire
November 10, 2007, 1:00 PM
at Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
UW-Stout
14
UW-Eau Claire
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Stout (4-6, 3-4) 0 7 7 0 14
UW-Eau Claire (8-2, 5-2) 7 0 3 7 17
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stout UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
4 Shay Lehman
5 Calvin White
7 Dan Lytle
9 Andy Reese
10 Kyle Martin
11 Arinze Ikemefuna
12 Kyle Provos
16 Tanner Kattre
19 Brandon Raciborski
20 Marshall Lehman
24 Wendell Eskridge
25 Kyle Seiler
26 Shawn Korth
28 Jake Pomputis
29 Brock Stimson
33 Chad Parker
36 Andy Towner
37 Ron Fricke
40 Justin Crooks
44 Stephen Schils
46 Tony Otto
47 Travis Trapp
49 Greg Towner
52 Kevin Stenson
56 Brian Saaf
62 Mike Bryan
64 Cody Weltzin
66 Jake Graycarek
69 Jamie Hinker
72 Marko Obrovac
76 Cody Wardell
81 Patrick Mengelkoch
82 Eric Cieslak
84 Dustin Lehman
87 Chase Unbehaun
92 Grant Daigle
94 Scott Riha
97 Matt Kuenzli
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Spencer Kehoe
3 Craig Polifka
5 Brent Weber
6 Zach Paul
7 Sam Cummings
9 Mitch Schaeuble
11 Tom Dohr
13 Pete Ruhl
17 Ryan Maher
18 Chris Hull
19 Tony Hull
20 Kyle Meulemans
23 Mark Bader
24 Nils Dillon
26 Dave Wicklund
29 Bryant Dorsey
30 Jr. Abou amara
32 Cory Sartorelli
34 Matt Olson
37 Granger Taft
42 Darren Barnharst
45 Stetson Grant
46 Paul Bielmeier
47 Nate Rucker
48 Brad Nierenhausen
51 Andrew Evanoff
53 Ryan Leis
55 Nate Stemper
56 Andrew Smisek
61 Marc Moonen
62 Al Wolf
64 Jim Schmidt
68 Dan Puls
71 Brandon Zemke
72 Matt Day
75 Marc Davis
88 Ben Chenal
80 Tyler Moy
86 Brett Schreiner
92 Craig Kolb
93 Matthew Ebner
94 Colin Fitzgerald
95 Dan Mahaffey
98 Nate Jahn
99 Chris Below
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stout UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
3 Ryan Stanton
8 Adam Churchill
13 Dan O'Brien
14 Chris Hanson
15 Mike Stanton
17 Luke Rieger
18 Marty Platek
21 Andrew Jeske
22 Adam Sawinski
23 Jordan Schumacher
27 Tyler Moe
30 Andrew Reidinger
31 John Sherman
32 Mike Smith
34 Jared Carter
35 Eron Lukes
38 Justin Hultman
39 Cord Unbehaun
41 Mike Schulte
42 Nick Bocik
43 Jake Kleusch
45 Clint Ewert
48 Cody Felske
50 Nate Newholm
51 Jacque Ince
53 Mike Simon
54 Neil Simmons
55 Nick Moyer
57 Joe Mangas
58 Mike Purtell
59 Trent Nyhas
60 Greg Rudesill
61 Ken Torpen
63 Jacob Haag
65 Dustin Tervelt
67 Weston Spiering
68 Tom Donnillon
70 TJ Faulkner
71 Quinn Conn
73 Koty Zahrte
74 Isaiah Skenandore
75 Jason Lato
77 Jason Horzewski
78 Ryan Brodhagen
79 Gerald Sorce
80 Jerec Dorschner
83 Casey McGinley
85 Eric Washington
88 Brandon Reim
89 Nate Cote
90 John Kraus
91 Cody Price
95 Marcus Elmer
96 Matt Walters
99 Chris Bastian
Uni. Player
1 Joe Nikolay
1N Chad Samuelson
2N Justin Budiac
3N Ryan Pulvermacher
3F Casey Kamps
4 Ben Luehrs
4D Matt Mattek
7N Jordan Miller
8 Mike O'Connell
10 Carter Crotteau
15 Jason Mahn
16 Kyle Paulson
21 Dan Varnes
22 Ben Ponkratz
25 Brent Paulson
27 Kevin Currie
28 Justin Janke
31 Dan Gawronski
33 Brad Willetts
35 Jim Pruski
38 Eric Duenkel
39 Ben Shea
40 Scotty Osborn
41 Ethan Turriff
43 Tony Baregi
44 Mike Backaus
49 Kalan Stittleburg
50 Brady Hauser
52 Frank Romanazzi
54 Nate Conners
57 Jim Breuer
58 Mitch Burow
59 Peter Sawyer
63 Trevor Koslowski
65 Tim Cunningham
66 Andrew Prevost
67 Zak Krueger
69 Jordan Peterson
70 Ben Jerdee
73 Tyler Burklund
74 Charlie Tritschler
76 Don Yahn
77 Jake Ellinghuysen
79 Joe Hakala
81 Dave Saul
82 Drew Adamczak
83 Eamon Flood
84 Matt Grube
85 Paul Mirr
87 Bobby Usset
88 Dante Leone
90 Alex Brueggen
91 Jason Marcordes
96 Matt Riese
97 Craig Danielson
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.