/seasons/2008/boxscores/20081108_k89e.xml
Catholic vs. Guilford
November 8, 2008, 1:00 pm
at Greensboro, N.C. | Armfield Ath. Center
Catholic
49
Guilford
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Catholic (8-1, 4-1) 7 20 14 8 49
Guilford (4-5, 1-4) 7 14 6 7 34
PARTICIPANTS
Catholic Guilford
Uni. Player
2 A. Buis
4 G. Brown
15 M. Sabrick
25 A. Cooke
21 R. McManus
17 P. Mercatanti
6 M. Smith
8 N. Olivero
10 D. OShea
1 T. Roberson
14 R. Barry
20 A. Kolla
22 A. Stone
12 K. Ricca
23 S. Hendley
26 K. Gaughan
27 M. Culpepper
28 C. Pavik
30 D. Petrone
31 K. Treschitta
32 S. Braswell
33 M. McCarthy
34 D. Knight
36 J. OBrien
37 A. Lines
40 B. Gross
41 S. Ritter
43 T. McGarry
44 D. Boone
48 D. Woo
50 J. Mayer
52 N. Echevarria
53 T. Kelly
54 P. Ferguson
59 J. Gehringer
63 R. Brennan
67 A. Scotti
68 J. Martin
69 C. McNicholas
72 R. Schaetzl
73 C. Scotti
74 E. Gould
75 R. El-Rashed
78 M. Kusbit
79 B. Niebler
81 S. Robinson
83 B. Deluca
84 T. Breslin
85 K. Longley
90 S. Green
91 J. Loomis
96 K. Kasa
98 D. Jones
99 T. Cooney
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
82 Chad Kastor
81 Kevin Vaughn
10 Hagen Miller
14 Billy Watkins
1 Justin Parker
16 Josh Vogelbach
83 Misha Braja
3 Thomas Kicinski
80 Tyler Hasty
17 Kenneth Hyman
18 Danny Langston
20 Chris Cain
26 Kyle May
28 Scott Green
29 Andrew Johnson
30 Richie Paul
31 David Laplaca
33 Hunter Chappell
39 Jordan Nelson
42 Josh Singletary
5 Markas Brunson
45 Brennan Choate
47 Dustin Bennett
50 Brice Carlson
55 Kyle Ennis
59 Chris Jessup
62 Ryan Hammond
67 Blake Underwood
68 Andy Parker
69 Donnie Leopold
70 Kendall Wallace
71 Martin Brown
76 Aj Harbour
78 Justin Davis
79 Brad Gayhardt
44 Mike Cooper
84 Jake Routh
87 Jon McKinney
94 Mike Six
96 Tyler Ledford
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Catholic Guilford
Uni. Player
9 M. Cantafio
11 M. Crecco
13 J. Owens
7 C. Gazda
16 D. Jones
3 P. LaMacchia
18 B. Salvatore
19 A. Juleau
5 L. DeSimone
24 A. Thompson
25 A. Cooke
29 J. Fucillo
35 J. Norton
38 M. DeAngelis
42 A. Rodriguez
45 A. Cornwell
46 N. Dellamura
46 C. Smitch
47 E. Coleman
49 C. McDonough
49 P. King
51 M. Panes
55 A. Astorga
56 S. Robinson
57 H. Mason
58 J. Tull
60 D. Barr
61 A. King
62 D. White
64 D. Alfieri
65 J. McClurklin
66 S. Prieur
70 P. Thorell
71 J. Brahney
77 E. Metelenis
80 D. Flaherty
82 E. Schoeffling
86 B. Melleby
87 D. Sullivan
88 J. Frusciante
89 Z. Malone
92 C. Bowkett
93 T. Shaw
94 P. Falcone
95 J. Calcaterra
97 S. Barker
97 A. MacDonald
Uni. Player
15 Billy Dennis
4 Luke Vandall
19 Donta Hopper
21 Alex Krivjanik
22 Jake Kues
23 Matt Eiland
25 Mark Mancini
32 Trey Billian
34 Chris Bray
35 David Moore
36 Chip Smith
38 Brandon Martin
40 RJ Lassiter
43 Zack Groshon
46 Andre Thompson
51 Jordan Dutton
52 Evan Bowers
53 TJ McCay
54 Jason Garner
58 Tyler Gilkerson
60 Joseph Fox
61 David Clark
64 Bryan Lamb
65 Zac Thayer
66 John Carraher
72 West Caudle
73 Matt McGovern
74 Joe Reinheimer
75 Wes Thompson
77 James Cofield
13 Preston Kick
2 Scott Barnes
6 Derik Walters
85 Cody Latimer
86 Sean Wilber
88 DJ Wilson
89 Robert Boyett
91 Taylor Turbyfill
92 Rich Champigny
93 Fernando Cruz
95 Aaron French
97 Josh Goldstein
98 Kelby Brooks
99 Aaron Thomas
12 12
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.