/seasons/2014/boxscores/20141108_xicv.xml
Eureka vs. CROWN
November 8, 2014, 1 pm
at St. Bonifacius, Minn | KleinBank Stadium
Eureka
21
Crown
44
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Eureka (2-8) 0 7 7 7 21
Crown (4-6) 7 21 7 9 44
Prd Time Scoring Summary Eureka - Crown
1 09:12 Crown - Matt Michaud 2 yd run. (Chad Anenson kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 65 yards in 4:53.
0 - 7
2 13:19 Crown - Josh Edlund 48 yd run. (Chad Anenson kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 75 yards in 1:52.
0 - 14
2 10:06 Crown - Matt Michaud 48 yd run. (Chad Anenson kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 55 yards in 1:33.
0 - 21
2 00:34 Eureka - Beau Anderson 22 yd pass from Blake Robles. (Tyler Winders kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 77 yards in 3:41.
7 - 21
2 00:20 Crown - Elijah Bryant 88 yd kickoff return. (Chad Anenson kick is good). 7 - 28
3 11:02 Eureka - Marcus Washingt 62 yd fumble recovery. (Tyler Winders kick is good). 14 - 28
3 02:43 Crown - Matt Michaud 1 yd run. (Chad Anenson kick is good).
Drive: 15 plays, 66 yards in 8:19.
14 - 35
4 14:57 Eureka - Dorell Baugh 1 yd run. (Tyler Winders kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 61 yards in 2:46.
21 - 35
4 10:12 Crown - Team safety 21 - 37
4 06:39 Crown - Josh Edlund 20 yd run. (Chad Anenson kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 51 yards in 3:33.
21 - 44
EurekaStatisticsCrown
13 FIRST DOWNS 21
7
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
0
21
0
33% (3 of 9) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 57% (8 of 14)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
199 TOTAL OFFENSE 462
48
4.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
73
6.3
144 NET YARDS PASSING 21
12-27
5.3
2-8
4
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
1-2
10.5
1-4
0
55 NET YARDS RUSHING 441
21
2.6
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
71
6.2
6-144 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-145
24.0 Average 36.3
131 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 141
1--1
6-132
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
4-143
4--2
0-0 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-50
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
1-4 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-8
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 4--2
19:03 TIME OF POSSESSION 40:57

Eureka

Crown

Passing C-A YDS LG TD INT
Blake Robles 12-27 144 22 1 4
Passing C-A YDS LG TD INT
Ryan Synoground 1-2 21 21 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Rapson 12 32 2.7 19 0
Dorell Baugh 4 22 5.5 18 1
Matt Johnson 3 9 3.0 11 0
Blake Robles 2 -8 -4.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Michaud 31 216 7.0 48 3
Josh Edlund 19 146 7.7 48 2
Keng Xiong 9 22 2.4 10 0
Brody Egeberg 2 16 8.0 10 0
Ryan Synoground 5 15 3.0 10 0
Ethan Keller 1 12 12.0 12 0
Timmy Vang 1 12 12.0 12 0
Jacob Pardee 1 4 4.0 4 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Tate Stinson 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Beau Anderson 3 39 13.0 22 1
Matt Mogged 2 29 14.5 19 0
Blake Lishka 2 27 13.5 18 0
Kolton Merritt 1 22 22.0 22 0
Jake Rapson 2 17 8.5 13 0
Dorell Baugh 2 10 5.0 11 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trey Peace 1 21 21.0 21 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Winders 3/3 3
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chad Anenson 6/6 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB IN 20
Jed Vance 6 144 24.0 32 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB IN 20
Chad Anenson 4 145 36.3 46 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tyler Winders 5 240 48.0 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Chad Anenson 7 350 50.0 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Antonio Greenwood 4 90 22.5 28 0
Dorell Baugh 2 42 21.0 24 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Elijah Bryant 3 129 43.0 88 1
Trey Peace 1 14 14.0 14 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Blair 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joel Silva 3 -2 -0.7 0 0
Chris Strange 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Trey Peace 1 1
Josh Edlund 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Eureka Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
45 Rocky Boyer 5 8 13 - 0.5 - 2 - -
29 Marcus Washington 4 8 12 - - 1-62 -
20 Garrett Anderson 6 5 11 - 0.5 - 2 - -
98 Ray Vogel 2 7 9 - 1 - 2 - -
43 Antonio Greenwood 2 6 8 - - - - 1
44 Ty Cowin 4 4 8 - - - -
83 Trever Zeibert 5 3 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
52 Collin Brown 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
27 Nick Blakey 1 4 5 - 1 - 6 1 - -
53 Brandon Schuler 1 4 5 1 - 4 1.5 - 5 - -
22 Aaron Pearlman 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
24 Jordan Blair 1 1 2 - - 1 - -
30 Ross Royal 1 1 2 - 1 - 3 - -
42 Nate Atkins 1 1 2 - - 1-0 -
2 Beau Anderson 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Dakota Padilla 0 1 1 - - - -
54 Cody Johnson 1 0 1 - - - -
60 Kevin Hernandez 0 1 1 - - - -
82 Blake Lishka 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Taylor Huber 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 37 62 99 1 - 4 7 - 23 2 2-62 - 1
# Crown Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
92 Drew Zoromski 3 6 9 1 - 3 2.5 - 6 - - 1
47 Zach Jusczak 2 4 6 1 - 5 1.5 - 6 - - 1 1
56 Jalen Phoenix 2 4 6 - 1 - 5 - -
14 Joel Silva 3 1 4 - - - 3--2
21 Eli Dahl 3 1 4 - - - -
22 Chris Strange 3 1 4 - - - 1-0
28 Tim Blake 2 2 4 - 1.5 - 2 - - 1
43 Elliot Wiens 0 3 3 - - - -
44 Regan Dvorak 2 0 2 - - - -
6 Trey Peace 1 0 1 - - - -
15 Jameson Holder 1 0 1 - - - -
27 Payton Porter 0 1 1 - - - -
31 Ethan Keller 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Jacob Pardee 1 0 1 - - - -
50 Efren Lopez 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - -
73 Paul Candelario 0 1 1 - - - -
99 Everett Hawk 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 24 26 50 2 - 8 7 - 20 0-0 4--2 1 3
Other Information
Location: St. Bonifacius, Minn
Stadium: KleinBank Stadium
Attendance: 339
Weather: partly cloudy
Temperature: 39
Wind: W 16 mph
Referee: Mark Heggestad
Umpire: Pat Schumer
Head Linesman: Matt Olson
Line Judge: Brad Wright
Back Judge: Luke Karnas
Field Judge: Chris Rossini
Side Judge: Don Anderson
Scorekeeper: Luke Herbert
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Thomas (Fla.)
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.