/seasons/2018/boxscores/20181110_ka5l.xml
UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Platteville
November 10, 2018, 1 PM
at UW-Platteville | Pioneer Stadium
UW-Whitewater
49
UW-Platteville
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Whitewater (10-0) 21 14 7 7 49
UW-Platteville (4-6) 7 0 0 14 21
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Whitewater UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
2 Ronny Ponick
3 Cole Wilber
3A Taylor Conley
4 Garrett Purdy
4A Anthony Juoni
6 Ryan Wisniewski
6A Famus Hasty
7 Nate Tranel
8 Josh Ringelberg
9 Wojciech Gasienica
10 Brennan Demark
11 Mitchell Dess
13 Kaleb Kaminski
15 Zach Oles
16 Nathaniel Osterloo
17 Bailey Breunig
18 Jerimie Richards
19 Jt Parish
21 Jon Weyker
23 Alex Peete
24 Jordan Brand
26 Jacob Frey
29 Mark McGrath
30 Justin Prostinak
33 P. Strasburg
35 Julio Perez
36 Beau Martin
38 Derek Hoppe
39 Daniel Baggett
41 Tommy Matoska
47 Jacob Erbs
48 Alex Zacharias
50 Graham Hevel
54 Harry Henschler
55 Kyle Gannon
56 Matt Anderson
57 Bryce Leszczynski
60 Ryan Berg
61 Matthew Saager
65 Douglas Kosch
67 Ethan Kee
68 Connor Sullivan
70 Nate Trewyn
75 Bryan Behrendt
77 Quinn Meinerz
79 Lonnie Chambers
80 Jared Zausch
85 Michael Berentes
87 Andy Cooper
90 Dalton Heckel
91 Merritt Stott
92 David O'Gorman
93 D'Angelo Lux
94 Vince Klim
95 Kyire Crape
97 Cal Durni
98 Justin Hansen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Michael Pratl
3 Drew Hoff
4 Tyler Knigge
5B Eric Siedenburg
6 Donavon Nathaniel
8 Clayton Becker
9 Shane McGrail
10 Tyler Reinhardt
12 Connor Fedderly
13 Colin Schuetz
14 Cleveland Redd
15 Tim Jansen
16 Ben Mogilevsky
20 Mike Brown
23 Anthony Metallo
24 Bo Babich
25 Sean Studer
26 Travis Klassy
28 Evan Gates
29 Jordan Zilbar
30 Travis Hofslien
31 Andrew Francis
32 Josh Mackie
34 Connor Foley
35 Zachary Krause
36 Joey Mondia
37 Jason Withrow
40 Jacob Sanchez
41 Drew Rakers
42 Antonio-Jose Ramos
49 Peyton Moeggenberg
50 Dylan Smith
51 Tom Dougherty
52 Michael Killelea
56 Carter Brehm
61 Robert Otto
62 Roy Glassey III
71 Brett Burant
72 Eric Heisner
78 Hank Westemeyer
80 Damani White
81 Hunter Grams
87 Samuel Herkert
89 David Urke
90 Jackson McMahan
92 Alex Rezny
93 Cole Whalen
94 David Landstrom
95 Jack Golnick
96 Logan Ketelhut
98 Joe Cox
99 Bryce Arneson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Whitewater UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
1 M. Balanganayi
5 Luke Tegtman
14 Teddy Orlando
1A Derek Kumerow
1X Tyler Evans
1Y Dylan Mlinarich
20 T. Hendricks
22 Bobby Desherow
27 Ryan Ponick
28 Jaylon Edmonson
2X Zach Lichosik
31 Tyler Precia
32 Andrew Mallmann
34 Nyrel Sullivan
37 Jack Kropke
40 Ehrke-Simpson
42 Sandy Toyer
43 Kyle Keeton
44 Mason Fleury
45 John Doleschy
46 Kyle Duever
49 Nate Tyley
51 Keagan Sobol
52 Tervell Jackson
53 Ben Keeser
58 Shelby Jones
59 A. Sturdevant
5A Jakari Godfrey
5X Kyle Gallagher
62 B. Cavanaugh
63 Cameron Shaw
64 Nolan Feeney
66 Seth Roberts
69 B. Ausprung
71 Roy Panthier
72 Zach Schaeve
73 C. Sheedy
74 C. Cestone
76 Brennan Goff
78 Nick Boehm
7X Adam Braley
7Y J. Copeland
81 Ryan Short
82 Tyler Holte
83 Matt Aikin
84 Nick Doucette
86 Kendall Gould
88 B. Bellefeuille
89 Michael Coates
96 Jack Finerty
99 McKinley Buetow
9A Jarrod Ware
Uni. Player
1 Darrell Kirby
5 Brett Geisz
7 Donald Allender
11 Mark Johnson
17 G. Knowlton
18 Caleb Hanson
19 Josh Wiseman
21 Luke Johnson
22 Ke'Von Johnson
27 Nate Yencer
2A Kameren Moore
2B Levi Olson
33 Wyatt Thompson
38 Grant Dayton
39 J. Kittleson
43 Nick Capriotti
44 Brett Widule
45 Kevin Gardner
46 T. Valmond-Blan
47 Andrew Davis
48 Alec Jackson
4B Tyler Suddreth
4Q Elijah McGlown
53 Rhett Reinicke
54 Sam Brownlee
55 B. Linthicum
57 Trent Jennings
58 Ashraf Assad
59 Justin Johnson
60 W. Lanphere
65 John Sykora
67 Zach Stiewe
69 Kenny Ballmer
6A Mat Wilkerson
70 Brett Hughes
73 Ryan Ehrhardt
74 D. Redington
75 Jaxon Bennett
76 Nick Broadhurst
77 Noah Shervey
79 Connor Woodke
82 Bailey Watkins
83 Zachary Sheasby
84 Avarey Walker
85 Harrison Acker
86 Daniel Merk
88 Chance Nelson
8A J. Bellefeuil
91 Brett Feucht
97 Da. Nathaniel
9A M. Coalson
9B Jacob Remsza
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.