/scoreboard/2001/composite

2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

59

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 1 No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  10  Wartburg  31  Final
Sep. 1 No. 10 Coe  14  St. Ambrose  21  Final
Sep. 1 No. 23 Louisiana College  35  Southwest Assemblies of God  8  Final
Sep. 1 No. 11 Salisbury  21  Christopher Newport  6  Final
Sep. 1 No. 6 Wesley  20  Ferrum  3  Final
Sep. 1 No. 25 Rowan  51  Millersville  19  Final
Sep. 1 Allegheny  7  No. 1 Mount Union  52  Final
Sep. 1 Urbana  13  No. 24 Wittenberg  44  Final
Aug. 31 Nichols  15  Worcester State  35  Final
Aug. 31 Lakeland  24  UW-Stout  48  Final
Sep. 1 Washington and Jefferson  16  Ursinus  7  Final
Sep. 1 McDaniel  20  Bridgewater  29  Final
Sep. 1 John Carroll  23  Catholic  6  Final
Sep. 1 Defiance  24  Olivet  6  Final
Sep. 1 Guilford  0  Carson-Newman  48  Final BX
Sep. 1 Lebanon Valley  9  Gettysburg  23  Final
Sep. 1 Willamette  21  Eastern Ore.  18  Final
Sep. 1 Nebraska Wesleyan  21  Upper Iowa  6  Final
Sep. 1 Chadron St.  45  UW-River Falls  18  Final
Sep. 1 North Park  13  Northwestern (Minn.)  32  Final
Sep. 1 Washington U.  34  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final
Sep. 1 Principia  0  Colorado College  25  Final
Sep. 1 Rose-Hulman  23  Earlham  22  Final BX
Sep. 1 Denison  42  Waynesburg  47  Final
Sep. 1 Buena Vista  15  Southwest St.  12  Final
Sep. 1 Norwich  19  Curry  20  Final
Sep. 1 Trinity International  52  Concordia-Chicago  6  Final
Sep. 1 Marietta  24  Bluffton  13  Final
Sep. 1 Wilkes  0  Montclair State  28  Final
Sep. 1 Millsaps  3  Mississippi College  15  Final
Sep. 1 Howard Payne  42  Sul Ross State  18  Final
Sep. 1 Texas Lutheran  14  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
Sep. 1 Dickinson  23  Grove City  14  Final
Sep. 1 Capital  34  Thiel  13  Final
Sep. 1 Sewanee  22  Hampden-Sydney  14  Final
Sep. 1 UW-Whitewater  36  St. Xavier  10  Final
Sep. 1 Oberlin  14  Franklin and Marshall  26  Final
Sep. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Cumberland  35  Final
Sep. 1 WPI  33  MIT  7  Final
Sep. 1 Rockford  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Final BX
Sep. 1 Emory and Henry  20  Methodist  16  Final BX
Sep. 1 Eureka  12  Monmouth  45  Final
Sep. 1 Bethany  17  Shenandoah  0  Final
Sep. 1 MacMurray  21  Albion  40  Final
Sep. 1 Muhlenberg  42  Merchant Marine  17  Final
Sep. 1 Thomas More  24  Anderson  21  Final
Sep. 1 Muskingum  22  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final
Sep. 1 Cortland  14  Brockport  17  Final
Sep. 1 Rhodes  17  DePauw  38  Final BX P
Sep. 1 Robert Morris  27  Buffalo State  33  Final
Sep. 1 Menlo  40  McMurry  15  Final
Sep. 1 Hartwick  33  King's  26  Final
Sep. 1 Illinois College  35  Blackburn  12  Final
Sep. 1 Newport News  34  Greensboro  27  Final
Sep. 1 Dubuque  21  Martin Luther  14  Final
Sep. 1 Washburn  18  UW-La Crosse  37  Final
Sep. 1 Cornell  51  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final
Sep. 1 UW-Eau Claire  25  St. John's  10  Final BX
Sep. 1 Randolph-Macon  0  Carnegie Mellon  40  Final
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Thomas (Fla.)
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.