/scoreboard/2002/composite

2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

91

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 7 No. 21 Bethel  26  Whitworth  27  Final
Sep. 7 Ferrum  16  No. 6 Wesley  40  Final
Sep. 7 Belhaven  21  No. 23 Louisiana College  49  Final
Sep. 7 Millersville  3  No. 25 Rowan  17  Final
Sep. 7 St. Norbert  35  No. 4 St. Thomas  31  Final
Sep. 7 No. 13 UW-Platteville  17  Olivet Nazarene  6  Final
Sep. 7 Adrian  34  No. 12 Heidelberg  31  Final
Sep. 7 Christopher Newport  13  No. 11 Salisbury  20  Final
Sep. 7 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  17  Minn. St. Moorhead  41  Final
Sep. 7 Wartburg  24  No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  20  Final
Sep. 7 Benedictine  19  No. 17 Elmhurst  22  Final
Sep. 7 No. 1 Mount Union  44  UW-Whitewater  21  Final
Sep. 7 Albion  7  No. 24 Wittenberg  44  Final
Sep. 6 Salve Regina  0  Springfield  69  Final
Sep. 7 Shenandoah  16  Kean  24  Final RC
Sep. 7 Urbana  14  Hanover  47  Final
Sep. 7 Monmouth  23  Loras  40  Final
Sep. 7 Curry  35  Framingham State  6  Final
Sep. 7 Baldwin-Wallace  22  Allegheny  2  Final
Sep. 7 Southwest Minn. St.  41  Buena Vista  24  Final
Sep. 7 Augustana  17  UW-Stevens Point  20  Final
Sep. 7 Juniata  26  Dickinson  9  Final
Sep. 7 St. Olaf  57  Carroll  14  Final
Sep. 7 Thomas More  25  Muskingum  6  Final
Sep. 7 Cornell  41  Colorado College  14  Final
Sep. 7 Merchant Marine  3  Muhlenberg  54  Final
Sep. 7 St. John's  21  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final BX
Sep. 7 Ursinus  20  Washington and Jefferson  63  Final
Sep. 7 Catholic  7  John Carroll  56  Final
Sep. 7 Manchester  7  MacMurray  44  Final
Sep. 7 Worcester State  19  Nichols  12  Final
Sep. 7 Upper Iowa  7  Nebraska Wesleyan  25  Final
Sep. 7 Gettysburg  31  Lebanon Valley  10  Final
Sep. 7 MIT  7  WPI  25  Final
Sep. 7 Bridgewater  23  McDaniel  20  Final
Sep. 7 Howard Payne  17  Southern Nazarene  7  Final
Sep. 7 UW-La Crosse  31  Washburn  17  Final
Sep. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  38  Westminster (Mo.)  41  Final
Sep. 7 Lawrence  23  Wisconsin Lutheran  45  Final BX
Sep. 7 Brockport  12  Cortland  21  Final
Sep. 7 Rockford  62  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Final BX
Sep. 7 Lycoming  54  Delaware Valley  0  Final
Sep. 7 Dakota St.  14  Augsburg  44  Final
Sep. 7 Bluffton  27  Marietta  28  Final
Sep. 7 Maranatha Baptist  13  Martin Luther  41  Final BX
Sep. 7 Montclair State  7  Wilkes  31  Final
Sep. 7 Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Hamline  7  Final
Sep. 7 Austin  0  Trinity (Texas)  49  Final
Sep. 7 Earlham  0  Rose-Hulman  23  Final BX
Sep. 7 Waynesburg  28  Denison  7  Final
Sep. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Grinnell  13  Final
Sep. 7 Eureka  12  Knox  49  Final
Sep. 7 Concordia (Wis.)  42  Ripon  19  Final
Sep. 7 Thiel  9  Malone  13  Final
Sep. 7 Principia  27  Crown  0  Final
Sep. 7 Greenville  0  Missouri Southern St.  63  Final
Sep. 7 UW-River Falls  7  Chadron St.  15  Final
Sep. 7 Greensboro  7  Newport News  14  Final
Sep. 7 Guilford  0  Carson-Newman  44  Final BX
Sep. 7 St. John Fisher  34  Alfred  26  Final
Sep. 7 Olivet  30  Defiance  22  Final BX
Sep. 7 Millsaps  16  Mississippi College  14  Final
Sep. 7 Blackburn  0  Illinois College  40  Final
Sep. 7 McMurry  13  Menlo  24  Final
Sep. 7 Gallaudet  0  Averett  43  Final
Sep. 7 Beloit  19  Macalester  14  Final
Sep. 7 Mass-Dartmouth  27  Fitchburg State  7  Final
Sep. 7 Methodist  25  Emory and Henry  15  Final BX
Sep. 7 Kenyon  15  Centre  38  Final
Sep. 7 Western New England  14  Mount Ida  32  Final
Sep. 7 Simpson  14  Washington U.  16  Final
Sep. 7 Anderson  25  Capital  24  Final
Sep. 7 DePauw  34  Rhodes  25  Final BX
Sep. 7 Hartwick  21  King's  13  Final
Sep. 7 Wilmington  45  Mount St. Joseph  20  Final
Sep. 7 Grove City  30  Hiram  7  Final
Sep. 7 FDU-Florham  14  Moravian  21  Final
Sep. 7 Hampden-Sydney  51  Sewanee  17  Final
Sep. 7 Bethany  9  Carnegie Mellon  31  Final
Sep. 7 Buffalo State  12  Robert Morris  41  Final
Sep. 7 Pomona-Pitzer  16  La Verne  17  Final
Sep. 7 Alma  6  Gustavus Adolphus  35  Final
Sep. 7 Dana  28  Carleton  6  Final
Sep. 7 Franklin and Marshall  13  Oberlin  6  Final
Sep. 7 Norwich  10  TCNJ  42  Final
Sep. 7 Walsh  28  Westminster (Pa.)  26  Final
Sep. 7 Randolph-Macon  17  Chowan  14  Final - OT
Sep. 7 Wooster  14  Hope  9  Final
Sep. 7 Concordia-Chicago  10  Lake Forest  52  Final
Sep. 7 Redlands  28  Willamette  52  Final
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Thomas (Fla.)
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.