/scoreboard/2014/composite

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

114

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 5 No. 9 Widener  19  No. 25 Rowan  7  Final BX
Sep. 6 Dickinson  21  No. 7 Hobart  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Randolph-Macon  3  No. 19 Johns Hopkins  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Thomas More  20  No. 6 Wesley  35  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 6 Alma  7  No. 12 Heidelberg  72  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 6 No. 1 Mount Union  58  Bethany  7  Final BX P
Sep. 6 No. 16 Franklin  35  Illinois Wesleyan  42  Final BX
Sep. 6 No. 13 UW-Platteville  63  Buena Vista  3  Final BX
Sep. 6 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  40  Jamestown  13  Final BX P
Sep. 6 No. 17 Elmhurst  17  Loras  39  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 No. 10 Coe  28  No. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  36  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 6 Huntingdon  42  No. 23 Louisiana College  49  Final BX
Sep. 6 UW-Eau Claire  17  No. 4 St. Thomas  22  Final BX RC RC P P P
Sep. 6 No. 11 Salisbury  41  Christopher Newport  32  Final BX RC P
Sep. 6 Butler  22  No. 24 Wittenberg  16  Final BX P
Sep. 6 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  43  Millsaps  7  Final BX RC P
Sep. 6 Robert Morris-Chicago  27  No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  19  Final BX P
Sep. 4 East Texas Baptist  20  Tex. A&M-Commerce  98  Final BX
Sep. 5 Anna Maria  6  Worcester State  38  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 5 Western New England  38  Springfield  34  Final BX
Sep. 5 Albright  25  Kean  14  Final BX
Sep. 5 WPI  29  Curry  7  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 5 Mass-Dartmouth  21  Mount Ida  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Salve Regina  33  Bridgewater State  27  Final BX RC P
Sep. 5 William Paterson  36  SUNY-Maritime  20  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 5 Ursinus  47  TCNJ  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 Fitchburg State  28  Becker  6  Final BX RC P
Sep. 5 Nichols  22  Westfield State  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 5 McDaniel  34  Catholic  31  Final BX P
Sep. 5 Waldorf  7  UW-Whitewater  73  Final P BX
Sep. 6 Endicott  17  Framingham State  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Otterbein  14  St. John Fisher  36  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 6 Pomona-Pitzer  18  MIT  28  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 6 Husson  17  Alfred  34  Final BX
Sep. 6 Cortland  48  Buffalo State  51  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 6 Union  16  Ithaca  21  Final BX
Sep. 6 St. Lawrence  45  Coast Guard  14  Final BX
Sep. 6 Plymouth State  13  Castleton  20  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 6 Lebanon Valley  21  Franklin and Marshall  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Emory and Henry  41  Ferrum  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Washington and Lee  17  Averett  20  Final BX
Sep. 6 Hampden-Sydney  21  Wabash  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Rose-Hulman  40  Kalamazoo  13  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 6 Wilmington  24  Olivet  41  Final BX RC P
Sep. 6 King's  14  Moravian  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Alfred State  17  Morrisville State  69  Final BX P
Sep. 6 Susquehanna  13  Lycoming  42  Final BX P
Sep. 6 Oberlin  10  Brockport  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Utica  55  Misericordia  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Delaware Valley  30  Montclair State  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Southern Virginia  21  Methodist  36  Final BX P
Sep. 6 Marietta  29  Kenyon  11  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Merchant Marine  23  Apprentice  19  Final BX
Sep. 6 Muhlenberg  34  Wilkes  0  Final BX
Sep. 6 Sewanee  13  DePauw  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  40  Bluffton  20  Final BX
Sep. 6 Adrian  35  Defiance  13  Final BX RC P
Sep. 6 RPI  29  Norwich  9  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 6 Berry  14  Maryville (Tenn.)  41  Final BX RC P P
Sep. 6 Bridgewater  33  Gettysburg  32  Final BX RC P
Sep. 6 Muskingum  0  Waynesburg  33  Final BX
Sep. 6 St. Vincent  0  John Carroll  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Juniata  21  Grove City  13  Final BX
Sep. 6 Rhodes  34  Austin  13  Final BX P P
Sep. 6 Carleton  14  Macalester  17  Final BX RC P
Sep. 6 Ohio Northern  31  Washington U.  24  Final BX RC RC P P
Sep. 6 UW-River Falls  8  St. John's  27  Final BX P
Sep. 6 Crown  17  Gustavus Adolphus  44  Final BX P
Sep. 6 Simpson  43  Iowa Wesleyan  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Hope  20  Monmouth  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Lawrence  6  Rockford  34  Final BX P
Sep. 6 Carroll  33  Lakeland  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Millikin  66  Greenville  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Presentation  33  Luther  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Martin Luther  63  Maranatha Baptist  24  Final BX P
Sep. 6 MacMurray  14  Culver-Stockton  41  Final BX
Sep. 6 Eureka  23  Knox  26  Final BX
Third Annual Lincoln Bowl game
Sep. 6 UW-Stout  19  Dakota Wesleyan  23  Final BX RC P
Sep. 6 Ripon  27  St. Scholastica  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Hendrix  42  Westminster (Mo.)  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 St. Norbert  25  Carthage  13  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  Puget Sound  13  Final BX P
Sep. 6 Lewis and Clark  10  Whitworth  63  Final BX RC P
Sep. 6 College of Idaho  35  Pacific  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Arizona Christian  30  George Fox  27  Final BX P
Sep. 6 Hartwick  43  Western Connecticut  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Augustana  25  Mount St. Joseph  58  Final BX
Sep. 6 Carnegie Mellon  0  Case Western Reserve  30  Final BX P
Sep. 6 Stevenson  40  N.C. Wesleyan  19  Final BX
Sep. 6 Wooster  17  Washington and Jefferson  51  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Geneva  19  Frostburg State  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Thiel  28  Allegheny  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Taylor (Ind.)  56  Anderson  10  Final BX
Sep. 6 Hiram  30  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Denison  35  Earlham  6  Final BX
Sep. 6 Greensboro  0  Guilford  52  Final BX RC P P P
Gate City Soup Bowl
Sep. 6 Aurora  6  Illinois College  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Albion  31  UW-Stevens Point  42  Final BX
Sep. 6 Concordia (Wis.)  31  North Park  28  Final BX
Sep. 6 Beloit  6  Chicago  28  Final BX P
Sep. 6 LaGrange  34  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final - 2OT BX
Sep. 6 Howard Payne  30  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final BX P
Sep. 6 Sul Ross State  15  Texas Lutheran  61  Final BX
Sep. 6 UW-La Crosse  24  Dubuque  8  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 6 Hanover  17  Centre  42  Final BX P
Sep. 6 Central  31  Benedictine  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 St. Olaf  16  Northwestern (Minn.)  17  Final BX RC P
Sep. 6 Hamline  37  Minnesota-Morris  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Lake Forest  20  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final BX
Sep. 6 Wartburg  40  Augsburg  3  Final BX P
Sep. 6 Hardin-Simmons    Southwestern    Cancelled
Sep. 7 Trine  28  Manchester  29  Final BX RC RC P P
Sep. 7 Shenandoah  20  Gallaudet  0  Final BX RC P
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.