/scoreboard/2017/composite

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 2 N.C. Wesleyan  0  No. 2 Mount Union  58  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh  23  John Carroll  17  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 UW-Eau Claire  13  No. 4 St. Thomas  47  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 2 St. Scholastica  0  No. 6 St. John's  98  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 No. 13 Wesley  19  No. 7 Delaware Valley  24  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Robert Morris-Chicago  31  No. 9 North Central (Ill.)  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 No. 10 Brockport  34  Hobart  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 No. 23 UW-Whitewater  10  No. 11 Illinois Wesleyan  17  Final RC BX
Sep. 2 No. 12 Wittenberg  20  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final BX
Sep. 2 St. John Fisher  27  No. 14 Washington and Jefferson  37  Final BX
Aug. 31 Stevenson  7  No. 15 Frostburg State  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 No. 16 Case Western Reserve  34  Chicago  14  Final BX
Sep. 2 No. 18 Berry  30  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 No. 19 Springfield  35  Western New England  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 No. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  34  Nebraska Wesleyan  14  Final BX
Sep. 1 No. 21 Johns Hopkins  32  Washington and Lee  29  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 2 No. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)  57  Benedictine  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Luther  7  No. 24 UW-La Crosse  27  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Manchester  12  No. 25 Trine  35  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Aug. 31 Moravian  27  King's  30  Final BX RC PH
Aug. 31 Methodist  0  Campbell  70  Final BX PH
Aug. 31 Alfred State  7  Coast Guard  34  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Allegheny  38  Thiel  6  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Mayville St.  27  Buena Vista  31  Final BX
Aug. 31 McMurry  0  Okla. Panhandle  10  Final
Aug. 31 Millsaps  37  Belhaven  42  Final BX
Aug. 31 Greenville  3  Millikin  76  Final BX
Sep. 1 Salisbury  35  Albright  38  Final - OT BX
Sep. 1 Mount Ida  12  Mass-Dartmouth  10  Final BX
Sep. 1 Fitchburg State  30  Curry  33  Final BX
Sep. 1 FDU-Florham  38  TCNJ  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 MIT  28  Becker  0  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Westfield State  13  Nichols  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Anna Maria  0  WPI  48  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Gettysburg  24  Bridgewater  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Grove City  31  Juniata  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Framingham State  41  Endicott  10  Final BX
Sep. 2 Worcester State  28  Salve Regina  35  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 Maine Maritime  13  SUNY-Maritime  59  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Norwich  20  Morrisville State  34  Final BX
Sep. 2 Bethany  13  Ursinus  35  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 2 Augustana  32  Cortland  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Bridgewater State  19  Buffalo State  20  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Carnegie Mellon  28  Washington U.  7  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Sep. 2 Wilkes  19  Muhlenberg  62  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Kalamazoo  6  Oberlin  24  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Catholic  10  McDaniel  30  Final BX
Sep. 2 Heidelberg  40  Olivet  24  Final BX
Sep. 2 Franklin and Marshall  48  Lebanon Valley  7  Final BX
Sep. 2 Alma  40  St. Vincent  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Castleton  7  Plymouth State  31  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 Lycoming  6  Susquehanna  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Alfred  20  Ithaca  17  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Misericordia  35  Merchant Marine  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Albion  26  Wabash  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Dickinson  6  Randolph-Macon  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Bluffton  21  Wooster  45  Final BX
Sep. 2 Union  7  Husson  20  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 Ferrum  13  Emory and Henry  8  Final BX
Sep. 2 Averett  17  Hampden-Sydney  20  Final BX
Sep. 2 Waynesburg  0  Muskingum  19  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 William Paterson  0  RPI  45  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Franklin  37  Thomas More  47  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Greensboro  7  Apprentice  39  Final BX
Sep. 2 Kenyon  20  Sewanee  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Centre  27  Hanover  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Mount St. Joseph  38  Capital  21  Final BX
Sep. 2 Baldwin Wallace  42  Defiance  2  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 Earlham  20  Wilmington  49  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 Birmingham-Southern  29  LaGrange  25  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 St. Norbert  33  UW-Stevens Point  34  Final - OT BX RC PH
Sep. 2 Carthage  24  Aurora  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Hope  20  Monmouth  27  Final BX
Sep. 2 Guilford  38  Huntingdon  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 UW-Stout  17  Simpson  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Finlandia  6  Concordia (Wis.)  42  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 Dubuque  32  Bethel  26  Final - 2OT BX RC
Sep. 2 Westminster (Mo.)  0  Gustavus Adolphus  38  Final BX
Sep. 2 Macalester  31  Carleton  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Grinnell  13  St. Olaf  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Hamline  51  Crown  0  Final BX
Sep. 2 Whitworth  56  Central  13  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 Coe  13  UW-River Falls  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Loras  41  Elmhurst  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Concordia-Chicago  28  Ripon  20  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 2 Presentation  40  Lawrence  10  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 George Fox  28  UW-Platteville  30  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 Lake Forest  37  Beloit  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Rockford  14  MacMurray  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Austin  31  Bacone  18  Final BX
Sep. 2 Puget Sound  25  La Verne  33  Final BX
Sep. 2 Western Connecticut  48  Hartwick  47  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Ohio Northern  35  Adrian  31  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 North Park  33  Anderson  7  Final BX
Sep. 2 Christopher Newport  45  Southern Virginia  17  Final BX
Sep. 2 Gallaudet  14  Shenandoah  40  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 2 Otterbein  36  Ohio Wesleyan  15  Final BX
Sep. 2 Marietta  26  Geneva  25  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Widener  0  Rowan  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 St. Lawrence  7  Utica  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Southwestern  31  Denison  49  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 Brevard  7  Davidson  30  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 Martin Luther  14  Minnesota-Morris  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Carroll  29  Lakeland  43  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 2 Trinity International  58  Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Final BX
Sep. 2 Sul Ross State  47  Texas-Permian Basin  22  Final BX
Sep. 2 Wayland Baptist  20  Louisiana College  59  Final BX
Sep. 2 Knox  28  Eureka  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 Rose-Hulman  33  Illinois College  32  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Augsburg  42  Final BX PH
Sep. 2 Iowa Wesleyan  25  Cornell  62  Final BX
Sep. 2 Lyon  28  Hendrix  56  Final BX
Sep. 2 Howard Payne  34  Southwestern Assemblies  63  Final
Sep. 2 Rhodes  45  Willamette  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 2 Trinity (Texas)  7  Redlands  32  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Thomas (Fla.)
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.