North Central vs. Carthage at Kenosha, Wis.
10/1/2011 at 1 p.m.
North Central (Ill.)
24
Carthage
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
North Central (Ill.) (3-1) 7 7 0 10 24
Carthage (3-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Kenosha, Wis. | Art Keller Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary North Central (Ill.) - Carthage
1 04:09 North Central (Ill.) - Kukuc 14 yd run. (Dace kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 33 yards in 0:28.
7 - 0
2 05:04 North Central (Ill.) - Tassio 80 yd run. (Dace kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 80 yards in 0:14.
14 - 0
4 12:19 North Central (Ill.) - Dace 23 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 53 yards in 5:12.
17 - 0
4 10:02 North Central (Ill.) - Punt blocked, returned 5 by Thompson for TD. (Dace kick is good). 24 - 0
North Central (Ill.)StatisticsCarthage
12 FIRST DOWNS 14
3
9
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
5
8
1
20% (2 of 10) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (6 of 15)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
287 TOTAL OFFENSE 208
44
6.5
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
63
3.3
66 NET YARDS PASSING 77
6-12
5.5
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
7-17
4.5
3-34
1
221 NET YARDS RUSHING 131
32
6.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
46
2.8
6-165 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-203
27.5 Average 29.0
39 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 80
3-15
1-24
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-6
4-74
0 0
4-40 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-25
2-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
3-34 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
24:24 TIME OF POSSESSION 35:36

North Central (Ill.)

Carthage

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Dicken 1-3 33 0 0
Brad Crackel 5-9 33 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Trevor Beazley 3-6 48 0 1
P Djurickovic 2-6 21 0 0
Jonny Brewster 2-3 8 0 0
Mike Koeneman 0-2 0 0 0
T.j. Trepanier 0-0 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Tassio 13 140 10.8 80 1
Nick Kukuc 9 80 8.9 17 1
Mike Boettcher 2 11 5.5 8 0
Ryan Kent 5 9 1.8 8 0
Brad Crackel 3 -19 -6.3 6 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
T.j. Trepanier 13 53 4.1 24 0
Reggie Miller 9 39 4.3 16 0
P Djurickovic 14 30 2.1 14 0
E.j. Edinburgh 6 16 2.7 6 0
Mike Brown 1 2 2.0 2 0
Kelly Jauch 1 2 2.0 2 0
Altenbur Altenburg 1 1 1.0 1 0
Jonny Brewster 1 -12 -12.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Fiedorowicz 1 33 33.0 33 0
Jordan Tassio 2 14 7.0 8 0
Joe Antonacci 1 11 11.0 11 0
Nick Kukuc 2 8 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Devon Wells 2 43 21.5 32 0
Kyle Snell 2 16 8.0 11 0
Chris Schulz 1 10 10.0 10 0
Mike Koeneman 2 8 4.0 5 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nick Dace 1/1 23 3/3 6
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tyler Rasche 6 165 27.5 48 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Chris Schulz 5 122 24.4 38 0 1
P Djurickovic 2 81 40.5 52 2 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kevin Looff 5 321 64.2 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kurt Krause 1 70 70.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Mitchell 1 24 24.0 24 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Wayne Bolden 4 74 18.5 25 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Tripp 1 12 12.0 0 0
Kane Thompson 0 5 5 1
Joe Antonacci 2 -2 -1.0 2 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Schulz 2 6 3.0 4 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Scott Skuteris 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Brad Crackel 2 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# North Central (Ill.) Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
58 Joey Michals 6 2 8 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - - 1
8 Valente Garza 6 1 7 - - - - 1
25 Shane Dierking 5 2 7 - - - -
47 Willie Hayes 5 2 7 1.5 - 16 2 - 18 - -
2 Scott Skuteris 4 1 5 1 - 14 1.5 - 15 - 1-0
17 Josh McLeod 3 2 5 - - - - 1
44 Kane Thompson 3 2 5 - 0.5 - 0 - -
5 Josh Mitchell 2 1 3 - - - -
31 Stewart Charles 3 0 3 - - - -
48 Jim Clendenning 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 2 - -
94 James Robinson 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
98 Peter Bulandr 3 0 3 - - - -
49 Travis Saville 2 0 2 - - - -
11 Ryne Rezac 1 0 1 - - - -
30 Mike Giaquinto 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Jim Bardusk 1 0 1 - - - -
51 Nathan Schweitzer 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Peter Mann 1 0 1 - - - -
46 Alex Tripp - - - - 1
TOTALS 52 14 66 3 - 34 6 - 40 - 1-0 3 1
# Carthage Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 B Mecozzi 5 1 6 - - - -
38 Matt Mullen 5 0 5 - 1 - 1 - -
6W M. Williams 4 0 4 - - - -
15 Wayne Bolden 4 0 4 - - - -
26 Brian Hipchen 3 0 3 - - - -
45 Nick Dorau 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - - 1
63 Seth Storment 2 1 3 - - - -
2 J Langensiepen 2 0 2 - - - -
40 Mike Merucci 2 0 2 - - - -
57 Brad Fortney 2 0 2 - - - - 1
53 Ross Ferraro 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
69 Joe Maes 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 34 2 36 0 - 0 3 - 3 - - 2
Other Information
Location: Kenosha, Wis.
Stadium: Art Keller Field
Attendance: 2550
Weather: Mostly sunny, cool
Temperature: 49
Wind: NE 3mph
Referee: Ralph Carey
Umpire: Steve Doty
Head Linesman: George Shinkan
Line Judge: Ron Tomczak
Back Judge: Martin Mallen
Field Judge: Gary Dulaney
Side Judge: R. Weissenhofer
Scorekeeper: Steve Marovich
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading