October 24, 2011

Senior Day Home Finale on Tap for Bucs vs. Lawrence

More news about: Beloit

Beloit College Buccaneers (1-7, 1-6 MWC)
vs. Lawrence University Vikings (1-7, 1-6 MWC)
Saturday, October 29, 2011, 1:00 p.m.
Strong Stadium, Beloit, Wisconsin


Game Notes
Notes from the Monmouth Game: 
The 41 points the Bucs scored in the losing effort was the most they've scored without getting the win since a 50-42 setback at Illinois College on October 17, 2009…RB Terence Steward's 149-yard effort on the ground Saturday pushed him over 2,000 career yards.  His two TDs moved him into fifth on the career rushing touchdowns list with 24…WR Derek Carrier's 129 yards receiving pushed him over the 1,000-yard mark for the season.  He is the first Beloit receiver ever with two 1,000-yard receiving seasons.  He is also just 138 receiving yards from 3,000 career and 25 catches from 200 careeer…QB Brian Maughn added career touchdown passes to his list of Beloit records on Saturday with two.  He now has 52 to surpass Brian Cox's 50(1988-91).  Maughn is now at 7,408 career yards passing, nearly 3,000 yards more than #2 on the Beloit career list…

Seniors in the Spotlight:  Nine Buccaneers play their final game on the Strong Stadium turf Saturday:  WR Derek Carrier, QB Brian Maughn, TE Bryan Fayer, DB Vince Salucci, WR Ken Andejeski, RB Terence Steward, DB Rob Wujek, DL Mark Coogan and OL Jared McCannon.

The Series:  The Buccaneers and Vikings are meeting for the 96th time, the second-oldest series on the Beloit College Football books.  Lawrence leads the series 56-34 with five ties.  LU won last season's meeting 29-23 in Appleton, snapping a modest two-game Beloit winning streak in the series.  The Bucs have won ten of the last 14 meetings.  The teams first met in 1899, an 11-0 Beloit win.  The Buccaneers won the first two meetings before the Vikings put together a 13-1-3 series record between 1902 and 1922.   

Buccaneers Last Time Out: Beloit did everything they could do to upend 27th-ranked Monmouth College last Saturday afternoon in Monmouth but came up short in a 63-41 loss to the Fighting Scots.  The slugfest began midway through the opening quarter when Dillon Hess scored on a ten-yard run at the 7:01 mark.  MC got on the board at 5:16 on a four-yard pass Alex Tanney to Mike Blodgett but the kick failed and Beloit led 7-6.  Monmouth then grabbed the lead at 13-7 on a 12-yard run by Trey Yocum with two minutes left in the quarter before the Buccaneers re-took the lead in the final minute of the quarter on a 12-yard Derek Carrier run.  The Scots jumped back on top five seconds into the second quarter on a 20-yard scoring pass from Tanney to Spencer Brown and then made it 28-14 on a 47-yard pass for a TD from Tanney to Austin Peterson and a two-point run for the conversion by Yocum.  The Bucs cut the deficit to 28-21 with 43 seconds left in the half on a nine-yard pass from Brian Maughn to Carrier.  The third quarter featured six touchdowns.  Monmouth got a 35-pass for a TD from Tanney to Michael Davis at 13:17 to stretch their lead but Bryan Fayer caught a 20-yard pass from Maughn three minutes later to bring the lead back to a touchdown.  A seven-yard run by Yocum at 7:50 pushed it back up two scores but Beloit responded with a two-yard run by Terence Steward.  The conversion run failed to make it 42-34.  MC then started to build on their advantage as the quarter came to a close, scoring on a 47 run by Michael Buehne and an 11-yard run by Yocum in the final four minutes to lead 56-34 heading to the fourth.  Steward scored from three yards out at 10:03 of the final quarter to make it 56-41 before a 27-yard scoring pass from Tanney to Blodgett accounted for the final scoring of the day.  The two teams combined for 1,036 yards of offense in the game as well as 23 penalties for 192 yards.  Steward finished with 149 yards rushing while Maughn had 210 yards passing.  Carrier caught seven passes for 129 yards.  Kenny Williams had 101 yards on six kick returns.  Yocum finished with 180 yards on the ground on 27 carries.  Tanney had 305 yards passing and Blodgett caught nine passes for 111 yards.  On defense, Zach Bock led the team with nine tackles while Derrell Carter, Williams and Vince Salucci each had seven tackles.  Carter's seven stops included two tackles for loss and he also recovered a fumble and returned it 21 yards.  Calago Hipps grabbed his first career interception in the second quarter.  Rod Ojong had 13 tackles to pace the Fighting Scots defense.  Ryan Flannigan intercepted two passes.  Jake Willis had the only sack of the game, for ten yards.

Last Time vs. the Vikings: The Bucs came up a touchdown short on October 30, 2010, in a 29-23 penalty-filled loss at Lawrence University.  Lawrence jumped on top late in the opening quarter on a four-yard pass from Tyler Mazur to Jeremiah Johnson.  But Valde Raizys blocked the point-after to keep the score at 6-0 after one.  The Vikings added a 19-yard field goal by Cody Robel at 6:27 of the second quarter to make it 9-0 but Mat Kahl capped a 14-play, 58-yard drive at the halftime horn with a 20-yard field goal to make it 9-3.  LU added to their lead with three unanswered scores bridging the third and fourth quarters, all by Mazur.  He scored on a 27-yarder early in the third quarter, had a two-yard run late in the same period and then went in from one yard out at 11:05 of the fourth to make it 29-3.  But the Bucs were far from done.  In a frantic final eight minutes, Brian Maughn hit Derek Carrier for a 12-yard scoring pass at the 8:23 mark, but the PAT was missed to make it 29-9.  Tony Baratti then intercepted a pass and returned it 17 yards for the score to pull Beloit within 29-16 with 5:40 left.  Maughn and Carrier hooked up again, this time from seven yards out, to cap a quick five-play, 25-second drive and pull the Bucs to within 29-23 with 53 seconds left.  But the ensuing onside kick was recovered by Lawrence and they ran out the final 40-plus seconds to hold on.  The two teams combined for 774 yards of offense but also had 31 penalties called totaling 273 yards.  Maughn finished threw for 280 yards while Carrier caught seven passes for 114 yards.  Andrew Christensen had eight catches for 105 yards.  Mazur had 344 yards in offense, 261 passing and 83 rushing.  Johnson caught ten passes for 150 yards.  In addition to his interception for a touchdown Baratti led Beloit with 11 tackles, including a sack.  Chris Juels also had an interception while Quentin Layne and Raizys added sacks.  Andy Paider had six tackles and Jeff Nichols and Sam Wagner five each for the Vikings.  Nichols added a sack and an interception.  Luke Galle intercepted two passes. 

Up Ahead for the Bucs:  The Bucs close out their 2011 season on the road as they travel to Jacksonville, Illinois, to face Illinois College in a 1:00 p.m. MWC game.

comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
Sep. 12: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at Frostburg State
Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Johns Hopkins
Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Widener
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hanover at Thomas More
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Bethel
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Belhaven
Audio
2:00 PM
Adrian at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
UW-La Crosse at St. Thomas
3:30 PM
Chapman at Linfield
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Defiance at Centre
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Widener at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Allegheny
Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thiel at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
1:30 PM
Washington U. at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Moravian
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McDaniel at Muhlenberg
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Finlandia at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Redlands at Linfield
4:30 PM
North Park at UW-Oshkosh
Video
7:00 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wittenberg
Video
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at UW-Eau Claire
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 24: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Morningside
Audio
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Sep. 26: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Brockport State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Johns Hopkins
2:00 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hobart at Merchant Marine
2:00 PM
Carleton at Bethel
2:00 PM
St. Thomas at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wesley at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Chicago
Video
7:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Whitworth at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Juniata
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Wilkes
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
WPI at Hobart
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wittenberg
Video
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Muhlenberg
Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wabash
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Park
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Audio
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Olaf at St. Thomas
Audio
2:30 PM
Hendrix at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Central at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Lewis and Clark
7:00 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live Stats Audio Tickets
7:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 10: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Geneva at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Grove City at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Millsaps
Video
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Augsburg
4:00 PM
Chapman at Pomona-Pitzer
Live Stats Video
4:30 PM
Pacific at Linfield
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at East Texas Baptist
Audio
Oct. 16: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Dickinson at Johns Hopkins
8:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
Oct. 17: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Misericordia at Widener
1:00 PM
Utica at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Thomas More at St. Vincent
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Millikin at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Dubuque
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Hamline at St. Thomas
2:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Linfield at Willamette
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Bethany at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Denison at Wittenberg
Video
8:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carthage
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Live Stats Video
Oct. 23: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Alfred State at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
Oct. 24: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Juniata
12:00 PM
RPI at Hobart
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Gettysburg
1:00 PM
Wabash at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Widener at Stevenson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Hiram
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Wilmington
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Capital
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Grove City
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Carleton
Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Luther
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Whitworth at Linfield
6:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Union
12:00 PM
Waynesburg at Thomas More
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Wesley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Widener
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Ithaca
Audio
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Wittenberg
Video
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-Oshkosh
Video
4:00 PM
Chapman at La Verne
4:30 PM
Linfield at George Fox
7:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Nov. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Salisbury at Wesley
Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Hobart
1:00 PM
Denison at Wabash
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Widener
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Otterbein
Audio
1:30 PM
Thiel at Washington and Jefferson
1:30 PM
Rhodes at Centre
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Augustana
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:00 PM
Austin at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
Carleton at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-La Crosse
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Linfield
10:00 PM
Redlands at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
Nov. 14: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Hobart at Rochester
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Alfred at St. John Fisher
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Centre at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Wittenberg
Video
1:07 PM
Wabash at DePauw
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Washington and Jefferson
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Bethel at Augsburg
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Loras
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Mary Hardin-Baylor
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Gustavus Adolphus
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Whittier at Chapman
Live Stats Video Tickets
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio