Capital University vs. Muskingum University at Muskingum University
11/3/2012 at 1:30 PM
Capital
6
Muskingum
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Capital (1-8) 0 3 0 3 0 6
Muskingum (2-7) 0 0 0 6 7 13
Muskingum University | McConagha Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Capital - Muskingum
2 00:15 Capital - Travis Bosanac 21 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 53 yards in 1:12.
3 - 0
4 13:20 Muskingum - Andrew Davis 26 yd interception return. (Greg Fox kick failed). 3 - 6
4 05:36 Capital - Travis Bosanac 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 27 yards in 3:41.
6 - 6
OT 15:00 Muskingum - Shane Dotson 8 yd run. (Greg Fox kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 0 yards in 0:00.
6 - 13
CapitalStatisticsMuskingum
14 FIRST DOWNS 18
7
4
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
8
2
29% (5 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 31% (4 of 13)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
199 TOTAL OFFENSE 250
70
2.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
64
3.9
154 NET YARDS PASSING 164
11-34
4.5
4-30
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-25
6.6
5-35
3
45 NET YARDS RUSHING 86
36
1.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
2.2
8-293 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-156
36.6 Average 39.0
44 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 152
1--5
2-34
3-15
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-9
3-79
2-64
12-114 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 10-95
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-2
5-35 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-30
3-15 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-64
27:05 TIME OF POSSESSION 32:55

Capital

Muskingum

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan McSweeney 11-33 154 0 2
Alex Nydza 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Cj Snider 14-25 164 0 3
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Bo Hardy 22 78 3.5 13 0
Myles Robinson 5 11 2.2 7 0
Nolan Gill 2 8 4.0 5 0
Alex Nydza 2 -13 -6.5 0 0
Ryan McSweeney 5 -39 -7.8 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cj Snider 26 47 1.8 18 0
Shane Dotson 11 45 4.1 10 1
Donnie Pickens 1 0 0.0 0 0
Lunden Butler 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Coleman 6 98 16.3 31 0
Bo Hardy 1 20 20.0 20 0
Nolan Gill 1 17 17.0 17 0
Mike Epstein 1 12 12.0 12 0
Taylor Wellbaum 1 4 4.0 4 0
Justin Bubar 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Marvin Morris 5 55 11.0 21 0
Lunden Butler 2 39 19.5 39 0
Shane Dotson 3 34 11.3 18 0
J.washingto J.washington 2 21 10.5 14 0
Alvin Taylor 1 8 8.0 8 0
Wes Rataiczak 1 7 7.0 7 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Travis Bosanac 2/3 27 6
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Greg Fox 0/1 0 1/2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Joseph Riley 7 260 37.1 45 0 1
TEAM 1 33 33.0 33 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Danny Snively 4 156 39.0 51 1 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Travis Bosanac 3 157 52.3 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Caleb Carpenter 2 105 52.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Coleman 2 34 17.0 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Davis 3 79 26.3 30 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Coleman 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Thomas Ross jr. 3 9 3.0 14 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Green 1 0 0.0 0 0
Tyler Dugan 1 0 0.0 0 0
Matt Tash 1 15 15.0 15 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Davis 2 64 32.0 38 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan McSweeney 2 0
Bo Hardy 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Thomas Ross jr. 1 1
Cj Snider 2 1
Defensive Statistics
# Capital Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Matt Tash 7 6 13 2 - 15 3 - 16 - 1-15
22 Adam Gammell 3 5 8 - - - -
97 Nate Nasrallah 3 5 8 2 - 14 2 - 14 1 - -
8 Domenic Hebebrand 4 3 7 - 3 - 10 - - 1
4A Zach Green 4 1 5 - - - 1-0 2
28 Antoine Roberts 5 0 5 - - - -
99 Jay Bondzeleske 0 4 4 - - - -
1G Bryant Bokovitz 1 2 3 - - - -
18 Brian Mazzaro 3 0 3 - - 1-0 -
36 Aaron Rittgers 2 1 3 - - - -
2A Ryan Neuberger 1 1 2 - - - -
13 Gene Rucker 2 0 2 - - - -
45 Jason Hutchins 1 1 2 - - - -
79 Zac Randall 2 0 2 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
55 Drake Voris 0 1 1 - - - -
74 Anthony Colucci 1 0 1 - - - -
16 Ryan McSweeney - - 1-0 -
14 Tyler Dugan - - - 1-0
TOTALS 39 30 69 5 - 35 9 - 46 1 2-0 3-15 3
# Muskingum Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Chaney Fulton 6 5 11 - 1 - 3 - - 1
5 Darell Jones 6 0 6 - - - - 3
8 Erik Hall 3 3 6 - - - -
4 Thomas Ross jr. 3 1 4 2 - 17 2 - 17 1 - -
18 Matt Hundenski 2 2 4 2 - 13 2.5 - 14 - - 1
20 Alex Adams 2 2 4 - - - - 1
41 Damond Goggins 3 1 4 - - - -
16 Ethan Jones 2 1 3 - - - -
32 Logan Ladd 2 1 3 - - 1 - - 1
42 S. Stooksbury 1 2 3 - - 1-0 -
7 Andrew Davis 1 1 2 - - - 2-64 1
51 Jake Antolak 1 1 2 - - - - 1
9 Alvin Taylor 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Tristan Heath 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Travis Drumm 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
48 Ben Durbin 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
57 Nick Beany 1 0 1 - - - -
72 Andy Johnson 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Tony Moore 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 37 22 59 4 - 30 7 - 37 2 1-0 2-64 8 1
Other Information
Location: Muskingum University
Stadium: McConagha Stadium
Attendance: 1201
Weather: cloudy & cold
Temperature: 45
Referee: Maurice Wheeler
Umpire: Bob Niemi
Head Linesman: Joe Vulpio
Line Judge: Dave Warren
Back Judge: Paul Haddad
Field Judge: Joe Goicochea
Side Judge: Doug Rathbone
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading