Capital University vs. Muskingum University at Muskingum University
11/3/2012 at 1:30 PM
Capital
6
Muskingum
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Capital (1-8, 1-7) 0 3 0 3 0 6
Muskingum (2-7, 2-6) 0 0 0 6 7 13
Muskingum University | McConagha Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Capital - Muskingum
2 00:15 Capital - Travis Bosanac 21 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 53 yards in 1:12.
3 - 0
4 13:20 Muskingum - Andrew Davis 26 yd interception return. (Greg Fox kick failed). 3 - 6
4 05:36 Capital - Travis Bosanac 27 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 27 yards in 3:41.
6 - 6
OT 15:00 Muskingum - Shane Dotson 8 yd run. (Greg Fox kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 0 yards in 0:00.
6 - 13
CapitalStatisticsMuskingum
14 FIRST DOWNS 18
7
4
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
8
2
29% (5 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 31% (4 of 13)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
199 TOTAL OFFENSE 250
70
2.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
64
3.9
154 NET YARDS PASSING 164
11-34
4.5
4-30
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-25
6.6
5-35
3
45 NET YARDS RUSHING 86
36
1.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
2.2
8-293 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-156
36.6 Average 39.0
44 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 152
1--5
2-34
3-15
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-9
3-79
2-64
12-114 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 10-95
3-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-2
5-35 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-30
3-15 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-64
27:05 TIME OF POSSESSION 32:55

Capital

Muskingum

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan McSweeney 11-33 154 0 2
Alex Nydza 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Cj Snider 14-25 164 0 3
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Bo Hardy 22 78 3.5 13 0
Myles Robinson 5 11 2.2 7 0
Nolan Gill 2 8 4.0 5 0
Alex Nydza 2 -13 -6.5 0 0
Ryan McSweeney 5 -39 -7.8 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cj Snider 26 47 1.8 18 0
Shane Dotson 11 45 4.1 10 1
Donnie Pickens 1 0 0.0 0 0
Lunden Butler 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Coleman 6 98 16.3 31 0
Bo Hardy 1 20 20.0 20 0
Nolan Gill 1 17 17.0 17 0
Mike Epstein 1 12 12.0 12 0
Taylor Wellbaum 1 4 4.0 4 0
Justin Bubar 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Marvin Morris 5 55 11.0 21 0
Lunden Butler 2 39 19.5 39 0
Shane Dotson 3 34 11.3 18 0
J.washingto J.washington 2 21 10.5 14 0
Alvin Taylor 1 8 8.0 8 0
Wes Rataiczak 1 7 7.0 7 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Travis Bosanac 2/3 27 6
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Greg Fox 0/1 0 1/2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Joseph Riley 7 260 37.1 45 0 1
TEAM 1 33 33.0 33 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Danny Snively 4 156 39.0 51 1 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Travis Bosanac 3 157 52.3 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Caleb Carpenter 2 105 52.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Coleman 2 34 17.0 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Davis 3 79 26.3 30 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Coleman 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Thomas Ross jr. 3 9 3.0 14 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Green 1 0 0.0 0 0
Tyler Dugan 1 0 0.0 0 0
Matt Tash 1 15 15.0 15 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Davis 2 64 32.0 38 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan McSweeney 2 0
Bo Hardy 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Thomas Ross jr. 1 1
Cj Snider 2 1
Defensive Statistics
# Capital Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Matt Tash 7 6 13 2 - 15 3 - 16 - 1-15
22 Adam Gammell 3 5 8 - - - -
97 Nate Nasrallah 3 5 8 2 - 14 2 - 14 1 - -
8 Domenic Hebebrand 4 3 7 - 3 - 10 - - 1
4A Zach Green 4 1 5 - - - 1-0 2
28 Antoine Roberts 5 0 5 - - - -
99 Jay Bondzeleske 0 4 4 - - - -
1G Bryant Bokovitz 1 2 3 - - - -
18 Brian Mazzaro 3 0 3 - - 1-0 -
36 Aaron Rittgers 2 1 3 - - - -
2A Ryan Neuberger 1 1 2 - - - -
13 Gene Rucker 2 0 2 - - - -
45 Jason Hutchins 1 1 2 - - - -
79 Zac Randall 2 0 2 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
55 Drake Voris 0 1 1 - - - -
74 Anthony Colucci 1 0 1 - - - -
16 Ryan McSweeney - - 1-0 -
14 Tyler Dugan - - - 1-0
TOTALS 39 30 69 5 - 35 9 - 46 1 2-0 3-15 3
# Muskingum Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Chaney Fulton 6 5 11 - 1 - 3 - - 1
5 Darell Jones 6 0 6 - - - - 3
8 Erik Hall 3 3 6 - - - -
4 Thomas Ross jr. 3 1 4 2 - 17 2 - 17 1 - -
18 Matt Hundenski 2 2 4 2 - 13 2.5 - 14 - - 1
20 Alex Adams 2 2 4 - - - - 1
41 Damond Goggins 3 1 4 - - - -
16 Ethan Jones 2 1 3 - - - -
32 Logan Ladd 2 1 3 - - 1 - - 1
42 S. Stooksbury 1 2 3 - - 1-0 -
7 Andrew Davis 1 1 2 - - - 2-64 1
51 Jake Antolak 1 1 2 - - - - 1
9 Alvin Taylor 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Tristan Heath 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Travis Drumm 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
48 Ben Durbin 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
57 Nick Beany 1 0 1 - - - -
72 Andy Johnson 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Tony Moore 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 37 22 59 4 - 30 7 - 37 2 1-0 2-64 8 1
Other Information
Location: Muskingum University
Stadium: McConagha Stadium
Attendance: 1201
Weather: cloudy & cold
Temperature: 45
Referee: Maurice Wheeler
Umpire: Bob Niemi
Head Linesman: Joe Vulpio
Line Judge: Dave Warren
Back Judge: Paul Haddad
Field Judge: Joe Goicochea
Side Judge: Doug Rathbone
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.