/scoreboard/2000/composite

2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

109

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 8 Aurora  7  No. 21 Bethel  34  Final
Sep. 9 No. 14 North Central (Ill.)  6  Benedictine  0  Final
Sep. 9 No. 19 Johns Hopkins  19  Washington and Lee  32  Final
Sep. 9 Menlo  30  No. 3 Linfield  31  Final
Sep. 9 No. 6 Wesley  32  No. 25 Rowan  42  Final
Sep. 9 Dubuque  0  No. 10 Coe  44  Final
Sep. 9 FDU-Florham  20  No. 9 Widener  21  Final
Sep. 9 UW-Stout  47  No. 16 Franklin  3  Final
Sep. 9 No. 17 Elmhurst  14  Ripon  28  Final
Sep. 9 No. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  17  St. Xavier  9  Final
Sep. 9 No. 13 UW-Platteville  26  Mount Senario  19  Final
Sep. 9 No. 4 St. Thomas  9  Bemidji St.  32  Final
Sep. 9 Belhaven  17  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  Final
Sep. 9 No. 8 Cal Lutheran  7  No. 20 Pacific Lutheran  49  Final
Sep. 9 Dickinson  13  No. 7 Hobart  28  Final
Sep. 9 William Paterson  7  No. 11 Salisbury  28  Final
Sep. 9 UW-River Falls  34  No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  0  Final
Sep. 9 No. 24 Wittenberg  33  No. 12 Heidelberg  14  Final
Sep. 8 WPI  10  Worcester State  19  Final
Sep. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  30  Springfield  62  Final
Sep. 8 Hartwick  33  Siena  10  Final
Sep. 9 Catholic  39  Franklin and Marshall  0  Final
Sep. 9 Willamette  32  Chapman  20  Final
Sep. 9 Chicago  28  Lake Forest  16  Final
Sep. 9 Washington U.  0  Illinois Wesleyan  24  Final
Sep. 9 Bridgewater  41  Shenandoah  16  Final
Sep. 9 Cornell  13  Wartburg  28  Final
Sep. 9 Thomas More  41  Urbana  19  Final
Sep. 9 Hiram  14  Bluffton  49  Final
Sep. 9 Taylor  51  Anderson  26  Final
Sep. 9 East Texas Baptist  42  Southwest Assemblies of God  6  Final
Sep. 9 Guilford  13  Methodist  24  Final BX
Sep. 9 Tabor  6  Colorado College  31  Final
Sep. 9 Carthage  34  Lakeland  15  Final
Sep. 9 Ithaca  28  Alfred  17  Final
Sep. 9 Wooster  32  Kalamazoo  16  Final
Sep. 9 Rhodes  26  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
Sep. 9 Gustavus Adolphus  7  Trinity (Texas)  14  Final
Sep. 9 Whitworth  7  Redlands  20  Final
Sep. 9 Millikin  56  Knox  7  Final
Sep. 9 Wilmington  24  Alma  27  Final
Sep. 9 William Penn  19  Loras  27  Final
Sep. 9 Upper Iowa  14  Simpson  27  Final
Sep. 9 William Jewell  14  McMurry  35  Final
Sep. 9 Thiel  25  Kean  20  Final
Sep. 9 Western Connecticut  47  Mount Ida  0  Final
Sep. 9 Bethany  17  Newport News  0  Final
Sep. 9 Valparaiso  20  Hope  7  Final
Sep. 9 Hampden-Sydney  40  Gettysburg  27  Final
Sep. 9 Winona St.  27  UW-La Crosse  9  Final
Sep. 9 Emory and Henry  10  Ferrum  0  Final BX
Sep. 9 Concordia-St. Paul  41  Westminster (Mo.)  0  Final
Sep. 9 Trinity Bible  27  Principia  28  Final
Sep. 9 St. Norbert  34  Hamline  22  Final
Sep. 9 UW-Eau Claire  17  Augsburg  13  Final BX
Sep. 9 Ohio Northern  31  Dayton  52  Final
Sep. 9 Lawrence  15  Macalester  16  Final
Sep. 9 Denison  27  Waynesburg  28  Final
Sep. 9 Eureka  6  Augustana  40  Final
Sep. 9 Westfield State  6  Western New England  26  Final
Sep. 9 Centre  39  Earlham  22  Final
Sep. 9 Beloit  22  Concordia (Wis.)  31  Final
Sep. 9 Washington and Jefferson  54  Allegheny  41  Final
Sep. 9 Adrian  3  Baldwin-Wallace  49  Final
Sep. 9 Carleton  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Final
Sep. 9 St. Lawrence  7  Union  40  Final
Sep. 9 Plymouth State  24  RPI  10  Final
Sep. 9 MIT  7  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final
Sep. 9 Northern St.  28  UW-Stevens Point  21  Final
Sep. 9 Ohio Wesleyan  24  Olivet  3  Final
Sep. 9 UW-Whitewater  8  Hardin-Simmons  37  Final
Sep. 9 Wilkes  22  Albright  21  Final
Sep. 9 Moravian  19  Delaware Valley  10  Final
Sep. 9 Millsaps  23  Austin  31  Final
Sep. 9 Crown  14  Rockford  15  Final BX
Sep. 9 Wabash  38  Manchester  7  Final
Sep. 9 Lebanon Valley  6  Ursinus  39  Final
Sep. 9 Maine Maritime  6  Curry  29  Final
Sep. 9 Chowan  13  Greensboro  38  Final
Sep. 9 Framingham State  14  Assumption  31  Final
Sep. 9 Fitchburg State  7  Mass.-Boston  9  Final
Sep. 9 Simon Fraser  24  Puget Sound  20  Final
Sep. 9 Frostburg State  7  Central Conn. St.  24  Final
Sep. 9 Rochester  17  St. John Fisher  13  Final
Sep. 9 MacMurray  53  Blackburn  7  Final
Sep. 9 TCNJ  14  Cortland  25  Final
Sep. 9 Albion  27  Tri-State  19  Final
Sep. 9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  33  Grinnell  23  Final
Sep. 9 Otterbein  35  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final
Sep. 9 Juniata  7  Lycoming  21  Final
Sep. 9 Gallaudet  18  Averett  34  Final
Sep. 9 Central  34  Luther  13  Final
Sep. 9 Salve Regina  36  Coast Guard  6  Final
Sep. 9 Carnegie Mellon  45  Case Western Reserve  14  Final
Sep. 9 Kenyon  21  Grove City  27  Final
Sep. 9 Mansfield  29  Buffalo State  39  Final
Sep. 9 Hanover  24  DePauw  21  Final BX
Sep. 9 Oberlin  0  Pomona-Pitzer  51  Final
Sep. 9 Bridgewater State  14  Nichols  21  Final
Sep. 9 Greenville  32  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final BX
Sep. 9 Rose-Hulman  16  Sewanee  41  Final BX
Sep. 9 St. Olaf  21  Martin Luther  9  Final
Sep. 9 Brockport  10  New Jersey City  7  Final
Sep. 9 Merchant Marine  7  Norwich  10  Final
Sep. 9 Carroll  33  North Park  34  Final
Sep. 9 Walsh  14  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Final
Sep. 9 McDaniel  21  Randolph-Macon  0  Final
Sep. 9 Walsh  14  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Final
Sep. 9 Trinity International  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final BX
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.