/scoreboard/2011/composite

2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

103

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 10 Ithaca  7  No. 11 Salisbury  21  Final P BX
Sep. 10 No. 6 Wesley  28  Kean  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 UW-Whitewater  45  No. 16 Franklin  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 No. 9 Widener  44  Thiel  14  Final BX BX
PAC-MAC challenge
Sep. 10 No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  17  No. 1 Mount Union  41  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 10 Susquehanna  7  No. 19 Johns Hopkins  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 No. 13 UW-Platteville  26  UW-Stevens Point  3  Final BX
Sep. 10 No. 21 Bethel  48  Concordia (Wis.)  0  Final RC BX
Sep. 10 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  35  Buena Vista  14  Final BX RC P
Sep. 10 No. 4 St. Thomas  45  UW-River Falls  22  Final RC BX
Sep. 10 Hamline  0  No. 20 Pacific Lutheran  27  Final BX P
Sep. 10 No. 8 Cal Lutheran  14  No. 3 Linfield  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 No. 24 Wittenberg  34  Ohio Wesleyan  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 No. 10 Coe  10  Olivet Nazarene  16  Final - OT BX
Sep. 10 Olivet  14  No. 17 Elmhurst  64  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 UW-La Crosse  20  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Final BX
Sep. 10 Bethel (Tenn.)  26  No. 14 North Central (Ill.)  70  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Albion  34  No. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  54  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Tennessee Tech  56  Final BX RC P
Sep. 9 Catholic  45  Gallaudet  41  Final RC BX
Sep. 9 WPI  14  Worcester State  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 9 Fitchburg State  14  Curry  49  Final RC BX
Sep. 9 Nichols  13  Framingham State  54  Final BX RC
Game will be played at Bowditch Field.
Sep. 9 SUNY-Maritime  48  Western Connecticut  0  Final RC BX
Sep. 10 Anna Maria  13  Maine Maritime  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Western New England  14  Massachusetts Maritime  19  Final BX RC BX
Sep. 10 Salve Regina  7  Montclair State  18  Final RC BX
Sep. 10 Allegheny  33  Carnegie Mellon  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 MIT  35  Becker  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Wilkes    Waynesburg    Cancelled
PAC-MAC challenge
Sep. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Hope  28  Final BX
Sep. 10 Randolph-Macon  15  Averett  7  Final BX
Sep. 10 Sewanee  14  Washington and Lee  31  Final BX
Sep. 10 Guilford  22  Methodist  40  Final BX RC BX BX BX
Sep. 10 Wabash  19  Wooster  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Juniata  6  Dickinson  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Plymouth State  19  Mount Ida  13  Final BX RC P
Sep. 10 Ursinus  34  Gettysburg  40  Final RC BX
Sep. 10 Frostburg State  24  Springfield  48  Final BX
Sep. 10 Hampden-Sydney  56  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final BX
Sep. 10 Greensboro  0  Emory and Henry  38  Final BX
Sep. 10 Illinois Wesleyan  17  Alma  9  Final BX
Sep. 10 Kenyon  13  Hiram  16  Final BX
Sep. 10 RPI  17  Alfred  48  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 FDU-Florham  3  St. Vincent  55  Final BX
PAC-MAC challenge
Sep. 10 Lycoming  41  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Final BX RC
PAC-MAC challenge
Sep. 10 Muhlenberg  34  Franklin and Marshall  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Endicott  45  Westfield State  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 TCNJ  24  William Paterson  6  Final BX
Sep. 10 Bluffton  27  Trine  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Adrian  27  Defiance  6  Final RC RC BX
Sep. 10 St. Lawrence  29  Norwich  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Hanover  13  Thomas More  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Denison  44  Earlham  7  Final BX
Sep. 10 Lebanon Valley  27  Grove City  7  Final BX RC
PAC-MAC challenge
Sep. 10 Kalamazoo  17  Manchester  26  Final BX
Sep. 10 Delaware Valley  20  Washington and Jefferson  19  Final RC BX
PAC-MAC challenge
Sep. 10 Moravian  14  McDaniel  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 LaGrange  7  Millsaps  24  Final BX
Sep. 10 Macalester  14  Cornell  22  Final BX
Sep. 10 Huntingdon  29  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final - 2OT BX
Sep. 10 Rhodes  21  Washington U.  48  Final RC BX BX
Sep. 10 Rockford  17  Loras  48  Final BX
Sep. 10 Augustana  23  Central  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Beloit  14  St. Norbert  30  Final RC BX
Sep. 10 Carroll  27  Illinois College  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 St. Olaf  31  Simpson  23  Final BX RC P
Sep. 10 UW-Eau Claire  47  St. John's  19  Final RC BX
Sep. 10 Ripon  29  Lake Forest  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Westminster (Mo.)  36  Northwestern (Minn.)  26  Final BX
Sep. 10 William Penn  24  Luther  13  Final BX
Sep. 10 Crown  19  Maranatha Baptist  33  Final BX P
Sep. 10 Millikin  51  Greenville  13  Final RC
Sep. 10 Lawrence  62  Knox  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 MacMurray  0  Aurora  56  Final BX
Sep. 10 Minnesota-Morris  44  Martin Luther  40  Final RC BX
Sep. 10 UW-Stout  20  Jamestown  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Monmouth  61  Grinnell  20  Final BX
Sep. 10 McMurry  24  UT-San Antonio  21  Final BX BX
Sep. 10 Coast Guard  28  Merchant Marine  35  Final BX
Secretaries' Cup
Sep. 10 Chicago  10  Concordia-Chicago  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Occidental  30  Puget Sound  12  Final BX P
Sep. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Lewis and Clark  36  Final BX BX
Sep. 10 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Whitworth  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Hardin-Simmons  30  Willamette  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Geneva  10  Albright  46  Final BX
PAC-MAC Challenge
Sep. 10 Bridgewater State  27  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Final RC BX
Sep. 10 Bacone  12  Sul Ross State  13  Final BX
@ Sweetwater, TX
Sep. 10 Bridgewater  28  Shenandoah  23  Final BX RC P P
Sep. 10 Buffalo State  7  St. John Fisher  12  Final BX
Sep. 10 Rochester  17  Case Western Reserve  7  Final BX RC P RC
Sep. 10 Union  27  Utica  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Anderson  20  Dubuque  67  Final BX
Sep. 10 Texas Lutheran  14  Trinity (Texas)  43  Final P BX P
Sep. 10 Howard Payne  15  Southwestern Assemblies  21  Final BX
Sep. 10 Christopher Newport  43  Stevenson  46  Final - 2OT RC BX RC BX BX
Sep. 10 Mississippi College  31  Belhaven  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Gustavus Adolphus  21  Wartburg  26  Final RC BX
Sep. 10 Lakeland  0  Carthage  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 10 Austin  17  East Texas Baptist  54  Final BX
Sep. 10 North Park  38  Benedictine  20  Final BX
Sep. 10 La Verne  14  Azusa Pacific  65  Final BX
Sep. 10 Menlo  23  Pacific  16  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.