2019 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ARC | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 5 No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor  79  McMurry  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Otterbein  0  No. 2 Mount Union  58  Final BX
Oct. 5 UW-Eau Claire  14  No. 3 UW-Whitewater  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 Augsburg  6  No. 4 St. John's  61  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 No. 8 North Central (Ill.)  21  No. 5 Wheaton (Ill.)  35  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 No. 6 Muhlenberg  49  Franklin and Marshall  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 No. 7 Berry  55  Sewanee  0  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 No. 9 Ithaca  59  St. Lawrence  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Carleton  13  No. 10 Bethel  42  Final BX
Oct. 5 Concordia-Moorhead  6  No. 11 St. Thomas  51  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 5 No. 12 Salisbury  27  Montclair State  24  Final BX
Oct. 5 Muskingum  10  No. 13 John Carroll  31  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 No. 14 Wartburg  48  Buena Vista  27  Final
Oct. 5 Rowan  20  No. 15 Wesley  21  Final BX
Oct. 5 No. 16 Delaware Valley  41  Lycoming  7  Final BX
Oct. 5 Texas Lutheran  38  No. 17 Hardin-Simmons  27  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 5 UW-La Crosse  20  No. 18 UW-Platteville  38  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 Whittier  6  No. 19 Chapman  36  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 No. 20 Johns Hopkins  32  Ursinus  29  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 Dickinson  17  No. 21 Susquehanna  24  Final BX
Oct. 5 Utica  12  No. 22 Cortland  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Westminster (Pa.)  13  No. 23 Case Western Reserve  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Pomona-Pitzer  17  No. 24 Redlands  38  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 5 No. 25 Linfield  52  Pacific  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Mass-Dartmouth  33  Framingham State  39  Final BX
Oct. 5 Westfield State  17  Bridgewater State  41  Final BX
Oct. 5 Husson  28  Becker  12  Final BX
Oct. 5 MIT  29  Merchant Marine  35  Final - 2OT BX
Oct. 5 Norwich  17  Springfield  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Hobart  7  Union  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Christopher Newport  6  Kean  30  Final BX
Oct. 5 Worcester State  13  Massachusetts Maritime  28  Final BX
Oct. 5 Rochester  0  RPI  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Endicott  30  Salve Regina  24  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 Apprentice  35  Anna Maria  20  Final BX
Oct. 5 TCNJ  17  William Paterson  14  Final BX
Oct. 5 Olivet  63  Finlandia  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Williams  17  Colby  0  Final BX
Oct. 5 Morrisville State  21  Alfred  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Tufts  33  Bates  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 University of New England  31  Curry  34  Final BX
Oct. 5 Averett  48  Greensboro  0  Final BX
Oct. 5 Hamilton  24  Trinity (Conn.)  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Hope  51  Trine  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Wesleyan  20  Bowdoin  13  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 Wooster  26  DePauw  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 Maine Maritime  20  WPI  51  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Alma  32  Albion  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 Hampden-Sydney  17  Emory and Henry  56  Final BX
Oct. 5 Randolph-Macon  34  Guilford  21  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH PH
Oct. 5 Nichols  19  Western New England  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 N.C. Wesleyan  52  LaGrange  35  Final BX
Oct. 5 Ohio Wesleyan  13  Wabash  31  Final BX
Oct. 5 Geneva  48  St. Vincent  10  Final BX
Oct. 5 King's  16  Misericordia  22  Final
Oct. 5 Albright  45  FDU-Florham  50  Final BX
Oct. 5 Widener  10  Stevenson  36  Final BX
Oct. 5 Juniata  28  McDaniel  14  Final BX
Oct. 5 Alvernia  12  Wilkes  45  Final
Oct. 5 Moravian  33  Gettysburg  16  Final BX
Oct. 5 Fitchburg State  0  Plymouth State  42  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 Northwestern (Minn.)  20  MacMurray  41  Final BX
Oct. 5 Catholic  14  Coast Guard  20  Final - 2OT BX
Oct. 5 Defiance  6  Mount St. Joseph  59  Final BX
Oct. 5 Marietta  23  Ohio Northern  31  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 5 Anderson  0  Hanover  70  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 Thiel  13  Waynesburg  14  Final
Oct. 5 Middlebury  34  Amherst  31  Final - 2OT BX
Oct. 5 Carnegie Mellon  26  Grove City  29  Final - 2OT BX RC
Oct. 5 Capital  7  Baldwin Wallace  37  Final BX
Oct. 5 Franklin  29  Rose-Hulman  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 Bethany  21  Washington and Jefferson  69  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Centre  17  Millsaps  20  Final - OT BX
Oct. 5 Iowa Wesleyan  0  Crown  35  Final
Oct. 5 Chicago  48  Beloit  0  Final BX
Oct. 5 Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Rockford  13  Final BX
Oct. 5 Lakeland  26  Concordia-Chicago  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Eureka  35  Aurora  62  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Benedictine  27  Concordia (Wis.)  21  Final - OT BX RC PH PH
Oct. 5 Westminster (Mo.)  0  Greenville  36  Final BX
Oct. 5 Hamline  2  St. Olaf  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Coe  14  Dubuque  20  Final BX
Oct. 5 Austin  35  Trinity (Texas)  52  Final BX PH PH PH
Oct. 5 Methodist  7  Huntingdon  48  Final BX
Oct. 5 Illinois College  55  Lawrence  10  Final BX
Oct. 5 Simpson  29  Nebraska Wesleyan  21  Final BX
Oct. 5 Carthage  38  Elmhurst  14  Final BX
Oct. 5 Grinnell    St. Norbert    Cancelled
Oct. 5 Louisiana College  27  Howard Payne  21  Final
Oct. 5 Carroll  14  Illinois Wesleyan  42  Final BX
Oct. 5 Central  45  Luther  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Cornell  9  Macalester  24  Final BX
Oct. 5 Monmouth  20  Ripon  0  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 Sul Ross State  21  Southwestern  9  Final BX
Oct. 5 North Park  10  Washington U.  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Kenyon  12  Oberlin  7  Final BX
Oct. 5 Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Brevard  22  Final BX PH
Oct. 5 UW-Oshkosh  26  UW-Stout  23  Final BX
Oct. 5 Knox  3  Lake Forest  28  Final BX
Oct. 5 Belhaven  17  East Texas Baptist  28  Final BX
Oct. 5 UW-River Falls  16  UW-Stevens Point  30  Final
Oct. 5 Lewis and Clark  28  Pacific Lutheran  14  Final BX
Oct. 5 Ferrum  10  Washington and Lee  30  Final BX
Oct. 5 Martin Luther  27  St. Scholastica  6  Final BX
Oct. 5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  17  La Verne  20  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 5 George Fox  23  Puget Sound  24  Final - OT BX PH
Oct. 5 Willamette  7  Whitworth  82  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 5 Cal Lutheran  55  Occidental  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 5 Millikin  14  Augustana  40  Final BX
Oct. 5 Kalamazoo  27  Adrian  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Brockport  17  St. John Fisher  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Denison  42  Allegheny  7  Final BX
Oct. 5 Southern Virginia  14  Shenandoah  42  Final BX
Oct. 5 Rhodes  0  Hendrix  33  Final BX