Centennial Conference Link to official site

2006 CC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Rochester  20  Johns Hopkins  10  Final
  Juniata  0  Dickinson  14  Final
  Gettysburg  12  Lebanon Valley  13  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  41  McDaniel  0  Final
  Susquehanna  0  Ursinus  6  Final
  TCNJ  14  Muhlenberg  24  Final

Sep. 9 Seton Hill  17  McDaniel  7  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  20  Gettysburg  28  Final
  Washington and Lee  7  Franklin and Marshall  21  Final
  Johns Hopkins  21  Randolph-Macon  14  Final
  William Paterson  17  Muhlenberg  24  Final
  Dickinson  28  Hobart  31  Final
  Ursinus  32  Albright  13  Final

Sep. 16 La Salle  2  Ursinus  6  Final
  Muhlenberg  7  Union  34  Final
  Merchant Marine  7  Dickinson  20  Final
  McDaniel  14  Catholic  13  Final
  Gettysburg  42  Rochester  54  Final
  Kean  21  Franklin and Marshall  13  Final

Sep. 23 Johns Hopkins  20  St. Lawrence  21  Final
  Denison  14  Gettysburg  31  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  14  Carnegie Mellon  34  Final

Sep. 30 McDaniel  0  Ursinus  20  Final
  Dickinson  21  Johns Hopkins  13  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  24  Muhlenberg  10  Final

Oct. 7 Ursinus  16  Case Western Reserve  7  Final
  Muhlenberg  14  Dickinson  24  Final
  Gettysburg  14  McDaniel  17  Final
  Johns Hopkins  14  Franklin and Marshall  7  Final

Oct. 14 Johns Hopkins  18  Gettysburg  23  Final
  Ursinus  6  Muhlenberg  22  Final
  Dickinson  24  McDaniel  17  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  21  Union  28  Final

Oct. 21 Ursinus  18  Gettysburg  27  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  14  Dickinson  28  Final
  Randolph-Macon  14  McDaniel  24  Final
  Muhlenberg  7  Johns Hopkins  10  Final

Oct. 28 Dickinson  22  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final
  McDaniel  7  Franklin and Marshall  31  Final
  Gettysburg  14  Muhlenberg  54  Final
  Johns Hopkins  7  Ursinus  17  Final

Nov. 4 Gettysburg  14  Dickinson  30  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  10  Johns Hopkins  24  Final
  Ursinus  42  Franklin and Marshall  10  Final
  Muhlenberg  19  McDaniel  22  Final

Nov. 11 Muhlenberg  24  Moravian  10  Final
  Dickinson  24  Ursinus  31  Final - OT
  McDaniel  7  Johns Hopkins  48  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  30  Gettysburg  38  Final

Nov. 18 Dickinson  21  Wesley  49  Final
  Widener  14  Ursinus  7  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.