2007 E8 schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Ithaca  31  Lycoming  6  Final
  Hartwick  21  Western New England  48  Final
  Norwich  27  Mount Ida  17  Final
  Becker  22  Utica  41  Final
  St. John Fisher  49  King's  7  Final

Sep. 8 Alfred  34  Thiel  7  Final
  St. John Fisher  34  Buffalo State  12  Final
  King's  16  Ithaca  29  Final
  Husson  10  Utica  3  Final
  St. Lawrence  20  Norwich  13  Final
  Springfield  35  Union  13  Final

Sep. 15 Utica  0  RPI  24  Final
  Springfield  30  Montclair State  33  Final
  St. Lawrence  19  Alfred  49  Final
  Norwich  0  Husson  44  Final
  Ithaca  30  Hartwick  32  Final
  Rochester  21  St. John Fisher  37  Final

Sep. 22 Springfield  7  Alfred  37  Final
  Husson  27  Hartwick  35  Final
  St. John Fisher  37  Ithaca  16  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  15  Norwich  48  Final

Sep. 29 Springfield  49  Utica  12  Final
  Brockport  14  Ithaca  34  Final
  Alfred  45  Norwich  21  Final
  St. John Fisher  28  Hartwick  31  Final

Oct. 6 Hartwick  36  Alfred  46  Final
  Norwich  0  Ithaca  35  Final
  Husson  28  Springfield  42  Final
  Utica  29  Mount Ida  27  Final
  Brockport  7  St. John Fisher  45  Final

Oct. 13 Utica  7  Alfred  35  Final
  Springfield  20  Brockport  21  Final
  Norwich  2  St. John Fisher  48  Final
  Hartwick  61  Becker  32  Final
@ WPI

Oct. 20 Husson  21  Alfred  53  Final
  St. John Fisher  35  Springfield  14  Final
  Ithaca  44  Utica  7  Final
  Mount Ida  14  Hartwick  35  Final

Oct. 27 Ithaca  48  Springfield  21  Final
  Hartwick  19  Norwich  13  Final
  Utica  0  St. John Fisher  38  Final
  Alfred  22  Hobart  41  Final

Nov. 3 Utica  30  Norwich  6  Final
  Springfield  34  Hartwick  37  Final
  Alfred  25  Ithaca  42  Final

Nov. 10 Cortland  17  Ithaca  40  Final
  Norwich  42  Springfield  54  Final
  Alfred  18  St. John Fisher  39  Final
  Hartwick  72  Utica  70  Final - 4OT

Nov. 17 Ithaca  18  Mount Union  42  Final
  Hobart  7  St. John Fisher  24  Final
  Hartwick  21  Curry  42  Final
  Rochester  14  Alfred  49  Final

Nov. 24 Curry  7  St. John Fisher  38  Final

Dec. 1 St. John Fisher  10  Mount Union  52  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos