Eastern Collegiate Football Conference Link to official site

2009 ECFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 SUNY-Maritime  31  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final

Sep. 5 Mount Ida  29  Bridgewater State  40  Final
  Norwich  27  Western New England  28  Final
  Becker  7  Utica  64  Final
  Merchant Marine  38  Gallaudet  14  Final
  Anna Maria  28  Castleton  42  Final

Sep. 10 Wagner  41  SUNY-Maritime  10  Final

Sep. 12 Maine Maritime  62  Becker  39  Final
  Gallaudet  34  Hiram  7  Final
  Husson  0  Merrimack  23  Final
  Mount Ida  16  Plymouth State  34  Final
  Castleton  10  Utica  62  Final
  Fitchburg State  48  Anna Maria  12  Final
  St. Lawrence  21  Norwich  17  Final

Sep. 19 Gallaudet  6  Mount Ida  23  Final
  Norwich  7  Hartwick  28  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  28  Merchant Marine  21  Final - OT
  Anna Maria  12  Husson  63  Final
  WPI  52  Becker  0  Final

Sep. 26 Gallaudet  49  Castleton  18  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  26  Husson  35  Final
  Malone  65  Anna Maria  10  Final
  Mount Ida  6  Norwich  28  Final
  Hartwick  55  Becker  3  Final

Oct. 3 Husson  7  Gallaudet  10  Final
  Castleton  7  Mount Ida  39  Final
  Becker  2  Norwich  42  Final
  Anna Maria  21  SUNY-Maritime  61  Final

Oct. 10 Mount Ida  17  Becker  6  Final
  Norwich  14  Gallaudet  7  Final
  Utica  43  Anna Maria  7  Final
  Husson  14  Springfield  39  Final
  Castleton  20  SUNY-Maritime  58  Final

Oct. 17 Catholic  38  Gallaudet  13  Final
  Castleton  24  Anna Maria  21  Final
  Springfield  42  Mount Ida  15  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  68  Becker  6  Final
  Norwich  20  Husson  19  Final

Oct. 24 Husson  35  Castleton  20  Final
  Becker  0  Gallaudet  37  Final
  Mount Ida  0  SUNY-Maritime  42  Final
  Anna Maria  0  Norwich  48  Final

Oct. 31 Castleton  49  Becker  44  Final
  Gallaudet  56  Anna Maria  7  Final
  Husson  28  Mount Ida  29  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  3  Norwich  15  Final

Nov. 6 Gallaudet  16  SUNY-Maritime  13  Final

Nov. 7 Utica  47  Mount Ida  40  Final
  Becker  22  Husson  74  Final
  Norwich  48  Castleton  27  Final

Nov. 14 Mount Ida  14  Norwich  49  Final
ECFC Championship Game
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos