Liberty League Link to official site

2003 LL schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 WPI  55  Endicott  14  Final
  Muhlenberg  14  Merchant Marine  22  Final
  Johns Hopkins  27  Rochester  9  Final
  Utica  12  St. Lawrence  15  Final

Sep. 13 Norwich  13  Merchant Marine  24  Final
  Rochester  17  St. John Fisher  27  Final
  Union  22  St. Lawrence  11  Final
  Worcester State  19  WPI  44  Final
  Hobart  16  Dickinson  17  Final
  RPI  17  Utica  6  Final

Sep. 20 Merchant Marine  28  Springfield  49  Final
  St. Lawrence  14  Alfred  24  Final
  WPI  16  Union  19  Final
  Coast Guard  7  RPI  44  Final

Sep. 27 RPI  34  WPI  26  Final
  Dickinson  0  Merchant Marine  21  Final
  Union  3  Hobart  35  Final
  St. Lawrence  12  Rochester  21  Final

Oct. 4 Hobart  28  St. Lawrence  10  Final
  Rochester  26  RPI  47  Final
  Union  3  Alfred  6  Final
  WPI  17  Merchant Marine  27  Final

Oct. 11 Union  7  RPI  33  Final
  Norwich  35  WPI  28  Final
  Ithaca  55  St. Lawrence  13  Final
  Rochester  17  Hobart  13  Final
  Merchant Marine  28  Plymouth State  0  Final

Oct. 18 Franklin and Marshall  20  Hobart  28  Final
  St. Lawrence  7  Merchant Marine  21  Final
  Rochester  25  Union  37  Final

Oct. 25 Hobart  20  Alfred  12  Final
  RPI  52  Hartwick  7  Final
  Chicago  17  Rochester  48  Final
  WPI  10  Springfield  56  Final
  St. Lawrence  20  Norwich  24  Final
  Union  35  Coast Guard  26  Final
  Western Connecticut  48  Merchant Marine  10  Final

Nov. 1 Hobart  7  Ithaca  14  Final
  Hartwick  27  Union  37  Final
  RPI  24  St. John Fisher  17  Final
  Rochester  14  Washington U.  16  Final
  Western Connecticut  38  WPI  49  Final

Nov. 8 Muhlenberg  20  Union  15  Final
  WPI  21  Coast Guard  24  Final
  St. John Fisher  20  Hobart  12  Final
  RPI  55  St. Lawrence  0  Final
  Merchant Marine  14  Grove City  29  Final
  Rochester  30  Case Western Reserve  28  Final

Nov. 15 Carnegie Mellon  9  Rochester  21  Final
  Merchant Marine  7  Coast Guard  9  Final
  Springfield  21  Union  18  Final
  Hartwick  27  St. Lawrence  38  Final
  Plymouth State  8  WPI  37  Final
  Hobart  43  RPI  25  Final

Nov. 22 Curry  20  RPI  34  Final
  Norwich  18  Hobart  34  Final

Nov. 29 RPI  40  Springfield  34  Final

Dec. 6 Ithaca  16  RPI  21  Final

Dec. 13 RPI  10  St. John's  38  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.