Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Link to official site

2002 MIAA schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Alma  6  Gustavus Adolphus  35  Final
  Lawrence  23  Wisconsin Lutheran  45  Final
  Olivet  30  Defiance  22  Final
  Adrian  34  Heidelberg  31  Final
  Albion  7  Wittenberg  44  Final
  Wooster  14  Hope  9  Final

Sep. 14 Hope  21  DePauw  28  Final
  Albion  0  Tri-State  38  Final
  Defiance  17  Adrian  14  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  25  Olivet  21  Final
  Kalamazoo  20  Wabash  27  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Rockford  14  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  16  Alma  23  Final

Sep. 21 Kalamazoo  53  Kenyon  6  Final
  Hope  32  UW-Platteville  20  Final
  Buffalo State  7  Albion  51  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  24  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final
  Franklin  14  Adrian  21  Final
  Alma  52  Manchester  18  Final
  St. Ambrose  21  Tri-State  9  Final

Sep. 28 North Park  7  Wisconsin Lutheran  34  Final
  Adrian  28  Carthage  24  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Hope  30  Final
  Manchester  3  Olivet  35  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Albion  16  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  13  Kalamazoo  27  Final
  Defiance  7  Alma  49  Final
  Tri-State  27  McKendree  41  Final

Oct. 5 Olivet  14  Albion  17  Final
  Hope  13  Alma  59  Final
  Case Western Reserve  44  Kalamazoo  47  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  26  Adrian  56  Final
  Tri-State  31  Taylor (IN)  0  Final

Oct. 12 Kalamazoo  41  Hope  42  Final
  Albion  27  Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Final
  Alma  21  Olivet  14  Final
  Walsh  0  Tri-State  22  Final

Oct. 19 Olivet  49  Kalamazoo  34  Final
  Alma  52  Albion  31  Final
  Hope  26  Adrian  27  Final

Oct. 20 Tri-State  26  Geneva  6  Final

Oct. 26 Wisconsin Lutheran  3  Alma  41  Final
  Adrian  10  Olivet  23  Final
  Albion  21  Kalamazoo  20  Final

Nov. 2 Kalamazoo  20  Alma  34  Final
  Adrian  31  Albion  21  Final
  Hope  41  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final
  Tri-State  21  Urbana  14  Final

Nov. 9 Alma  27  Adrian  16  Final
  Olivet  28  Hope  30  Final
  Kalamazoo  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Final
  St. Francis (IN)  48  Tri-State  28  Final

Nov. 16 Adrian  24  Kalamazoo  0  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  29  Olivet  43  Final
  Albion  21  Hope  24  Final
  Tri-State  21  Malone  7  Final

Nov. 23 Wheaton (Ill.)  42  Alma  14  Final
NCAA Playoffs First Round Game
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos