Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2009 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Bethel  52  Concordia (Wis.)  10  Final
  Willamette  17  Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final
  Luther  13  St. Olaf  33  Final
  St. John's  28  UW-River Falls  24  Final
  St. Thomas  54  Macalester  14  Final
  Crown  13  Augsburg  44  Final

Sep. 12 Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Bethel  26  Final
  Cornell  21  Carleton  27  Final
  Coe  27  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  43  Valley City St.  28  Final
  Martin Luther  0  Hamline  34  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  27  St. John's  35  Final
  St. Olaf  46  Pacific Lutheran  7  Final
  Augsburg  21  Wartburg  34  Final

Sep. 19 Bethel  42  Carleton  7  Final
  St. John's  31  Concordia-Moorhead  17  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  30  Hamline  24  Final - 2OT
  St. Olaf  16  St. Thomas  27  Final

Sep. 26 Augsburg  14  St. Olaf  24  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  10  Bethel  29  Final
  Carleton  38  Macalester  0  Final
  St. John's  38  Gustavus Adolphus  10  Final
  St. Thomas  63  Hamline  10  Final

Oct. 3 Hamline  38  Augsburg  28  Final
  Bethel  14  St. John's  16  Final
  St. Olaf  13  Carleton  17  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  12  St. Thomas  45  Final

Oct. 10 Carleton  28  Augsburg  31  Final
  Bethel  15  St. Olaf  7  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  17  St. Thomas  31  Final
  St. John's  41  Hamline  7  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  33  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final

Oct. 17 Augsburg  27  Concordia-Moorhead  20  Final - OT
  Hamline  17  Bethel  20  Final
  Carleton  21  Gustavus Adolphus  28  Final
  St. Thomas  17  St. John's  20  Final - OT

Oct. 24 Gustavus Adolphus  21  Augsburg  28  Final
  St. Thomas  48  Carleton  28  Final
  Hamline  21  Concordia-Moorhead  41  Final
  St. Olaf  3  St. John's  10  Final

Oct. 31 Augsburg  3  St. Thomas  42  Final
  Bethel  33  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final
  Carleton  17  Hamline  34  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  17  St. Olaf  14  Final

Nov. 7 St. John's  28  Augsburg  7  Final
@ Metrodome
  St. Thomas  19  Bethel  10  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  31  Carleton  16  Final
  St. Olaf  20  Gustavus Adolphus  7  Final
  Hamline  38  Macalester  6  Final

Nov. 14 Carleton  14  St. John's  41  Final
  Augsburg  6  Bethel  44  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Concordia-Moorhead  19  Final
  Hamline  20  St. Olaf  34  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  St. Thomas  63  Final

Nov. 21 St. Thomas  43  Monmouth  21  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs 1st Round
  Coe  34  St. John's  27  Final
NCAA playoffs first round

Nov. 28 Coe  7  St. Thomas  34  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs second round

Dec. 5 St. Thomas  20  Linfield  31  Final
NCAA Division III quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats