Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2009 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Bethel  52  Concordia (Wis.)  10  Final
  Willamette  17  Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final
  Luther  13  St. Olaf  33  Final
  St. John's  28  UW-River Falls  24  Final
  St. Thomas  54  Macalester  14  Final
  Crown  13  Augsburg  44  Final

Sep. 12 Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Bethel  26  Final
  Cornell  21  Carleton  27  Final
  Coe  27  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  43  Valley City St.  28  Final
  Martin Luther  0  Hamline  34  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  27  St. John's  35  Final
  St. Olaf  46  Pacific Lutheran  7  Final
  Augsburg  21  Wartburg  34  Final

Sep. 19 Bethel  42  Carleton  7  Final
  St. John's  31  Concordia-Moorhead  17  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  30  Hamline  24  Final - 2OT
  St. Olaf  16  St. Thomas  27  Final

Sep. 26 Augsburg  14  St. Olaf  24  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  10  Bethel  29  Final
  Carleton  38  Macalester  0  Final
  St. John's  38  Gustavus Adolphus  10  Final
  St. Thomas  63  Hamline  10  Final

Oct. 3 Hamline  38  Augsburg  28  Final
  Bethel  14  St. John's  16  Final
  St. Olaf  13  Carleton  17  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  12  St. Thomas  45  Final

Oct. 10 Carleton  28  Augsburg  31  Final
  Bethel  15  St. Olaf  7  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  17  St. Thomas  31  Final
  St. John's  41  Hamline  7  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  33  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final

Oct. 17 Augsburg  27  Concordia-Moorhead  20  Final - OT
  Hamline  17  Bethel  20  Final
  Carleton  21  Gustavus Adolphus  28  Final
  St. Thomas  17  St. John's  20  Final - OT

Oct. 24 Gustavus Adolphus  21  Augsburg  28  Final
  St. Thomas  48  Carleton  28  Final
  Hamline  21  Concordia-Moorhead  41  Final
  St. Olaf  3  St. John's  10  Final

Oct. 31 Augsburg  3  St. Thomas  42  Final
  Bethel  33  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final
  Carleton  17  Hamline  34  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  17  St. Olaf  14  Final

Nov. 7 St. John's  28  Augsburg  7  Final
@ Metrodome
  St. Thomas  19  Bethel  10  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  31  Carleton  16  Final
  St. Olaf  20  Gustavus Adolphus  7  Final
  Hamline  38  Macalester  6  Final

Nov. 14 Carleton  14  St. John's  41  Final
  Augsburg  6  Bethel  44  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Concordia-Moorhead  19  Final
  Hamline  20  St. Olaf  34  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  St. Thomas  63  Final

Nov. 21 St. Thomas  43  Monmouth  21  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs 1st Round
  Coe  34  St. John's  27  Final
NCAA playoffs first round

Nov. 28 Coe  7  St. Thomas  34  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs second round

Dec. 5 St. Thomas  20  Linfield  31  Final
NCAA Division III quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Mount Union
@ Salem, Va.
Preview Video Audio
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Mount Union
@ Salem, Va.
Preview Video Audio