Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2009 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Bethel  52  Concordia (Wis.)  10  Final
  Willamette  17  Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final
  Luther  13  St. Olaf  33  Final
  St. John's  28  UW-River Falls  24  Final
  St. Thomas  54  Macalester  14  Final
  Crown  13  Augsburg  44  Final

Sep. 12 Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Bethel  26  Final
  Cornell  21  Carleton  27  Final
  Coe  27  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  43  Valley City St.  28  Final
  Martin Luther  0  Hamline  34  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  27  St. John's  35  Final
  St. Olaf  46  Pacific Lutheran  7  Final
  Augsburg  21  Wartburg  34  Final

Sep. 19 Bethel  42  Carleton  7  Final
  St. John's  31  Concordia-Moorhead  17  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  30  Hamline  24  Final - 2OT
  St. Olaf  16  St. Thomas  27  Final

Sep. 26 Augsburg  14  St. Olaf  24  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  10  Bethel  29  Final
  Carleton  38  Macalester  0  Final
  St. John's  38  Gustavus Adolphus  10  Final
  St. Thomas  63  Hamline  10  Final

Oct. 3 Hamline  38  Augsburg  28  Final
  Bethel  14  St. John's  16  Final
  St. Olaf  13  Carleton  17  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  12  St. Thomas  45  Final

Oct. 10 Carleton  28  Augsburg  31  Final
  Bethel  15  St. Olaf  7  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  17  St. Thomas  31  Final
  St. John's  41  Hamline  7  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  33  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final

Oct. 17 Augsburg  27  Concordia-Moorhead  20  Final - OT
  Hamline  17  Bethel  20  Final
  Carleton  21  Gustavus Adolphus  28  Final
  St. Thomas  17  St. John's  20  Final - OT

Oct. 24 Gustavus Adolphus  21  Augsburg  28  Final
  St. Thomas  48  Carleton  28  Final
  Hamline  21  Concordia-Moorhead  41  Final
  St. Olaf  3  St. John's  10  Final

Oct. 31 Augsburg  3  St. Thomas  42  Final
  Bethel  33  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final
  Carleton  17  Hamline  34  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  17  St. Olaf  14  Final

Nov. 7 St. John's  28  Augsburg  7  Final
@ Metrodome
  St. Thomas  19  Bethel  10  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  31  Carleton  16  Final
  St. Olaf  20  Gustavus Adolphus  7  Final
  Hamline  38  Macalester  6  Final

Nov. 14 Carleton  14  St. John's  41  Final
  Augsburg  6  Bethel  44  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Concordia-Moorhead  19  Final
  Hamline  20  St. Olaf  34  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  St. Thomas  63  Final

Nov. 21 St. Thomas  43  Monmouth  21  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs 1st Round
  Coe  34  St. John's  27  Final
NCAA playoffs first round

Nov. 28 Coe  7  St. Thomas  34  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs second round

Dec. 5 St. Thomas  20  Linfield  31  Final
NCAA Division III quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading