Midwest Conference Link to official site

2002 MWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Blackburn  0  Illinois College  40  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Grinnell  13  Final
  Lawrence  23  Wisconsin Lutheran  45  Final
  Eureka  12  Knox  49  Final
  Monmouth  23  Loras  40  Final
  St. Olaf  57  Carroll  14  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  42  Ripon  19  Final
  Beloit  19  Macalester  14  Final
  St. Norbert  35  St. Thomas  31  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  10  Lake Forest  52  Final

Sep. 14 Monmouth  7  Ripon  41  Final
  Lawrence  17  Illinois College  21  Final
  Carroll  7  Knox  38  Final
  Beloit  32  St. Norbert  51  Final
  Grinnell  15  Lake Forest  26  Final

Sep. 21 St. Norbert  28  Monmouth  21  Final
  Illinois College  30  Carroll  27  Final
  Ripon  43  Grinnell  22  Final
  Knox  19  Lawrence  0  Final
  Lake Forest  24  Beloit  23  Final

Sep. 28 Monmouth  28  Beloit  44  Final
  Lawrence  14  Carroll  45  Final
  Grinnell  26  Illinois College  24  Final
  St. Norbert  47  Knox  29  Final
  Ripon  18  Lake Forest  20  Final

Oct. 5 Illinois College  9  St. Norbert  60  Final
  Knox  20  Grinnell  21  Final
  Beloit  27  Lawrence  14  Final
  Carroll  7  Ripon  56  Final
  Lake Forest  27  Monmouth  3  Final

Oct. 12 Lawrence  0  St. Norbert  55  Final
  Grinnell  20  Monmouth  37  Final
  Carroll  18  Beloit  39  Final
  Ripon  32  Illinois College  13  Final
  Lake Forest  30  Knox  35  Final

Oct. 19 St. Norbert  63  Carroll  14  Final
  Monmouth  42  Lawrence  14  Final
  Grinnell  19  Beloit  32  Final
  Knox  7  Ripon  35  Final
  Illinois College  20  Lake Forest  32  Final

Oct. 26 Lawrence  30  Grinnell  34  Final
  Ripon  27  St. Norbert  48  Final
  Monmouth  28  Illinois College  7  Final
  Beloit  16  Knox  41  Final
  Lake Forest  18  Carroll  0  Final

Nov. 2 Carroll  24  Monmouth  35  Final
  Knox  28  Illinois College  14  Final
  St. Norbert  37  Grinnell  19  Final
  Beloit  23  Ripon  34  Final
  Lawrence  6  Lake Forest  27  Final

Nov. 9 Grinnell  21  Carroll  14  Final
  Knox  23  Monmouth  27  Final
  Illinois College  14  Beloit  41  Final
  Ripon  58  Lawrence  35  Final
  Lake Forest  17  St. Norbert  0  Final

Nov. 23 Lake Forest  0  Wartburg  45  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos