North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2001 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Rose-Hulman  23  Earlham  22  Final
  Denison  42  Waynesburg  47  Final
  Oberlin  14  Franklin and Marshall  26  Final
  Allegheny  7  Mount Union  52  Final
  Urbana  13  Wittenberg  44  Final

Sep. 8 Grove City  41  Kenyon  6  Final
  Bluffton  17  Hiram  30  Final
  Allegheny  14  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  25  Oberlin  21  Final
  Manchester  21  Wabash  45  Final
  Olivet  16  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Final
  Earlham  7  Centre  38  Final
  Kalamazoo  39  Wooster  37  Final
  Heidelberg  7  Wittenberg  59  Final

Sep. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  58  Wabash  33  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  27  Waynesburg  0  Final
  Wittenberg  24  Alma  26  Final
  Randolph-Macon  25  Denison  43  Final
  Wooster    Grove City    Postponed

Sep. 22 Mount St. Joseph  8  Hiram  22  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  50  Elmhurst  16  Final
  Oberlin  19  Case Western Reserve  35  Final
  Manchester  14  Earlham  41  Final
  Denison  21  Allegheny  55  Final
  Wabash  3  Wittenberg  14  Final
  Kenyon  10  Wooster  59  Final

Sep. 29 Wabash  56  Oberlin  26  Final
  Earlham  27  Hiram  10  Final
  Kenyon  50  Denison  52  Final
  Allegheny  17  Wittenberg  21  Final
  Wooster  30  Ohio Wesleyan  36  Final

Oct. 6 Case Western Reserve  38  Kenyon  10  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  45  Earlham  10  Final
  Hiram  0  Allegheny  57  Final
  Wittenberg  72  Denison  14  Final
  Wooster  7  Wabash  35  Final

Oct. 13 Denison  24  Ohio Wesleyan  55  Final
  Oberlin  17  Hiram  24  Final
  Earlham  7  Wabash  41  Final
  Allegheny  68  Kenyon  13  Final
  Wittenberg  47  Wooster  13  Final

Oct. 20 Earlham  21  Denison  41  Final
  Allegheny  40  Frostburg State  13  Final
  Kenyon  22  Oberlin  53  Final RC
  Hiram  7  Wabash  56  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Wittenberg  39  Final
  Wooster  14  Ursinus  53  Final

Oct. 27 Denison  29  Case Western Reserve  43  Final
  Wabash  41  Allegheny  20  Final
  Kenyon  14  Ohio Wesleyan  58  Final
  Wittenberg  39  Hiram  0  Final
  Oberlin  0  Wooster  28  Final

Nov. 3 Ohio Wesleyan  48  Oberlin  13  Final
  Case Western Reserve  35  Hiram  12  Final
  Wabash  49  Denison  12  Final
  Kenyon  35  Thiel  50  Final
  Wittenberg  38  Earlham  3  Final
  Wooster  7  Allegheny  28  Final

Nov. 10 Wabash  27  DePauw  21  Final RC
  Allegheny  47  Ohio Wesleyan  51  Final
  Denison  20  Oberlin  33  Final
  Earlham  28  Kenyon  6  Final
  Hiram  10  Wooster  28  Final

Nov. 15 Hiram  0  Kenyon  14  Final

Nov. 16 Wooster  6  Grove City  0  Final
Game was rescheduled from Sept. 15 due to Sept. 11 attacks.

Nov. 17 Oberlin  0  Earlham  21  Final
  Wittenberg  38  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final

Nov. 24 Wittenberg  41  Thomas More  0  Final

Dec. 1 Wittenberg  21  Mount Union  49  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Video Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Audio
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats