North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2008 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Hiram  20  Gallaudet  14  Final - OT
  Carnegie Mellon  35  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  49  Oberlin  35  Final
  Denison  49  Kalamazoo  27  Final
  Allegheny  34  Juniata  18  Final
  Case Western Reserve  62  Kenyon  27  Final
  Wooster  27  Waynesburg  6  Final
  Earlham  35  Rose-Hulman  42  Final
  Olivet  10  Wittenberg  22  Final

Sep. 13 Wabash  41  Denison  27  Final
  Earlham  7  Manchester  40  Final
  Kenyon  39  Chicago  36  Final
  Allegheny  2  Westminster (Pa.)  6  Final

Sep. 20 Washington U.  30  Wittenberg  27  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  2  Wooster  20  Final
  Anderson  47  Earlham  14  Final
  Case Western Reserve  48  Oberlin  21  Final
  Hiram  45  Kenyon  39  Final - OT
  Chicago  7  Wabash  49  Final

Sep. 27 Wabash  55  Kenyon  13  Final
  Wittenberg  32  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final
  Hiram  6  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final
  Oberlin  13  Allegheny  24  Final
  Wooster  21  Denison  10  Final

Oct. 4 Kenyon  12  Carnegie Mellon  23  Final
  Wittenberg  44  Hiram  7  Final
  Earlham  14  Wooster  16  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  15  Oberlin  28  Final
  Denison  14  Case Western Reserve  45  Final
  Allegheny  7  Wabash  48  Final

Oct. 11 Earlham  13  Wittenberg  45  Final
  Kenyon  8  Ohio Wesleyan  24  Final
  Denison  31  Hiram  13  Final
  Wooster  7  Case Western Reserve  28  Final
  Wabash  37  Washington U.  12  Final
  Oberlin  7  Chicago  33  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  41  Allegheny  14  Final

Oct. 18 Wabash  13  Wittenberg  10  Final
  Washington U.  13  Wooster  38  Final
  Hiram  41  Earlham  49  Final
  Oberlin  31  Kenyon  28  Final
  Case Western Reserve  35  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Final
  Allegheny  10  Denison  13  Final

Oct. 25 Wooster  24  Wabash  45  Final
  Chicago  14  Denison  26  Final
  Earlham  56  Oberlin  23  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  3  Washington U.  24  Final
  Case Western Reserve  50  Hiram  14  Final
  Kenyon  22  Allegheny  27  Final
  Wittenberg  21  Carnegie Mellon  14  Final

Nov. 1 Oberlin  7  Wabash  60  Final
  Denison  0  Wittenberg  23  Final
  Allegheny  21  Wooster  35  Final
  Earlham  49  Kenyon  42  Final
  Hiram  7  Ohio Wesleyan  31  Final

Nov. 8 Wabash  63  Hiram  0  Final
  Wittenberg  27  Allegheny  30  Final - OT
  Wooster  27  Oberlin  7  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Earlham  14  Final
  Kenyon  7  Denison  21  Final

Nov. 15 Wittenberg  6  Wooster  27  Final
  Denison  25  Earlham  10  Final
  Oberlin  19  Hiram  28  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Allegheny  10  Final - OT
  DePauw  36  Wabash  14  Final

Nov. 22 Wabash  20  Case Western Reserve  17  Final
NCAA Playoffs - First Round

Nov. 29 Wheaton (Ill.)  59  Wabash  28  Final
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos