2006 NEFC_Bogan schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Curry  10  Worcester State  7  Final

Sep. 8 Framingham State  12  Nichols  31  Final

Sep. 9 Worcester State  20  WPI  40  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  15  Bridgewater State  7  Final
  Westfield State  3  Western New England  31  Final
  Becker  14  Maine Maritime  33  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  19  MIT  0  Final
  Coast Guard  7  Merchant Marine  21  Final
  Fitchburg State  0  Curry  21  Final

Sep. 15 Nichols  13  Worcester State  16  Final

Sep. 16 Westfield State  0  Curry  27  Final
  Bridgewater State  28  Salve Regina  14  Final
  Fitchburg State  33  Mass-Dartmouth  26  Final
  Maine Maritime  26  Western New England  28  Final
  Endicott  34  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final
  Plymouth State  7  Coast Guard  35  Final
  MIT  21  Framingham State  14  Final

Sep. 23 Bridgewater State  28  Maine Maritime  21  Final
  Coast Guard  35  Westfield State  21  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  26  Worcester State  24  Final
  Framingham State  6  Fitchburg State  30  Final

Sep. 30 Worcester State  26  Framingham State  14  Final
  Fitchburg State  7  Bridgewater State  15  Final
  Maine Maritime  14  Westfield State  11  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Coast Guard  41  Final

Oct. 7 Maine Maritime  12  Worcester State  3  Final
  Westfield State  13  Massachusetts Maritime  15  Final
  Coast Guard  31  Fitchburg State  30  Final
  Bridgewater State  46  Framingham State  17  Final

Oct. 14 Coast Guard  21  Bridgewater State  17  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  19  Maine Maritime  21  Final
  Framingham State  0  Westfield State  33  Final
  Worcester State  21  Fitchburg State  7  Final

Oct. 21 Westfield State  13  Bridgewater State  28  Final
  Fitchburg State  33  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final
  Maine Maritime  40  Framingham State  24  Final
  Worcester State  10  Coast Guard  17  Final

Oct. 28 Framingham State  14  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Final
  Coast Guard  3  Maine Maritime  0  Final
  Westfield State  6  Fitchburg State  7  Final
  Bridgewater State  41  Worcester State  20  Final

Nov. 4 Fitchburg State  13  Maine Maritime  21  Final
  Worcester State  20  Westfield State  16  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  19  Bridgewater State  34  Final
  Framingham State  21  Coast Guard  42  Final

Nov. 11 Curry  34  Coast Guard  28  Final

Nov. 18 Bridgewater State  41  Coast Guard  22  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.