2002 NEFC_Boyd schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Salve Regina  0  Springfield  69  Final

Sep. 7 Western New England  14  Mount Ida  32  Final
  MIT  7  WPI  25  Final
  Curry  35  Framingham State  6  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  27  Fitchburg State  7  Final
  Worcester State  19  Nichols  12  Final

Sep. 13 Plymouth State  14  Mass-Dartmouth  44  Final

Sep. 14 Westfield State  30  Western New England  0  Final
  Bridgewater State  14  Nichols  31  Final
  Framingham State  13  MIT  23  Final
  Fitchburg State  20  Curry  38  Final
  Western Connecticut  42  Salve Regina  12  Final

Sep. 21 Nichols  13  Westfield State  40  Final
  Fitchburg State  26  Western New England  25  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  31  Bridgewater State  14  Final
  Plymouth State  20  William Paterson  30  Final
  Worcester State  35  Salve Regina  6  Final
  Maine Maritime  7  Curry  38  Final
  MIT  23  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final

Sep. 28 Salve Regina  14  Nichols  27  Final
  Norwich  14  Plymouth State  0  Final
  Curry  10  Mass-Dartmouth  40  Final
  MIT  6  Worcester State  35  Final

Oct. 5 Western Connecticut  47  Plymouth State  19  Final
  Utica  0  Mass-Dartmouth  44  Final
  Western New England  14  Salve Regina  20  Final
  Maine Maritime  0  Nichols  48  Final
  Curry  31  MIT  8  Final

Oct. 12 MIT  10  Western New England  0  Final
  Salve Regina  21  Curry  20  Final
  Plymouth State  14  Merchant Marine  28  Final
  Nichols  0  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Final

Oct. 19 Mass-Dartmouth  36  MIT  26  Final
  Nichols  14  Curry  24  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Springfield  41  Final
  Western New England  21  Framingham State  0  Final

Oct. 26 Mass-Dartmouth  37  Western New England  3  Final
  MIT  7  Nichols  22  Final
  Bentley  35  Plymouth State  7  Final
  Bridgewater State  27  Salve Regina  23  Final

Nov. 2 Curry  27  Western New England  9  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Mass-Dartmouth  27  Final
  Plymouth State  33  Coast Guard  34  Final
  Salve Regina  8  MIT  16  Final

Nov. 9 Plymouth State  0  Southern Conn. St.  49  Final
  Westfield State  12  Curry  13  Final
  Salve Regina  0  Mass-Dartmouth  38  Final
  Western New England  6  Nichols  48  Final

Nov. 16 WPI  23  Plymouth State  13  Final
  Westfield State  0  Mass-Dartmouth  16  Final

Nov. 23 Curry  14  Hartwick  69  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Muhlenberg  56  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.