New England Football Conference Bogan Link to official site

2005 NEFC_Bogan schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Worcester State  18  Curry  23  Final

Sep. 9 Western New England  13  Westfield State  14  Final

Sep. 10 Coast Guard  27  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final
  Worcester State  17  WPI  28  Final
  Curry  13  Fitchburg State  28  Final
  Maine Maritime  21  Mount Ida  13  Final
  Nichols  18  Bridgewater State  42  Final
  MIT  7  Framingham State  14  Final

Sep. 16 Salve Regina  27  Worcester State  28  Final

Sep. 17 Bridgewater State  48  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Final
  Western New England  20  Fitchburg State  35  Final
  Curry  21  Maine Maritime  28  Final
  Westfield State  16  Nichols  14  Final
  Norwich  12  Coast Guard  30  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  14  MIT  25  Final
  Framingham State  0  Endicott  46  Final

Sep. 24 Worcester State  49  MIT  6  Final
  Maine Maritime  41  Massachusetts Maritime  28  Final
  Fitchburg State  6  Westfield State  0  Final
  Coast Guard  7  St. Lawrence  21  Final
  Framingham State  0  Bridgewater State  57  Final

Sep. 30 Westfield State  7  Worcester State  47  Final

Oct. 1 Bridgewater State  21  Fitchburg State  28  Final
  RPI  17  Coast Guard  3  Final
  Nichols  13  Maine Maritime  38  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  20  Framingham State  27  Final

Oct. 8 Fitchburg State  7  Endicott  21  Final
  Hobart  42  Coast Guard  13  Final
  Maine Maritime  24  Bridgewater State  33  Final
  Westfield State  14  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final
  Worcester State  37  Framingham State  0  Final

Oct. 15 Bridgewater State  32  Westfield State  7  Final
  Maine Maritime  0  Fitchburg State  21  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  7  Worcester State  27  Final
  Framingham State  8  Western New England  45  Final

Oct. 22 Fitchburg State  39  Massachusetts Maritime  19  Final
  Worcester State  7  Maine Maritime  35  Final
  Salve Regina  28  Bridgewater State  64  Final
  Coast Guard  0  Union  7  Final
  Westfield State  10  Framingham State  2  Final

Oct. 29 Coast Guard  6  Rochester  37  Final
  Maine Maritime  21  Westfield State  11  Final
  Bridgewater State  24  Worcester State  20  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  37  Massachusetts Maritime  27  Final
  Fitchburg State  58  Framingham State  0  Final

Nov. 5 Worcester State  17  Fitchburg State  20  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Bridgewater State  42  Final
  WPI  23  Coast Guard  13  Final
  Curry  31  Westfield State  21  Final
  Framingham State  6  Maine Maritime  35  Final

Nov. 12 Merchant Marine  21  Coast Guard  5  Final
  Fitchburg State  14  Curry  17  Final

Nov. 19 Maine Maritime  20  Alfred  63  Final
  Bridgewater State  34  Fitchburg State  17  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos