New England Football Conference Boyd Link to official site

2003 NEFC_Boyd schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Nichols  14  Worcester State  24  Final

Sep. 6 WPI  55  Endicott  14  Final
  Curry  22  Stonehill  16  Final
  Mount Ida  0  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Final
  Springfield  38  Salve Regina  7  Final

Sep. 12 Western New England  3  Westfield State  26  Final

Sep. 13 Salve Regina  0  Western Connecticut  55  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  29  Plymouth State  0  Final
  MIT  7  Framingham State  0  Final
  Nichols  44  Bridgewater State  47  Final
  Curry  23  Fitchburg State  5  Final

Sep. 19 Salve Regina  20  Worcester State  45  Final

Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  13  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final
  Curry  57  Maine Maritime  36  Final
  Fitchburg State  17  Western New England  14  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  18  MIT  42  Final
  William Paterson  26  Plymouth State  7  Final
  Framingham State  7  Endicott  27  Final
  Westfield State  28  Nichols  33  Final

Sep. 27 Worcester State  41  MIT  16  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Norwich  41  Final
  Nichols  34  Salve Regina  27  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  12  Curry  21  Final
  Endicott  14  Western New England  10  Final

Oct. 4 Endicott  20  Mass-Dartmouth  23  Final
  Salve Regina  22  Western New England  20  Final
  MIT  14  Curry  49  Final
  Nichols  49  Maine Maritime  28  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Western Connecticut  43  Final

Oct. 11 Western New England  14  MIT  7  Final
  Curry  48  Salve Regina  13  Final
  Fitchburg State  34  Endicott  18  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Nichols  21  Final
  Merchant Marine  28  Plymouth State  0  Final

Oct. 18 Salve Regina  20  Endicott  27  Final
  MIT  3  Mass-Dartmouth  32  Final
  Curry  22  Nichols  15  Final
  Framingham State  0  Western New England  28  Final
  Springfield  62  Plymouth State  0  Final

Oct. 25 Nichols  13  MIT  14  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Bentley  62  Final
  Salve Regina  0  Bridgewater State  42  Final
  Western New England  7  Mass-Dartmouth  38  Final
  Endicott  12  Curry  36  Final

Nov. 1 MIT  13  Salve Regina  27  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  37  Massachusetts Maritime  13  Final
  Coast Guard  49  Plymouth State  12  Final
  Western New England  10  Curry  24  Final
  Endicott  7  Nichols  14  Final

Nov. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  31  Salve Regina  0  Final
  MIT  13  Endicott  31  Final
  Nichols  34  Western New England  13  Final
  Curry  33  Westfield State  7  Final
  Southern Conn. St.  43  Plymouth State  7  Final

Nov. 15 Westfield State  0  Curry  36  Final
  Plymouth State  8  WPI  37  Final

Nov. 22 Worcester State  7  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Final
  Curry  20  RPI  34  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.