New England Football Conference Boyd Link to official site

2012 NEFC_Boyd schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 Mass-Dartmouth  21  Mount Ida  24  Final RC RC

Sep. 1 Endicott  34  Framingham State  7  Final RC
  Plymouth State  7  Castleton State  35  Final RC RC
  Salve Regina  17  Union  14  Final RC
  WPI  17  Curry  7  Final RC
  Nichols  18  Westfield State  41  Final RC
  Western New England  24  Norwich  26  Final RC

Sep. 7 Framingham State  34  Nichols  6  Final

Sep. 8 Castleton State  14  Endicott  66  Final RC RC
  Montclair State  7  Salve Regina  16  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Bridgewater State  31  Final RC
  Becker  21  MIT  28  Final RC
  Mount Ida  22  Plymouth State  12  Final
  Westfield State  10  Western New England  35  Final RC
  Curry  7  Fitchburg State  17  Final

Sep. 14 Massachusetts Maritime  41  Nichols  13  Final RC

Sep. 15 Coast Guard  35  MIT  21  Final
  Endicott  14  Bridgewater State  20  Final RC RC
  Plymouth State  13  Maine Maritime  7  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Framingham State  30  Final
  Worcester State  14  Western New England  50  Final RC
  Westfield State  27  Curry  34  Final
  Salve Regina  34  Fitchburg State  7  Final RC

Sep. 21 MIT  28  Curry  31  Final RC

Sep. 22 Endicott  24  Salve Regina  41  Final RC RC
  Western New England  44  Nichols  20  Final
  Plymouth State  21  Mass-Dartmouth  23  Final

Sep. 29 Mass-Dartmouth  27  MIT  28  Final RC
  Curry  28  Endicott  33  Final RC
  Salve Regina  43  Western New England  0  Final RC
  Nichols  14  Plymouth State  20  Final - OT

Oct. 6 Salve Regina  57  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Final RC
  Nichols  7  Endicott  56  Final RC
  Plymouth State  7  MIT  28  Final RC
  Western New England  32  Curry  35  Final RC

Oct. 13 Curry  33  Salve Regina  37  Final RC
  MIT  14  Western New England  36  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  16  Nichols  26  Final
  Endicott  27  Plymouth State  10  Final RC

Oct. 19 Salve Regina  19  MIT  20  Final RC RC

Oct. 20 Endicott  61  Mass-Dartmouth  15  Final
  Western New England  23  Plymouth State  3  Final
  Nichols  24  Curry  34  Final RC

Oct. 27 Plymouth State  0  Salve Regina  31  Final RC
  Curry  33  Mass-Dartmouth  14  Final
  MIT  34  Nichols  27  Final
  Western New England  45  Endicott  50  Final RC

Nov. 3 Nichols  7  Salve Regina  45  Final RC
  Curry  27  Plymouth State  19  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  12  Western New England  38  Final RC
  MIT  14  Endicott  49  Final RC

Nov. 10 Salve Regina  16  Framingham State  28  Final
NEFC Championship Game - at Bowditch Field

Nov. 17 Norwich  14  Endicott  34  Final RC
ECAC North Atlantic Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.