New Jersey Athletic Conference Link to official site

2002 NJAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Shenandoah  16  Kean  24  Final
  Brockport State  12  Cortland State  21  Final
  Millersville  3  Rowan  17  Final
  Norwich  10  TCNJ  42  Final
  Buffalo State  12  Robert Morris  41  Final
  Montclair State  7  Wilkes  31  Final

Sep. 13 Wesley  20  Rowan  22  Final

Sep. 14 William Paterson  18  Salisbury  55  Final
  Mansfield  20  Buffalo State  19  Final
  TCNJ  41  Cortland State  38  Final
  Western Connecticut  42  Salve Regina  12  Final
  Brockport State  25  New Jersey City  7  Final

Sep. 21 New Jersey City  3  Western Connecticut  31  Final
  Plymouth State  20  William Paterson  30  Final
  Buffalo State  7  Albion  51  Final
  Kean  14  Cortland State  35  Final
  Rowan  34  Christopher Newport  7  Final
  Frostburg State  27  Montclair State  30  Final

Sep. 27 New Jersey City  7  Rowan  29  Final
  Western Connecticut  34  William Paterson  27  Final

Sep. 28 Montclair State  19  Iona  23  Final
  Wesley  21  Kean  7  Final
  Cortland State  28  Buffalo State  0  Final
  TCNJ  10  Merchant Marine  27  Final

Oct. 4 Rowan  30  TCNJ  25  Final

Oct. 5 Buffalo State  0  Brockport State  38  Final
  Western Connecticut  47  Plymouth State  19  Final
  Kean  35  William Paterson  7  Final
  Cortland State  20  Montclair State  16  Final
  Delaware Valley  28  New Jersey City  0  Final

Oct. 11 Western Connecticut  15  Springfield  18  Final

Oct. 12 Cortland State  27  New Jersey City  6  Final
  William Paterson  23  TCNJ  24  Final
  Montclair State  42  Kean  7  Final
  Rowan  28  Buffalo State  7  Final

Oct. 19 Western Connecticut  38  Coast Guard  14  Final
  William Paterson  0  Montclair State  35  Final
  New Jersey City  6  Kean  19  Final
  Cortland State  21  Rowan  42  Final

Oct. 26 New Jersey City  7  TCNJ  42  Final
  Merchant Marine  20  Western Connecticut  17  Final
  William Paterson  0  Cortland State  32  Final
  Montclair State  14  Buffalo State  21  Final
  Kean  14  Dickinson  21  Final

Nov. 2 TCNJ  7  Montclair State  40  Final
  Rowan  41  Kean  10  Final
  WPI  19  Western Connecticut  57  Final
  Buffalo State  18  Case Western Reserve  23  Final
  McDaniel  34  William Paterson  0  Final
  Utica  12  Cortland State  58  Final

Nov. 9 Buffalo State  7  Ithaca  39  Final
  TCNJ  21  Brockport State  7  Final
  William Paterson  7  Rowan  70  Final
  Montclair State  20  New Jersey City  8  Final
  Western Connecticut  24  Kean  27  Final

Nov. 15 Kean  14  TCNJ  55  Final

Nov. 16 Rowan  48  Montclair State  12  Final
  Ithaca  12  Cortland State  16  Final
  New Jersey City  28  William Paterson  19  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  7  Buffalo State  3  Final
  Norwich  21  Western Connecticut  31  Final

Nov. 23 Westfield State  7  Cortland State  30  Final

Nov. 30 Brockport State  15  Rowan  12  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading