New Jersey Athletic Conference Link to official site

2002 NJAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Shenandoah  16  Kean  24  Final
  Brockport  12  Cortland  21  Final
  Millersville  3  Rowan  17  Final
  Norwich  10  TCNJ  42  Final
  Buffalo State  12  Robert Morris  41  Final
  Montclair State  7  Wilkes  31  Final

Sep. 13 Wesley  20  Rowan  22  Final

Sep. 14 William Paterson  18  Salisbury  55  Final
  Mansfield  20  Buffalo State  19  Final
  TCNJ  41  Cortland  38  Final
  Western Connecticut  42  Salve Regina  12  Final
  Brockport  25  New Jersey City  7  Final

Sep. 21 New Jersey City  3  Western Connecticut  31  Final
  Plymouth State  20  William Paterson  30  Final
  Buffalo State  7  Albion  51  Final
  Kean  14  Cortland  35  Final
  Rowan  34  Christopher Newport  7  Final
  Frostburg State  27  Montclair State  30  Final

Sep. 27 New Jersey City  7  Rowan  29  Final
  Western Connecticut  34  William Paterson  27  Final

Sep. 28 Montclair State  19  Iona  23  Final
  Wesley  21  Kean  7  Final
  Cortland  28  Buffalo State  0  Final
  TCNJ  10  Merchant Marine  27  Final

Oct. 4 Rowan  30  TCNJ  25  Final

Oct. 5 Buffalo State  0  Brockport  38  Final
  Western Connecticut  47  Plymouth State  19  Final
  Kean  35  William Paterson  7  Final
  Cortland  20  Montclair State  16  Final
  Delaware Valley  28  New Jersey City  0  Final

Oct. 11 Western Connecticut  15  Springfield  18  Final

Oct. 12 Cortland  27  New Jersey City  6  Final
  William Paterson  23  TCNJ  24  Final
  Montclair State  42  Kean  7  Final
  Rowan  28  Buffalo State  7  Final

Oct. 19 Western Connecticut  38  Coast Guard  14  Final
  William Paterson  0  Montclair State  35  Final
  New Jersey City  6  Kean  19  Final
  Cortland  21  Rowan  42  Final

Oct. 26 New Jersey City  7  TCNJ  42  Final
  Merchant Marine  20  Western Connecticut  17  Final
  William Paterson  0  Cortland  32  Final
  Montclair State  14  Buffalo State  21  Final
  Kean  14  Dickinson  21  Final

Nov. 2 TCNJ  7  Montclair State  40  Final
  Rowan  41  Kean  10  Final
  WPI  19  Western Connecticut  57  Final
  Buffalo State  18  Case Western Reserve  23  Final
  McDaniel  34  William Paterson  0  Final
  Utica  12  Cortland  58  Final

Nov. 9 Buffalo State  7  Ithaca  39  Final
  TCNJ  21  Brockport  7  Final
  William Paterson  7  Rowan  70  Final
  Montclair State  20  New Jersey City  8  Final
  Western Connecticut  24  Kean  27  Final

Nov. 15 Kean  14  TCNJ  55  Final

Nov. 16 Rowan  48  Montclair State  12  Final
  Ithaca  12  Cortland  16  Final
  New Jersey City  28  William Paterson  19  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  7  Buffalo State  3  Final
  Norwich  21  Western Connecticut  31  Final

Nov. 23 Westfield State  7  Cortland  30  Final

Nov. 30 Brockport  15  Rowan  12  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos