New Jersey Athletic Conference Link to official site

2005 NJAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Muhlenberg  30  TCNJ  13  Final

Sep. 3 Western Connecticut  37  St. Peter's  13  Final
  Merchant Marine  13  Kean  21  Final
  Rowan  21  Christopher Newport  14  Final
  Cortland  20  Brockport  10  Final
  Iona  21  Montclair State  14  Final
  Wilkes  17  William Paterson  21  Final

Sep. 10 William Paterson  0  Western Connecticut  35  Final
  Cortland  30  TCNJ  14  Final

Sep. 16 FDU-Florham  20  TCNJ  42  Final

Sep. 17 Western Connecticut  3  Rowan  49  Final
  Cortland  27  Kean  6  Final
  Montclair State  14  Frostburg State  17  Final
  William Paterson  17  Plymouth State  0  Final

Sep. 24 Kean  19  Wesley  49  Final
  Montclair State  31  Salisbury  27  Final
  Buffalo State  27  Cortland  20  Final
  Robert Morris  28  Rowan  35  Final

Sep. 30 TCNJ  20  Rowan  30  Final

Oct. 1 Montclair State  14  Cortland  39  Final
  Plymouth State  7  Western Connecticut  56  Final
  William Paterson  6  Kean  24  Final

Oct. 7 Western Connecticut  49  Springfield  50  Final

Oct. 8 TCNJ  13  William Paterson  7  Final
  Kean  0  Montclair State  3  Final

Oct. 15 Montclair State  26  William Paterson  16  Final
  TCNJ  17  Western Connecticut  30  Final
  Seton Hill  27  Kean  32  Final
  Rowan  24  Cortland  16  Final

Oct. 22 Cortland  31  William Paterson  0  Final
  La Salle  16  TCNJ  21  Final
  Rowan  35  Kean  14  Final
  Western Connecticut  13  Montclair State  36  Final

Oct. 29 William Paterson  38  Mount Ida  0  Final
  Western Connecticut  7  Cortland  26  Final
  Montclair State  21  TCNJ  14  Final
  Kean  36  La Salle  38  Final
  Brockport  0  Rowan  22  Final

Nov. 5 Kean  28  Western Connecticut  36  Final
  Brockport  27  TCNJ  0  Final
  Rowan  19  William Paterson  20  Final

Nov. 12 Montclair State  14  Rowan  31  Final
  Cortland  37  Ithaca  30  Final
  TCNJ  14  Kean  21  Final
  Husson  10  William Paterson  14  Final
  Western Connecticut  40  Mount Ida  7  Final

Nov. 19 Montclair State  18  Widener  27  Final
  Wilkes  3  Rowan  42  Final
  Cortland  22  Hobart  23  Final

Nov. 26 Rowan  28  Union  24  Final

Dec. 3 Rowan  27  Delaware Valley  21  Final

Dec. 10 Rowan  7  Mount Union  19  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Semifinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos