New Jersey Athletic Conference Link to official site

2009 NJAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Brockport State  22  William Paterson  19  Final
  Buffalo State  31  TCNJ  47  Final
  Morrisville State  25  Hartwick  49  Final

Sep. 12 Morrisville State  17  Cortland St.  26  Final
  Delaware Valley  30  Kean  17  Final
  Montclair State  10  Wilkes  37  Final
  Rowan  29  Lycoming  7  Final
  Buffalo State  7  St. John Fisher  55  Final
  Western Connecticut  7  Albright  48  Final

Sep. 18 FDU-Florham  28  TCNJ  58  Final

Sep. 19 Kean  31  Western Connecticut  24  Final
  Rowan  14  Cortland St.  24  Final
  William Paterson  20  King's  6  Final
  Frostburg State  32  Brockport State  37  Final
  Morrisville State  0  Montclair State  52  Final

Sep. 26 Western Connecticut  26  Buffalo State  37  Final
  Morrisville State  34  TCNJ  67  Final
  Montclair State  41  Brockport State  39  Final
  Kean  24  Cortland State  10  Final
  Rowan  28  William Paterson  13  Final

Oct. 2 TCNJ  7  Kean  28  Final

Oct. 3 Cortland St.  42  Buffalo State  13  Final
  Morrisville State  25  Western Connecticut  17  Final
  Brockport State  20  Rowan  56  Final
  William Paterson  17  Montclair State  24  Final

Oct. 10 William Paterson  14  Morrisville State  2  Final
  Brockport State  38  TCNJ  48  Final
  Buffalo State  0  Kean  37  Final
  Cortland State  7  Montclair State  16  Final
  Rowan  72  Western Connecticut  14  Final

Oct. 17 Rowan  67  Morrisville State  0  Final
  Montclair State  23  Buffalo State  7  Final
  Western Connecticut  6  Cortland St.  35  Final
  Kean  40  Brockport State  22  Final
  TCNJ  28  William Paterson  43  Final

Oct. 24 Brockport State  44  Western Connecticut  45  Final
  Morrisville State  6  Kean  43  Final
  Cortland St.  12  William Paterson  10  Final
  Buffalo State  7  Rowan  57  Final
  Montclair State  16  TCNJ  13  Final

Oct. 31 William Paterson  33  Buffalo State  7  Final
  TCNJ  7  Cortland St.  30  Final
  Morrisville State  28  Brockport State  59  Final
  Rowan  20  Kean  23  Final - 2OT
  Western Connecticut  17  Montclair State  33  Final

Nov. 7 Western Connecticut  37  TCNJ  34  Final
  Cortland St.  56  Brockport State  42  Final
  Kean  20  William Paterson  0  Final
  Montclair State  14  Rowan  7  Final
  Buffalo State  40  Morrisville State  27  Final

Nov. 14 William Paterson  34  Western Connecticut  7  Final
  Brockport State  48  Buffalo State  30  Final
  Cortland State  20  Ithaca  23  Final
  Kean  6  Montclair State  14  Final
  TCNJ  0  Rowan  39  Final

Nov. 21 Ursinus  14  Kean  35  Final
ECAC Southeast Bowl
  Maine Maritime  22  Montclair State  38  Final
NCAA playoffs first round
  Cortland State  20  St. John Fisher  34  Final
ECAC North West Bowl

Nov. 28 Montclair State  14  Mount Union  62  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.