Northwest Conference Link to official site

2005 NWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Menlo  30  McMurry  40  Final
  Willamette  0  Western Ore.  35  Final

Sep. 10 Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Willamette  24  Final
  Humboldt St.  60  Menlo  14  Final
  Linfield  49  Western Ore.  7  Final
  Puget Sound  27  Pomona-Pitzer  19  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  35  Cal Lutheran  42  Final
  Redlands  21  Whitworth  35  Final

Sep. 17 Willamette  13  Azusa Pacific  31  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  7  Linfield  45  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  Puget Sound  31  Final
  Menlo  19  Whittier  27  Final
  La Verne  28  Whitworth  43  Final

Sep. 24 Menlo  20  Willamette  52  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  14  UW-River Falls  45  Final
  Puget Sound  14  La Verne  38  Final

Oct. 1 Whitworth  14  Eastern Oregon  24  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  13  Linfield  42  Final
  Willamette  21  Puget Sound  17  Final
  San Diego  56  Menlo  0  Final
@ San Jose City Coll.

Oct. 8 Cal Lutheran  54  Menlo  0  Final
  Southern Ore.  28  Willamette  34  Final
  Puget Sound  23  Pacific Lutheran  13  Final
  Linfield  47  Whitworth  32  Final

Oct. 15 Chapman  10  Pacific Lutheran  49  Final
  Whitworth  46  Puget Sound  27  Final
  Linfield  49  Southern Ore.  14  Final

Oct. 22 Pacific Lutheran  28  Southern Ore.  17  Final
  Puget Sound  7  Linfield  62  Final
  Menlo  10  Whitworth  48  Final

Oct. 29 Pacific Lutheran  27  Willamette  34  Final
  Colorado College  7  Puget Sound  38  Final
  Linfield  38  Menlo  7  Final

Nov. 5 Willamette  40  Whitworth  34  Final
  Menlo  24  Pacific Lutheran  48  Final

Nov. 12 Linfield  63  Willamette  21  Final
  Puget Sound  15  Western Ore.  32  Final
  Whitworth  54  Pacific Lutheran  35  Final
  Menlo  52  Colorado College  58  Final

Nov. 19 Occidental  21  Linfield  63  Final

Nov. 26 Concordia-Moorhead  14  Linfield  28  Final

Dec. 3 UW-Whitewater  44  Linfield  41  Final RC RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading