2008 SLIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 LaGrange  34  Birmingham-Southern  31  Final
First ever football win
  Lewis and Clark  43  Principia  7  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Huntingdon  41  Final
  Blackburn  15  Concordia-Chicago  41  Final
  Eureka  0  Knox  26  Final
  Greenville  0  Washington U.  22  Final
  MacMurray  17  Beloit  27  Final
  Sewanee  26  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final

Sep. 13 Shorter  28  LaGrange  23  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  7  Blackburn  20  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  8  Eureka  28  Final
  Aurora  30  MacMurray  18  Final
  Greenville  0  Augustana  30  Final
  Huntingdon  21  Faulkner  7  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  13  Washington U.  45  Final
  Principia  6  Whittier  44  Final

Sep. 20 Principia  0  Crown  40  Final
  LaGrange  38  Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Final
  Greenville  25  Rose-Hulman  15  Final
  Blackburn  14  Martin Luther  55  Final
@ Watertown, Wis.
  MacMurray  0  Haskell Indian Nations  1  Final
MacMurray won 44-26, later forfeited

Sep. 27 LaGrange  61  Blackburn  0  Final
  MacMurray  20  Huntingdon  49  Final
  Eureka  25  Westminster (Mo.)  42  Final
  Principia  0  Greenville  59  Final

Oct. 4 Huntingdon  28  Greenville  12  Final
  Eureka  26  Blackburn  13  Final
  LaGrange  49  MacMurray  30  Final
  Principia  6  Westminster (Mo.)  48  Final

Oct. 11 Greenville  6  LaGrange  20  Final
  Huntingdon  62  Eureka  0  Final
  Principia  0  Blackburn  14  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  45  MacMurray  24  Final

Oct. 18 Westminster (Mo.)  20  LaGrange  37  Final
  Eureka  47  Principia  19  Final
  Blackburn  0  Huntingdon  45  Final
  Greenville  45  MacMurray  29  Final

Oct. 25 Huntingdon  44  Westminster (Mo.)  19  Final
  LaGrange  59  Principia  13  Final
  Blackburn  14  Greenville  38  Final
  MacMurray  0  Eureka  1  Final
MacMurray won 47-34, later forfeited

Nov. 1 Eureka  19  LaGrange  63  Final
  Principia  0  Huntingdon  76  Final
  Blackburn  1  MacMurray  0  Final
MacMurray won 17-10, later forfeited
  Greenville  29  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final

Nov. 8 Greenville  49  Eureka  26  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  38  Huntingdon  34  Final
  MacMurray  0  Principia  1  Final
MacMurray won 13-6, later forfeited
  Westminster (Mo.)  37  Blackburn  6  Final

Nov. 15 Huntingdon  17  LaGrange  27  Final

Nov. 22 LaGrange  26  Millsaps  51  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.