NORTH vs. SOUTH at Salem, Va.
12/7/2012 at 7:00 pm
NORTH
21
SOUTH
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
NORTH (0-1) 0 7 7 7 21
SOUTH (1-0) 7 14 6 10 37
Salem, Va. | Salem Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
NORTH 1 15:00 0:07 NORTH30 0 0 KO
NORTH 1 14:53 2:25 NORTH17 3 -8 PUNT
SOUTH 1 12:28 0:59 NORTH44 3 44 TD
NORTH 1 11:23 5:45 NORTH15 11 42 DOWNS
SOUTH 1 05:38 1:47 SOUTH43 3 -3 PUNT
NORTH 1 03:51 1:36 NORTH10 3 5 PUNT
SOUTH 1 02:15 1:05 SOUTH43 3 -8 PUNT
NORTH 1 01:10 1:22 NORTH17 3 -9 KO
SOUTH 2 14:48 1:10 SOUTH47 3 53 TD
NORTH 2 13:20 2:11 SOUTH38 4 9 DOWNS
SOUTH 2 11:09 3:29 SOUTH29 7 71 TD
NORTH 2 07:33 1:00 NORTH13 3 4 PUNT
SOUTH 2 06:33 2:18 SOUTH32 3 9 PUNT
NORTH 2 04:15 0:43 NORTH20 3 0 PUNT
SOUTH 2 03:32 1:35 SOUTH44 3 2 PUNT
NORTH 2 01:57 0:49 NORTH34 6 66 TD
SOUTH 2 00:56 0:39 SOUTH38 5 14 PUNT
NORTH 2 00:17 0:17 NORTH20 1 -11 HALF
SOUTH 3 14:51 1:04 SOUTH25 3 5 PUNT
NORTH 3 13:47 3:55 NORTH28 7 72 TD
SOUTH 3 09:44 6:47 SOUTH25 15 75 TD
NORTH 3 02:57 1:41 NORTH25 3 4 PUNT
SOUTH 3 01:16 3:56 SOUTH36 8 64 TD
NORTH 4 12:20 2:34 NORTH20 9 80 TD
SOUTH 4 09:46 2:18 NORTH37 4 8 FG
NORTH 4 07:21 1:27 NORTH18 5 21 INT
SOUTH 4 05:54 2:28 NORTH38 4 -7 FGA
NORTH 4 03:26 2:06 NORTH20 10 42 DOWNS
SOUTH 4 01:20 1:20 SOUTH38 2 -1 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.