Concordia Chicago vs. Chicago at Chicago, Ill.
9/11/2010 at 6 pm
Concordia-Chicago
24
Chicago
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Chicago (1-1) 7 10 0 7 24
Chicago (2-0) 21 21 7 7 56
Chicago, Ill. | Stagg Field
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Chicago Chicago
Uni. Player
1 Thomas, Jamal
2 Morren, Jordan
3E Maxwell, Patrick
3 Marotta, Mike
4 Miller, Terrence
6 DeBonnett, Daniel
7 Dear, C.J.
8 Copeland, Khyree
10 Egebrecht, Mike
11 Lozada, Ricardo
12 Volkman, Cory
13 Underwood, Curtis
14 Claridy, Dominique
15 Koehler, Jake
16 Allen, Renard
18 Jones, Sherman
19 Tylski, Josh
20 Rolf, Matt
21 Godwin, Malcolm
22 Johnson, Johnny
23 Key, Sam
24 Sodetz, David
25 Crawford, Alden
26 Maddox, Andrew
27 James, Cortez
30 Colapietro, Danny
33 Shine, Andrew
34 Peacock, Justin
35 Rhone, Cedric
36 Howard, Cory
37 Kearney, Mike
39 Jackson, Oza
40 Hammack, Robert
41 Curry, Brian
42 Harding, Brock
44 Beckman, Marty
46 Mielzynski, Jason
47 Wollert, Austin
49 Thompson, Chris
50 Talos, Jason
51 Mason, Hunter
52 Barajaz, Larry
54 Abrams, Scott
55 Campbell, Steve
56 Decker, Chris
58 Gleason, Andrew
59 Zbytniewski, Tim
60 Yurk, Michael
61 Illich, Scott
62 Brune, Chris
63 Richardson, Justin
67 Boswell, Matt
68 Pennella, Anthony
73 Mueller, John
74 Grant, Zach
75 Thompson, Mason
77 Wylie, Chip
82 Clapsaddle, Jacob
83 Bahr, Nate
85 Mentz, Mike
91 Dingman, Michael
92 Kloese, Jerry
93 Ray, Kasey
94 Frazier, Marcus
97 Dwyer, David
98 Wilger, Matt
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Cotchen,Jon
3 Gaines,Ian
4 Adarkwa,Francis
5 Lowe,Nathan
6 Brizzolara,Dee
8 Wolff,Clay
9 Carrier,Emmett
10 Oium,Marshall
13 Sauer,Jeff
15 Shelton,Kevin
16 Ryan,Connor
17 Cisneros,Keigan
19 Edgeworth,Cody
20 Gilliam,Mychael
21 Valenzuela,J
22 Tsilimos,Steve
23 Connell,W
24 Burandt,Joshua
26 Franceschelli,S
27 Fernandez,V
28 Murphy,Steven
31 Rosemeyer,M
32 Brutofsky,T
34 Steelman,Joe
35 James,Chandler
36 Tripolitakis,J
38 Wade,Ben
39 Lazarus,Ian
41 Polaneczky,D
42 Dzierbicki,Alex
43 Duffy,Brian
44 Byrne,Danny
45 Grimes,Cameron
47 Longtin,Jake
48 Bemenderfer,T
49 Parks,Tommy
50 Cifor,Michael
52 Hogen,Michael
53 Ross,Nick
54 Ross,Zachary
55 Gustafson,Heath
56 White,Corey
57 Belcher,James
58 Sargent,Matt
59 Dana,John
60 Amaro,David
62 Person,Dalton
63 Kaderabek,J
64 Van Roten,Mike
65 Gallery,Matthew
67 Springmann,Gus
70 Williams,Nate
71 McAuley,Dexter
72 Winship,Charles
73 Johnson,Sean
74 Mitrovic,Stefan
76 Tabash,John
78 DeMayo,F
79 Son,Jeff
82 Detmer,Marty
87 Meckelberg,B
88 Sozzi,Tom
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Chicago Chicago
Uni. Player
1B Santelli, Chris
2J Chmenia, Andrzej
2E Nichols, Tyrell
5E Ramos, Geovanni
5 Hunt, Savonte
6E Jones, Dmitri
9 Boyd, Clinton
17 Kellogg, Dylan
28 Torres-Jeffery, Raym
29 Ugolini, Pat
31 Schuld, Will
32 Royal, Chris
38 Watson, Tony
43 Aponte, Anthony
45 Hagens, Kevin
53 Nelson, Anthony
57 Visman, Clayton
64 White, Dylan
65 Reinarz, Aarin
66 Rochel, Josh
69 Wade, Joshua
70 Quinones, Eric
71 Attilis, Benji
72 Yeboah, Edward
76 Homann, Brian
78 Smith, Dakota
80 Mercado, Alex
81 Collins, DeJon
84 Brewton, Taurean
86 Thomas, Corey
87 Kastner, Ryan
88 Garcia, Jose
90 Herrera, Adan
95 Strong, Marcus
96 Ahlfield, Matt
99 Marczak, Raphael
Uni. Player
12 Camp,James
14 Cortina,Vincent
18 Schmidt,Richard
25 Wuest,Mike
33 Lacaria,Thomas
37 Smith,Luke
40 Ember,Michael
46 Marshall,John
51 White,Jared
77 DeHaan,Reece
81 Von Ahnen,Zach
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.