NORWICH CADETS vs. St. Lawrence at Canton, NY
9/11/2010 at 1:00pm
Norwich
25
St. Lawrence
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Norwich (2-0) 6 6 6 7 25
St. Lawrence (0-2) 7 0 0 7 14
Canton, NY | Leckonby Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Norwich St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
1 Chris Denton
3 Emilio Martinez
7 Pat Sikora
8 Jeramie Little
10 Zach Angelos
14 Kris Sabourin
16 Jason Hill
17 Colby Leclerc
20 Kyle Marzeoti
21 M. Ohrenberger
23 Orwin Etkins
25 Long Ding
26 Sean Stone
28 Andrew Mangin
30 Andrew Fulford
32 Kevin Joseph
33 Derius Silas
35 N. Pierre-Louis
37 Charles Stiles
40 Joe Gumberwicz
42 Alex Montiero
43 Danny Triplett
44 Kelly Roberts
45 John Taranto
46 Nick Campbell
47 Corey Gallagher
49 Daniel Reale
51 Rocco Dimeco
52 Rob Sturgis
53 Luis Delgado
54 Chris Roberto
58 Brandon Fowler
59 Chris Marden
61 Don Hanni
64 Jayson Brooks
74 Sean Southworth
79 Jon Thomas
80 Brian Segit
81 Adrian Dantzler
82 Josh Sanders
83 Dan Unright
84 Josh Hungerford
88 D. Hungerford
90 Joe Munno
97 Zach Sucharski
98 D. Pellegrini
99 Ryan Kelly
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 M. Washington
2 Ethan Sutton
3 Louis Jenkins
5 Wendell Caesar
6 Taylor Zappia
7 Ben Cryts
9 Trevor Saunders
10 JP Kearney
11 Mike Tateosian
12 Andy Spadoni
13 Aaron Lawton
14 Michael Baraldi
15 Jarell Roberts
19 D. Haseotes
20 Derek Delzer
21 C. Bianchi
25 Jeremy Ramos
26 Alonzo Holcombe
30 Joe Napolitano
32 Matt Pickrell
34 Will Chapman
35 Chris Shineman
37 Dillon Huntley
44 Ryan Fedo
46 Stephen Buskey
47 Phil Hamilton
48 B. McCarthy
51 Iyi Okunlola
55 AJ Blaisdell
58 Oraene Morgan
65 Houston Judd
66 Victor Coker Jr
70 Bill Snyder
71 Greg Kelly
74 Don Rohauer
78 Brayden Henry
83 Tim Robinson
84 John Morton
87 Matthew Dodge
91 Jesse Clark
92 Chris Palmer
96 Nate Howard
97 Doug Geraghty
99 Justin Vega
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Norwich St. Lawrence
Uni. Player
2 Zack Kelliher
4 Chris Soltys
5 G. Jean-Gilles
6 Conar Mahon
9 Aron Sweder
11 Charlie McNutt
12 Brendan Carroll
13 Nick Elwell
15 Dana Barry
18 Cody Baker
19 M. Przybocki
22 Josh Ruby
24 Robert Vick
27 Nate Fortezzo
29 Kerry Gaspart
31 Darrell Gleaves
34 Nick Zuccarini
36 Isaiah Quinones
39 Dom Diaz
41 Carlos Nieto
48 Jimmy LaBell
50 James Cejka
55 Josh Menge
56 Scott Boosahda
57 Oliver Aurelia
60 Peter Gill
62 M. Gaffney
63 J. Washington
65 Steve Loose
66 Jacob Hosko
67 Chris Madden
68 Matt Gallagher
69 John Dunne
70 Nick Britton
71 John Geronaitis
72 Colin Young
75 C. Greenwood
76 Jeff Hill
77 Joshua Brown
78 Matt Simonelli
85 Matt Ward
87 Steven Backus
92 M. Estiverne
93 D. Pritchard
94 Anthony Joyce
95 Tyler Hermanson
96 Jason Springer
Uni. Player
3A Q. Burch
4A Nik Busharis
4 Andrew Cane
7A Evan Shifley
8 Alcee Walker
8C Zane Fish
8B Obi Nwaigwe
9A Alex Durocher
16 Zach Migliore
17 Justin Eaddy
18 Omaru Kabia
22 John Gatti Jr.
23 Ramon Mignott
24 James Stephens
27 Adrian Wilson
28 John Petosa
29 Jack Morgan
31 Thomas Howard
33 Bryant Moritz
38 Keith Goode Jr.
39 Edbiko Elysee
41 Cooper Keller
43 A. Westerfield
49 Danny Lobo
50 John Kelley
52 Andrew Cox
53 Dan Kent
54 Sean Gretz
56 D. Kantardzic
57 Andrew Leiser
59 Chris Murphy
60 Mike Harris
61 Evan Green
62 Ryan LaHue
64 T. Swertfager
67 Reuben Wolf
68 Tim Casey
73 Ryan Barry
76 Paxton Cane
77 Jacob Tanner
79 Shane Hoffman
80 B. Fitzpatrick
81 Thaddeus Pitts
82 B. Simonetta
86 Mark Rudy
88 A. Swertfager
89 Camryn Ferrara
90 Robert McCourt
94 Terry Cox
95 K. Johnson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats