Anna Maria vs. Malone at Canton, OH
9/18/2010 at 2:00 pm
Anna Maria
0
Malone
69
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anna Maria (0-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Malone (1-2) 28 20 14 7 69
Canton, OH | Fawcett Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Anna Maria Malone
Uni. Player
1 Domenique Concepcion
2 Santino Simone
3 Chris Meadows
4 Matt Kelly
7 Lamarr Jones
8 David Marsh
9 Julio Valentin
11 Kevin McCoy
12 Donnell Chism
13 Jean Batista
21 Robert Small
22 Tim Ray
23 Richard Brandt
24 Nii Quartey
25 Christopher Lizotte
26 Jamal Mitchell
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
37 Jason Smith
38 Jonathon LaCasse
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
48 Casey Goguen
50 Troy Barnes
52 Dylan Bedard
53 Anthony Overmars
55 Juan Juan
56 Tony Scott-Sandagato
57 Luis Saavedra
61 Edmund Gregan
66 Charles Lewis
77 Timothy Laramee
78 Patrick Driscoll
83 Gregory Caldwell
86 Blake Simpson
90 Aaron Bento
98 Joseph Williams
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Scott
2 Isaiah Wyatt
3 J. Castillo
4 Tyson Hawley
5 Justin McLean
6 DeAndre Long
9 John Pearson
11 Matt Kiel
13 Emil Chambliss
14 Brandon Petty
16 Mike Karls
17 Nick Towns
22 Ryan Barnett
24 Quy Nguyen
26 Matt Vick
27 Jake Hardy
30 Dexter Reed
31 Eric Hart
32 M. McFolling
33 Anthony Pavia
34 Justin James
35 Brandon Allison
36 Nick Allison
39 B. Commodore
40 Trevor Lyne
41 P. O'Malley
44 Luke Carter
45 Lepear Smith
47 Antonio Scassa
51 Wesley Kauffman
53 Joseph Gump
54 Jared Frantz
55 G. Moreira
56 Matt Kerwin
63 Jordan Francis
70 Dan McCormack
72 Tom Reed
74 D. Taylor-Mason
77 Tyler Guyton
85 Ryan Murphy
87 Ryan Boland
88 Nathan Williams
89 Tom Ferron
90 Kirby Famble
91 Cody Carroll
92 Jamar Fleming
96 Dylan Neiheiser
98 J. VanderKooy
99 Frank McCormick
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anna Maria Malone
Uni. Player
5 Coy Carter
6 Dylan McGregor
10 D. Underwood
15 A. Fredericks
16 John LaMothe
17 Jonathan Lydon
19 Corey Hyman
27 Joshua Otero
28 J. Tulysse
35 Mike Murach
41 Tyler Amato
44 Shane O'Brien
46 Kevin Rivera
47 Justin Edson
49 Jose Rivera
51 Ricky Williams
54 Andre Sims
58 Jacob Parker
59 Nick Palermo
60 Andrew Berrios
65 Ariel Ramos
67 Jacob Young
68 Taylor Ewen
69 Marcus Sinanan
70 Michael Berry
71 J. Stockton
72 Brian Conneely
73 Stephen Hart
74 Jim Sherwood
79 C. VanDeventer
81 J. Cournoyer
82 Tyler Ferreira
84 Tyler Mattoon
85 Justin Cascone
87 Jonathan Kenyon
88 Kevin Brown
89 C. Baker
92 Quincy Thomas
93 Justin Juste
94 Ryan Santos
95 T. Fitzgerald
96 John Hart
99 L. Zimmerman
Uni. Player
7 Logan Francis
8 James Marshall
10 Matt Reyes
12 Corey Coppes
15 Matt Romanowski
18 S. McKenzie
19 Marc Metezier
20 Dwayne Henry
21 Derrick Gordon
23 Reagan Fisher
25 Jeremy Jordan
28 Eubanks-Travis
29 Trevor Rook
38 C. Chambers
42 Markell Metoyer
43 Zack Melton
46 Adam Nemeth
48 Ben Adams
49 James Bistrek
50 Joe Williams
52 Blake Seidler
57 Charles Lennon
58 Colin LaBeau
59 Chris Ciraldo
61 Tyler Mihalak
66 Owen Ford
68 Mike Wilson
69 Shane Teter
76 Elijah Mattocks
78 Max Jobes
79 Chris Davis
81 Eric Wilson
82 B. Altenburger
83 Msikizi-Jackson
84 Ryan Hostetler
86 Garrett Tinlin
93 Alex Kay
94 Derek Hillegass
95 Jacob Hommes
97 Kyle Hass
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos