Southern Virginia vs. Bridgewater at Salem, Va.
9/30/2010 at 7:30 pm
Southern Virginia
23
Bridgewater (Va.)
32
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Southern Virginia (2-4) 7 3 7 6 23
Bridgewater (Va.) (4-0) 14 7 0 11 32
Salem, Va. | Salem Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Southern Virginia Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
2 R. McGinn
3 D. Chapman
5 B. Wilce
7 M. Stevenson
8 F. Skeen
9 R. Chapman
11 B. Tillery
12 Z. Garner
14 C. John
18 C. Harper
19 H. Kinikini
21 J. Hodges
23 A. Cheney
25 R. Williams
26 S. Andreasen
29 S. Scott
34 T. Canady
36 J. Larsen
37 T. Bowen
40 T. Davidson
41 R. Hiatt
42 B. Kassel
51 S. Jensen
53 L. Herndon
54 A. Amato
55 M. Mellor
57 T. Savio
60 S. Fogleman
65 D. Wolfertz
70 N. Russell
73 J. Pate
82 D. Dikes
85 B. Hancock iii
96 J. Malili
99 P. Crawford
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Thomas Kessler
2 Damien Ward
3 Terrell Corley
4 Jacob Hutchinson
6 Darius Burrus
7 T.j. Montague
8 Darrin McKenzie
9 Brandon Mitchell
10 Tyler Beiler
12 Jordan Thacker
13 Julius Delbridge
18 Hagan Driskell
20 Thomas Tate
22 Victor Williams
23 Chris Wholey
24 Darrin Stephenson
25 David Cribb
28 Eugene Cummings
29 Ryan Richmond
30 Orlando Bryant
31 Nathaniel Jackson
34 Mike Clements
35 Will Davis
36 Gilbert Kim
40 Dwight Sweatt
42 Sean McCoy
44 Nick Wimer
48 Scottie Littles
52 Stephen Howard
56 Danny Grogg
64 Joel Francis
67 Jaron Moody
68 James Clark
70 Milorad Radovic
72 Shawn Otte
73 George Sheaffer
74 Charlie Gray
83 Justin Bingham
85 Keenan Tillar
91 Dominic Jeter
94 Murphy Luatua
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Southern Virginia Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
4 J. Lieber
6 J. Whittaker
10 B. Lorenzen
13 D. Beamon
15 T. Luke
16 B. Mccauley
17 T. Knaperek
20 Ro. Bosolet
22 Ra. Bosolet
24 V. Bynum
27 L. Kennedy
28 C. Massa
30 M. Newman
31 K. Francios
32 A. Martinez
33 S. Bradford
35 S. Goodrich
38 J. Guzman
39 B. Murray
43 F. Itaaehau
44 A. Hayward
45 G. Gifford
46 S. Rucker
47 T. Miller
50 Rothlisberger
52 E. Congdon
56 A. Dyer
61 D. Say
62 J. Sweet
63 K. Miller
66 S. Mellor
72 C. Kelley
74 J. Drasbek
76 J. Lee
77 D. Bartlett
79 G. Ross
80 B. Neff
81 T. Covey
83 Ry. Bosolet
84 T. Ledoux
86 Z. Anderson
87 D. Thrower
88 A. Fuller
95 S. Kioa
Uni. Player
5 Carlos Gonzalez
11 Keith Lance
14 Rudy Jackson
15 Geremi Long
16 Logan Moore
17 Jeff Mehlhaff
19 Tyler Staton
21 Stephen Jackson
26 Cliff Woodard
32 Jermaine Spears
33 Will Thompson
37 Jimmie Simmons
38 J. Rusangiza
39 Taylor Terry
41 Matt Jarvis
43 A. Kitchens
45 Scott Fike
46 Ben Manis
47 Todd Harris
49 Colby Shiver
50 Matt Gammon
51 Salem Nganga
53 D. Shifflett
54 Mike MacFee
55 Glen Kalbaugh
57 Al Dillon
59 Michael Ward
60 D. Canterbury
61 Jonathan Duggan
62 Connor McComas
63 Zach Orlando
66 Michael Henson
69 Jacob Kroko
71 Kyle Keister
75 C. Chung
76 Joshua Guisto
77 Jacob Painter
78 Patrick Wilson
79 Andrew Sipala
81 Joel Gast
82 Garrett Hicks
84 Charles Keating
86 Leigh Bradley
87 Andrew Mitchell
88 Chris Curry
89 Shawn Rose
90 Derel Wright
92 Tyler Thompson
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 Dilan Najjar
97 Tex Pritchett
98 Samuel Dietze
99 Taylor Boyers
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.