Becker vs. Maritime (N.Y.) at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
10/16/2010 at 2 p.m.
Becker
0
SUNY-Maritime
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Becker (1-6) 0 0 0 0 0
SUNY-Maritime (7-0) 6 10 7 0 23
Throggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Becker - SUNY-Maritime
1 06:06 SUNY-Maritime - J. Dickey 12 yd run. (M. Leary kick failed).
Drive: 10 plays, 52 yards in 5:06.
0 - 6
2 08:11 SUNY-Maritime - J. Spanopoulos 2 yd run. (M. Leary kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 39 yards in 4:12.
0 - 13
2 00:00 SUNY-Maritime - M. Leary 38 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 35 yards in 1:21.
0 - 16
3 02:48 SUNY-Maritime - J. Spanopoulos 9 yd pass from J. Dickey. (M. Leary kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 72 yards in 4:49.
0 - 23
BeckerStatisticsSUNY-Maritime
7 FIRST DOWNS 18
3
4
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
0
18
0
18% (2 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 53% (9 of 17)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (2 of 6)
84 NET YARDS PASSING 17
6-16
5.2
5-21
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
2-7
2.4
0-0
0
34 NET YARDS RUSHING 323
27
1.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
66
4.9
7-184 PUNTS: Number-Yards 1-17
26.3 Average 17.0
96 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 66
0 0
4-96
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-49
1-17
1-0
1-5 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 1-5
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 5-21
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
21:39 TIME OF POSSESSION 37:59

Becker

SUNY-Maritime

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Curtis Ludden 6-16 84 0 1
Thomas Smith 0-0 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Joe Dickey 2-5 17 1 0
Tyler Trodden 0-2 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Curtis Ludden 14 17 1.2 11 0
Johnattan Rivera 3 10 3.3 9 0
Thomas Pearson 2 9 4.5 6 0
Brett Parsell 1 3 3.0 3 0
Shaun Llewellyn 1 0 0.0 0 0
Ezequiel Torres 4 0 0.0 3 0
Thomas Smith 2 -5 -2.5 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Dickey 15 89 5.9 30 1
Jamie Spanopoulos 15 74 4.9 13 1
John Gagliano 4 46 11.5 24 0
Greg McGough 10 41 4.1 13 0
Gary Bigham 7 35 5.0 19 0
Tyler Trodden 8 22 2.8 10 0
Fritz Jean 6 10 1.7 15 0
Joe Guerra 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Johnattan Rivera 3 30 10.0 26 0
Ezequiel Torres 2 27 13.5 31 0
Luis Sanchez 1 27 27.0 27 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jamie Spanopoulos 1 9 9.0 9 1
John Gagliano 1 8 8.0 8 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Madison Leary 1/2 38 2/3 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Glynn 6 184 30.7 49 0 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Sean Wiggers 1 17 17.0 17 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brian Difrancesco 1 49 49.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Madison Leary 4 255 63.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ezequiel Torres 4 96 24.0 47 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Falkenstern 1 17 17.0 17 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Gagliano 2 32 16.0 27 0
Church Pfeil 1 17 17.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Wiggers 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Curtis Ludden 1 0
Thomas Smith 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Tyler Trodden 2 1
Defensive Statistics
# Becker Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
26 Kenneth Quist 12 1 13 - 1 - 1 - -
2 Jake Bateman 6 4 10 - - - -
34 Melvin Booker 4 5 9 - - - -
72 Christopher Williams 3 6 9 - 1 - 5 - -
45 Edward Guerrere 4 4 8 - - - -
55 Tino Lopes 2 5 7 - 0.5 - 4 1-0 -
95 Rafael Martinez 1 4 5 - 1 - 1 - -
1 Ronald Burgess 3 1 4 - - - -
40 Taevon Fan fan 3 1 4 - - - -
51 William Tower 2 1 3 - - - -
81 Tyler Barnes 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
11 Mike Searcy 2 0 2 - - - -
27 Joseph Peralta 1 1 2 - - - -
28 Shane Balestracci 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
12 Thomas Smith 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Jesse Fusco 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Justin Bailey 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Brandon Carter 1 0 1 - - - -
87 Daniel Ramos 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 50 36 0 - 0 5 - 13 1-0 -
# SUNY-Maritime Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
40 Keith Barnes 6 3 9 2 - 8 3.5 - 13 - - 1
4 Jonathan Carberry 4 3 7 - 1 - 1 - -
28 Thomas Boney 2 2 4 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
39 Alexander Todd 3 0 3 - 2 - 6 - -
97 Rob Gorgy 3 0 3 1 - 0 - 1 - -
11 Jeremy Garcia 1 1 2 - - - -
22 Church Pfeil 2 0 2 - - - - 1
23 Chris Klass 1 1 2 - - - -
26 Chris Deluca 1 1 2 - - - -
49 Eric Peccia 2 0 2 - - - -
14 Lumbus Burrell 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Stephen Ferrazzara 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Ernie Caponegro 0 1 1 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
58 Pat Lasher 1 0 1 - - - -
62 Ricky McClain 1 0 1 - - 1-22 -
66 Jason Burry 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
79 Michael Neimes 0 1 1 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
24 Sean Wiggers - - - 1-0
21 Steve Roman - - - - 1
TOTALS 29 14 5 - 21 9 - 35 1 1-22 1-0 1 1 1
Other Information
Location: Throggs Neck, N.Y.
Stadium: Reinhart Field
Attendance: 1500
Weather: Windy
Temperature: 59 F
Wind: NNW21mph
Referee: Mark Mesnick
Umpire: Bruce Campbell
Head Linesman: Alex Davidson
Line Judge: Steve Levine
Back Judge: Robert Bielsky
Field Judge: Jack Gray
Side Judge: Darrel Caneiro
Scorekeeper: Joe Guster
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading