Becker vs. Maritime (N.Y.) at Throggs Neck, N.Y.
10/16/2010 at 2 p.m.
Becker
0
SUNY-Maritime
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Becker (1-6, 1-3) 0 0 0 0 0
SUNY-Maritime (7-0, 4-0) 6 10 7 0 23
Throggs Neck, N.Y. | Reinhart Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Becker - SUNY-Maritime
1 06:06 SUNY-Maritime - J. Dickey 12 yd run. (M. Leary kick failed).
Drive: 10 plays, 52 yards in 5:06.
0 - 6
2 08:11 SUNY-Maritime - J. Spanopoulos 2 yd run. (M. Leary kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 39 yards in 4:12.
0 - 13
2 00:00 SUNY-Maritime - M. Leary 38 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 35 yards in 1:21.
0 - 16
3 02:48 SUNY-Maritime - J. Spanopoulos 9 yd pass from J. Dickey. (M. Leary kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 72 yards in 4:49.
0 - 23
BeckerStatisticsSUNY-Maritime
7 FIRST DOWNS 18
3
4
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
0
18
0
18% (2 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 53% (9 of 17)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (2 of 6)
84 NET YARDS PASSING 17
6-16
5.3
5-21
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
2-7
2.4
0-0
0
34 NET YARDS RUSHING 323
27
1.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
66
4.9
7-184 PUNTS: Number-Yards 1-17
26.3 Average 17.0
96 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 66
0 0
4-96
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-49
1-17
1-0
1-5 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 1-5
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 5-21
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-0
21:39 TIME OF POSSESSION 37:59

Becker

SUNY-Maritime

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Curtis Ludden 6-16 84 0 1
Thomas Smith 0-0 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Joe Dickey 2-5 17 1 0
Tyler Trodden 0-2 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Curtis Ludden 14 17 1.2 11 0
Johnattan Rivera 3 10 3.3 9 0
Thomas Pearson 2 9 4.5 6 0
Brett Parsell 1 3 3.0 3 0
Shaun Llewellyn 1 0 0.0 0 0
Ezequiel Torres 4 0 0.0 3 0
Thomas Smith 2 -5 -2.5 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Dickey 15 89 5.9 30 1
Jamie Spanopoulos 15 74 4.9 13 1
John Gagliano 4 46 11.5 24 0
Greg McGough 10 41 4.1 13 0
Gary Bigham 7 35 5.0 19 0
Tyler Trodden 8 22 2.8 10 0
Fritz Jean 6 10 1.7 15 0
Joe Guerra 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Johnattan Rivera 3 30 10.0 26 0
Ezequiel Torres 2 27 13.5 31 0
Luis Sanchez 1 27 27.0 27 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jamie Spanopoulos 1 9 9.0 9 1
John Gagliano 1 8 8.0 8 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Madison Leary 1/2 38 2/3 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Glynn 6 184 30.7 49 0 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Sean Wiggers 1 17 17.0 17 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brian Difrancesco 1 49 49.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Madison Leary 4 255 63.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ezequiel Torres 4 96 24.0 47 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
James Falkenstern 1 17 17.0 17 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
John Gagliano 2 32 16.0 27 0
Church Pfeil 1 17 17.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Wiggers 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Curtis Ludden 1 0
Thomas Smith 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Tyler Trodden 2 1
Defensive Statistics
# Becker Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
26 Kenneth Quist 12 1 13 - 1 - 1 - -
2 Jake Bateman 6 4 10 - - - -
34 Melvin Booker 4 5 9 - - - -
72 Christopher Williams 3 6 9 - 1 - 5 - -
45 Edward Guerrere 4 4 8 - - - -
55 Tino Lopes 2 5 7 - 0.5 - 4 1-0 -
95 Rafael Martinez 1 4 5 - 1 - 1 - -
1 Ronald Burgess 3 1 4 - - - -
40 Taevon Fan fan 3 1 4 - - - -
51 William Tower 2 1 3 - - - -
81 Tyler Barnes 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
11 Mike Searcy 2 0 2 - - - -
27 Joseph Peralta 1 1 2 - - - -
28 Shane Balestracci 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
12 Thomas Smith 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Jesse Fusco 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Justin Bailey 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Brandon Carter 1 0 1 - - - -
87 Daniel Ramos 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 50 36 0 - 0 5 - 13 1-0 -
# SUNY-Maritime Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
40 Keith Barnes 6 3 9 2 - 8 3.5 - 13 - - 1
4 Jonathan Carberry 4 3 7 - 1 - 1 - -
28 Thomas Boney 2 2 4 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
39 Alexander Todd 3 0 3 - 2 - 6 - -
97 Rob Gorgy 3 0 3 1 - 0 - 1 - -
11 Jeremy Garcia 1 1 2 - - - -
22 Church Pfeil 2 0 2 - - - - 1
23 Chris Klass 1 1 2 - - - -
26 Chris Deluca 1 1 2 - - - -
49 Eric Peccia 2 0 2 - - - -
14 Lumbus Burrell 1 0 1 - - - -
36 Stephen Ferrazzara 1 0 1 - - - -
37 Ernie Caponegro 0 1 1 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
58 Pat Lasher 1 0 1 - - - -
62 Ricky McClain 1 0 1 - - 1-22 -
66 Jason Burry 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
79 Michael Neimes 0 1 1 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
24 Sean Wiggers - - - 1-0
21 Steve Roman - - - - 1
TOTALS 29 14 5 - 21 9 - 35 1 1-22 1-0 1 1 1
Other Information
Location: Throggs Neck, N.Y.
Stadium: Reinhart Field
Attendance: 1500
Weather: Windy
Temperature: 59 F
Wind: NNW21mph
Referee: Mark Mesnick
Umpire: Bruce Campbell
Head Linesman: Alex Davidson
Line Judge: Steve Levine
Back Judge: Robert Bielsky
Field Judge: Jack Gray
Side Judge: Darrel Caneiro
Scorekeeper: Joe Guster
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.