Washington and Lee vs. Bridgewater Eagles at Bridgewater, Va.
10/23/2010 at 1:00 pm
Washington and Lee
35
Bridgewater (Va.)
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (5-2) 7 14 7 7 35
Bridgewater (Va.) (5-2) 14 7 13 0 34
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
3 Brett Murray
4 Tate Bloomer
5 Peter Alston
6 Mike Hartford
7 Patrick Conley
8 Harrison Hudson
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 Charlie Westfal
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Tate Davis
19 D. Sternlicht
20 Kenny Sharpless
25 Doug Fraser
30 Taylor Malone
31 Luke Heinsohn
33 Pete Watson
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
37 John Kavanagh
43 Stephen Peck
45 Rob Look
46 Greg Barton
49 Jake Pelton
51 Mike Stefanelli
53 Greg Kurkis
56 Michael Unholz
62 J. Fitzgibbons
74 C. Hollenbeck
77 Bobby Jones
82 Martin Prichard
84 S. Richards
85 Cody Smith
86 Jeff Schulte
94 Colin Campbell
96 William Patton
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Thomas Kessler
2 Damien Ward
3 Terrell Corley
4 Jacob Hutchinson
6 Darius Burrus
7 T.j. Montague
8 Darrin McKenzie
9 Brandon Mitchell
10 Tyler Beiler
13 Julius Delbridge
17 Jeff Mehlhaff
18 Hagan Driskell
20 Thomas Tate
21 Stephen Jackson
22 Victor Williams
23 Chris Wholey
24 Darrin Stephenson
25 David Cribb
34 Mike Clements
35 Will Davis
41 Matt Jarvis
42 Sean McCoy
44 Nick Wimer
48 Scottie Littles
52 Stephen Howard
56 Danny Grogg
64 Joel Francis
67 Jaron Moody
68 James Clark
72 Shawn Otte
73 George Sheaffer
74 Charlie Gray
82 Garrett Hicks
83 Justin Bingham
88 Chris Curry
91 Dominic Jeter
92 Tyler Thompson
94 Murphy Luatua
97 Tex Pritchett
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
1 Blair Fowler
2 Eli Chester
14 Chaz Patrick
15 John Beriont
16 Luke Terna
17 Peter Partee
18 M. Thompson
21 Jason Zelesnik
22 Will Hecht
23 Mike Humphrey
24 Jake Rudolph
26 Andrew Bennett
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Justin Mitchell
29 Lee Peaseley
32 Parker Mangold
34 Mike Palicz
38 Fil Sexton
39 Walter Jackson
40 Sean Pattwell
41 Alex Castelli
42 Sam Zimmer
44 Beau Briggs
47 Mark Burlee
48 Greg Hill
50 Eric Oyan
54 Chase Douglas
55 Kevin Travaline
57 John Blizzard
58 Mike Reap
60 Max Krauss
65 C. Danielowski
66 Durk Stanton
68 Ian Lenora
70 Lee Cummings
71 Philip Bassani
72 Patrick Bell
75 Matt Benson
76 Elliott Cobb
80 Steven Colliau
81 John Hewell
87 Alex Evans
88 A. DiGregorio
89 Wit Robertson
Uni. Player
5 Carlos Gonzalez
11 Keith Lance
12 Jordan Thacker
14 Rudy Jackson
15 Geremi Long
16 Logan Moore
19 Tyler Staton
26 Cliff Woodard
28 Eugene Cummings
29 Ryan Richmond
30 Orlando Bryant
31 Nathaniel Jackson
32 Jermaine Spears
33 Will Thompson
36 Gilbert Kim
37 Jimmie Simmons
38 Jean Leman Rusangiza
39 Taylor Terry
40 Dwight Sweatt
43 Aurelius Kitchens
45 Scott Fike
46 Ben Manis
47 Todd Harris
49 Colby Shiver
50 Matt Gammon
51 Salem Nganga
53 Daniel Shifflett
54 Mike MacFee
55 Glen Kalbaugh
57 Al Dillon
59 Michael Ward
60 Dustin Canterbury
61 Jonathan Duggan
62 Connor McComas
63 Zach Orlando
66 Michael Henson
69 Jacob Kroko
70 Milorad Radovic
71 Kyle Keister
75 Christopher Chung
76 Joshua Guisto
77 Jacob Painter
78 Patrick Wilson
79 Andrew Sipala
81 Joel Gast
84 Charles Keating
85 Keenan Tillar
86 Leigh Bradley
87 Andrew Mitchell
89 Shawn Rose
90 Derel Wright
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 Dilan Najjar
98 Samuel Dietze
99 Taylor Boyers
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading