Washington and Lee vs. Bridgewater Eagles at Bridgewater, Va.
10/23/2010 at 1:00 pm
Washington and Lee
35
Bridgewater (Va.)
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Washington and Lee (5-2, 4-0) 7 14 7 7 35
Bridgewater (Va.) (5-2, 1-2) 14 7 13 0 34
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Washington and Lee Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
3 Brett Murray
4 Tate Bloomer
5 Peter Alston
6 Mike Hartford
7 Patrick Conley
8 Harrison Hudson
9 Zach Zoller
10 Russell Stewart
11 Charlie Westfal
12 Nick Lombardo
13 Tate Davis
19 D. Sternlicht
20 Kenny Sharpless
25 Doug Fraser
30 Taylor Malone
31 Luke Heinsohn
33 Pete Watson
35 Sasha Vandalov
36 Jesse Jenkins
37 John Kavanagh
43 Stephen Peck
45 Rob Look
46 Greg Barton
49 Jake Pelton
51 Mike Stefanelli
53 Greg Kurkis
56 Michael Unholz
62 J. Fitzgibbons
74 C. Hollenbeck
77 Bobby Jones
82 Martin Prichard
84 S. Richards
85 Cody Smith
86 Jeff Schulte
94 Colin Campbell
96 William Patton
99 Hal Hundley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Thomas Kessler
2 Damien Ward
3 Terrell Corley
4 Jacob Hutchinson
6 Darius Burrus
7 T.j. Montague
8 Darrin McKenzie
9 Brandon Mitchell
10 Tyler Beiler
13 Julius Delbridge
17 Jeff Mehlhaff
18 Hagan Driskell
20 Thomas Tate
21 Stephen Jackson
22 Victor Williams
23 Chris Wholey
24 Darrin Stephenson
25 David Cribb
34 Mike Clements
35 Will Davis
41 Matt Jarvis
42 Sean McCoy
44 Nick Wimer
48 Scottie Littles
52 Stephen Howard
56 Danny Grogg
64 Joel Francis
67 Jaron Moody
68 James Clark
72 Shawn Otte
73 George Sheaffer
74 Charlie Gray
82 Garrett Hicks
83 Justin Bingham
88 Chris Curry
91 Dominic Jeter
92 Tyler Thompson
94 Murphy Luatua
97 Tex Pritchett
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Washington and Lee Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
1 Blair Fowler
2 Eli Chester
14 Chaz Patrick
15 John Beriont
16 Luke Terna
17 Peter Partee
18 M. Thompson
21 Jason Zelesnik
22 Will Hecht
23 Mike Humphrey
24 Jake Rudolph
26 Andrew Bennett
27 Walter Ramsey
28 Justin Mitchell
29 Lee Peaseley
32 Parker Mangold
34 Mike Palicz
38 Fil Sexton
39 Walter Jackson
40 Sean Pattwell
41 Alex Castelli
42 Sam Zimmer
44 Beau Briggs
47 Mark Burlee
48 Greg Hill
50 Eric Oyan
54 Chase Douglas
55 Kevin Travaline
57 John Blizzard
58 Mike Reap
60 Max Krauss
65 C. Danielowski
66 Durk Stanton
68 Ian Lenora
70 Lee Cummings
71 Philip Bassani
72 Patrick Bell
75 Matt Benson
76 Elliott Cobb
80 Steven Colliau
81 John Hewell
87 Alex Evans
88 A. DiGregorio
89 Wit Robertson
Uni. Player
5 Carlos Gonzalez
11 Keith Lance
12 Jordan Thacker
14 Rudy Jackson
15 Geremi Long
16 Logan Moore
19 Tyler Staton
26 Cliff Woodard
28 Eugene Cummings
29 Ryan Richmond
30 Orlando Bryant
31 Nathaniel Jackson
32 Jermaine Spears
33 Will Thompson
36 Gilbert Kim
37 Jimmie Simmons
38 Jean Leman Rusangiza
39 Taylor Terry
40 Dwight Sweatt
43 Aurelius Kitchens
45 Scott Fike
46 Ben Manis
47 Todd Harris
49 Colby Shiver
50 Matt Gammon
51 Salem Nganga
53 Daniel Shifflett
54 Mike MacFee
55 Glen Kalbaugh
57 Al Dillon
59 Michael Ward
60 Dustin Canterbury
61 Jonathan Duggan
62 Connor McComas
63 Zach Orlando
66 Michael Henson
69 Jacob Kroko
70 Milorad Radovic
71 Kyle Keister
75 Christopher Chung
76 Joshua Guisto
77 Jacob Painter
78 Patrick Wilson
79 Andrew Sipala
81 Joel Gast
84 Charles Keating
85 Keenan Tillar
86 Leigh Bradley
87 Andrew Mitchell
89 Shawn Rose
90 Derel Wright
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 Dilan Najjar
98 Samuel Dietze
99 Taylor Boyers
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.