Mount Ida vs. Husson at Husson University
10/30/2010 at 1:00PM
Mount Ida
25
Husson
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount Ida (5-3) 13 6 6 0 25
Husson (1-8) 9 14 0 0 23
Husson University | Winkin Complex\
PARTICIPANTS
Mount Ida Husson
Uni. Player
2 Shareff Champlain
3 Shane Gardner
5 Sean Simmons
6 Aj Knibbs
7 Ej Murray
8 Paul Shaughnessy
9 Steven Harris
12 Scott Drosendahl
13 Shakarus Semexant
21 Mackenson Charles
23 Azim Carter
25 Julien Baptiste
26 Kairi Alston
28 Nazareth White
32 Markus Chaney
38 Steve Santoro
40 Frankie Carlson
44 Michael Brockenberry
47 Ned Cassidy
70 Al Harrigan
76 Jon Proto
82 Nick Lynch
85 MacIntosh Bozier
92 Dane Finis
98 Craig Adams
99 Billy Beauzile
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Roderic Johnson
3 Jack Hersom
6 Vincent Henry
7 Kash Keezer
8 Chris Dalecki
9 Nathan Conway
16 Kyle Vanidestine
18 Marc Cosby
19 Audie Murphy
20 Ivan Somerville
22 Emeka Uwasomba
25 Tom Hersom
27 Mike Hersom
28 Justin Lindie
36 Byron Jackson
37 Jordan Caiani
39 Dillon Shaw
41 Mike Toothaker
44 Desmond Nutter
48 Brandon Hethcoat
51 Ben Dalecki
53 Dustin Martin
54 Alex Young
56 Pat Small
88 Travis Barnies
91 Lee Gustin
92 DeSean Duncan
95 Kyle Romick
98 Ernest Wiggins
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount Ida Husson
Uni. Player
4 Frank Greene
10 Matt Valentini
11 Mike Cloutier
14 Latrell Suggs
15 Kenny Jean
16 M. Washington
17 B. Goldstein
18 Warren Wells
19 Taylor Clark
20 Johrone Bunch
22 Akeem Carter
24 David Console
27 M. Lamour
29 Fred Chandler
30 C. Marcelin
31 Joey Smith
33 Kyle Reed
34 Xavier Snipe
35 Jovonni Rico
36 Kranston Green
37 Andre Moses
39 K. Gergler
41 Nick Schibi
42 Sam Florexil
43 H. Daniel
45 B. Matthews
46 Z. Siegenthaler
48 Alex Osborne
49 Jake Lawrence
50 A. Mitchell
51 M. Bonomolo
52 Josh Bond
54 Steve Santoro
55 E. Huaranga
56 Kyle Calash
57 Paul Davis
58 Frank Civitello
59 Nick Voss
60 Herve Kasanda
61 Jordan Bean
66 Terry Baisley
67 Robert Gasco
68 Chris Gonzalez
69 Doug Miles
71 Robert Hull
72 John Zullo
73 M. Reichling
74 Matt Intrieri
75 Shane Montoni
77 O. De La Pena
78 Erik Matos
79 Ben Moore
80 Jamel Lance
81 Ryan Furlow
83 Mike Babich
84 Nik Montanino
86 Robert Shaw
87 Ivan Tavares
89 C. Claiborne
90 Kevin DePina
91 P. Hardemon
93 Jalen Howard
94 Greg McEnroe
95 Alex Scott
96 M. Brown
97 B. O'Loughlin
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Pembroke
4 Devin Sherman
5 Michael Gould
11 D. Louissaint
12 Renard Desir
13 Angel Hernandez
15 Chris Pritchard
21 Rashad Kendall
23 Anderson Smith
24 Ethan Vance
29 Vaughn Johnson
30 Chris Fox
31 Demetracopoulos
32 Jacob Hall
33 Marcus Leek
35 Kyle Markarian
38 Andy Mondesir
40 Nate Letourneau
42 Daniel Forbes
43 Meshach Waite
46 Andrew Moulton
50 Kenny Preval
52 Brad Deuring
55 S. LaGuerre
58 Michael Farrell
59 Sam Miller III
60 Kevin Beardsley
61 Tyler Doiron
64 Zach Pooler
65 Jacob Thompson
66 Josh Lund
71 Jon Lange
72 Todd Steward
74 Ed Bonar
75 Cody Ziegenfus
76 Val Honore
77 Brandon Kenney
79 Edward Hardaway
80 Tim Nason
83 Thierry Joint
85 Doug Dieuveuil
86 Ben Foss
87 M. Frederick
89 Aaron Ecker
93 Zach Snell
94 Aaron Weinstein
97 Curtis Bowden
99 Kokou Noulilo
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos