Emory & Henry vs. Bridgewater at Bridgewater, Va.
10/30/2010 at 1:00 pm
Emory and Henry
10
Bridgewater (Va.)
24
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Emory and Henry (4-5) 0 0 7 3 10
Bridgewater (Va.) (6-2) 7 0 3 14 24
Bridgewater, Va. | Jopson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Emory and Henry Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
7 Caleb Jennings
17 Preston Jennings
13 Anthony Sims
84 Cody Bridge
5 Zack Santolla
3 Adrian Jordan
22 Ross Ellis
48 Travis Bolt
10 Mike Young
9 Duke Terry
98 Paden Gaines
86 Davon Ross
83 Evan Aguilar
24 Tj Frazier
99 Matt Turchin
61 Daniel Preston
8 Daniel Woods
69 Keith Taylor
45 Cj Hodges
TM Team
6 Anthony Jones
20 Rakeem Rutherford
51 Stephen Callahan
14 Tyler Houk
47 Devan Sproles
96 Derrick Patterson
26 Bobby Taylor
15 Dustin Beck
Uni. Player
10 Tyler Beiler
44 Nick Wimer
85 Keenan Tillar
20 Thomas Tate
19 Tyler Staton
25 David Cribb
26 Cliff Woodard
2 Damien Ward
64 Joel Francis
91 Dominic Jeter
17 Jeff Mehlhaff
23 Chris Wholey
42 Sean McCoy
6 Darius Burrus
12 Jordan Thacker
1 Thomas Kessler
35 Will Davis
7 T.j. Montague
56 Danny Grogg
24 Darrin Stephenson
9 Brandon Mitchell
48 Scottie Littles
3 Terrell Corley
52 Stephen Howard
34 Mike Clements
94 Murphy Luatua
18 Hagan Driskell
4 Jacob Hutchinson
40 Dwight Sweatt
8 Darrin McKenzie
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Emory and Henry Bridgewater (Va.)
Uni. Player
52 Ed Smith
54 Josh Settlemyre
56 Adam Buck
57 Allen Childress
58 Dustin Whitt
59 Ryan Ferrell
60 Steven Michaluk
23 Adam Pugh
62 Cory Martin
63 Rustin Hedrick
64 Eric Tilson
65 Drew Dennison
66 Justin Farmer
70 Michael Farris
74 Ben Johnson
80 Fred George
85 Matt Mellert
89 Alex Miller
90 Corey Wyrosdick
91 Michael Shipley
95 Tyler Blackwood
21 Tyler Hayden
97 Steve Fitzin
18 18
2 Desmond Gilbert
1 Cleo Cooper
4 Kyle Boden
16 Drew Piscopo
12 Adam Henderson
81 Cody Wasssum
87 L. Strickland
88 Ryan Short
11 Gene Taylor
92 Cole Beyeler
93 Nick Criner
27 Corey Ware
50 Brad Lester
49 CJ Rice
28 Marquius Young
29 Anthony Redd
46 CJ Rogers
30 JT Jacobs
44 Misc.
43 Scott Hill
42 Jeff Bramlett
41 Matthias Maines
40 Cody Bryant
38 JT Jacobs
36 William Pearl
31 Austin Breed
19 DeMikael Burse
Uni. Player
54 Mike MacFee
55 Glen Kalbaugh
13 J. Delbridge
57 Al Dillon
60 D. Canterbury
61 Jonathan Duggan
62 Connor McComas
63 Zach Orlando
66 Michael Henson
67 JaRon Moody
68 James Clark
69 Jacob Kroko
11 Keith Lance
71 Kyle Keister
73 George Sheaffer
74 Charlie Gray
76 Joshua Guisto
77 Jacob Painter
78 Patrick Wilson
79 Andrew Sipala
81 Joel Gast
83 Justin Bingham
84 Charles Keating
86 Leigh Bradley
87 Andrew Mitchell
88 Chris Curry
89 Shawn Rose
90 Derel Wright
92 Tyler Thompson
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 Dilan Najjar
97 Tex Pritchett
98 Samuel Dietze
99 Taylor Boyers
5 Carlos Gonzalez
59 Michael Ward
70 Milorad Radovic
72 Shawn Otte
75 C. Chung
33 Will Thompson
32 Jermaine Spears
31 N. Jackson
30 Orlando Bryant
29 Ryan Richmond
28 Eugene Cummings
22 Victor Williams
21 Stephen Jackson
16 Logan Moore
53 D. Shifflett
14 Rudy Jackson
51 Salem Nganga
50 Matt Gammon
49 Colby Shiver
15 Geremi Long
47 Todd Harris
46 Ben Manis
45 Scott Fike
43 A. Kitchens
41 Matt Jarvis
39 Taylor Terry
38 J. Rusangiza
37 Jimmie Simmons
36 Gilbert Kim
82 Garrett Hicks
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading