Anna Maria vs. Gallaudet at Washington, D.C.
10/30/2010 at 1:30 pm
Anna Maria
6
Gallaudet
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Anna Maria (0-9) 0 0 0 6 6
Gallaudet (5-4) 13 7 6 7 33
Washington, D.C. | Hotchkiss Field
PARTICIPANTS
Anna Maria Gallaudet
Uni. Player
1 Domenique Concepcion
2 Santino Simone
3 Chris Meadows
4 Matt Kelly
5 Coy Carter
7 Lamarr Jones
8 David Marsh
9 Julio Valentin
12 Donnell Chism
13 Jean Batista
19 Corey Hyman
22 Tim Ray
23 Richard Brandt
24 Nii Quartey
25 Christopher Lizotte
27 Joshua Otero
33 Tony Valente
34 Kyle Peterson
35 Mike Murach
41 Tyler Amato
42 Jordan Koehler
43 Mike Joseph
47 Justin Edson
50 Troy Barnes
52 Dylan Bedard
53 Anthony Overmars
55 Juan Juan
56 Tony Scott-Sandagato
58 Jacob Parker
60 Andrew Berrios
61 Edmund Gregan
66 Charles Lewis
67 Jacob Young
68 Taylor Ewen
72 Brian Conneely
74 Jim Sherwood
78 Patrick Driscoll
79 Corey VanDeventer
83 Gregory Caldwell
84 Tyler Mattoon
86 Blake Simpson
88 Kevin Brown
90 Aaron Bento
95 Tevin Fitzgerald
96 John Hart
98 Joseph Williams
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Joshua Doudt
2 Tony Tatum
3 Anthony Palmer
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 Justin Wilson
6 Tamir Armwood
7 Jimmy Gardner
8 Shelby Bean
9 Neal Dimarco
11 Steven Barber
12 Darius Flowers
13 Michael Hantge
16 Gabriel Paulone
18 Kevin Berrigan
20 Mike Gimeli
22 Cole Johnson
23 Tom Pangia
25 Phillip Hayes
27 Charles Hamlin
32 Josh Hanna
33 Dmitry Rossoshansky
35 Denton Mallas
36 Silvio Dicristo
37 Miguel Paniagua
38 Tony Dall
40 Ricky Bailey
41 Ryan Brubaker
42 Matthew Moore
43 Clayton Grossinger
46 Nick Elstad
50 Caleb Hinton
52 Michel Daze'
54 Henry Dodge
55 Patrick Kelly
59 Ryan Mahoney
60 Jared Pearce
62 Chris Langan
65 Corey Balzer
66 Scotty Frieman
68 Drake Williams
72 Jamie Groff
81 Ryne Worsham
98 Shawn Holder
99 Kevin Allen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Anna Maria Gallaudet
Uni. Player
6 Dylan McGregor
10 D. Underwood
11 Kevin McCoy
15 A. Fredericks
16 John LaMothe
17 Jonathan Lydon
21 Robert Small
26 Jamal Mitchell
28 J. Tulysse
37 Jason Smith
38 J. LaCasse
44 Shane O'Brien
46 Kevin Rivera
48 Casey Goguen
49 Jose Rivera
51 Ricky Williams
54 Andre Sims
57 Luis Saavedra
59 Nick Palermo
65 Ariel Ramos
69 Marcus Sinanan
70 Michael Berry
71 J. Stockton
73 Stephen Hart
77 Timothy Laramee
81 J. Cournoyer
82 Tyler Ferreira
85 Justin Cascone
87 Jonathan Kenyon
89 C. Baker
92 Quincy Thomas
93 Justin Juste
94 Ryan Santos
Uni. Player
10 Ken Montanez
15 Ty Primous
17 Jeremy Cormier
19 Kenny Smith
21 Matt Harris
26 Justin Arrigo
28 Scott Lehmann
30 Angelo Leccese
45 John Harris
48 Jeff Turner
51 Rickey Anderson
53 Joshua Ofiu
57 Cody Cantreras
63 John Van Wey
70 Patrick Larchick
77 Adham Talaat
83 Peter Leccese
87 Justin DiBiase
88 AJ Williams
92 Anthony Finocchio
96 Derek Wakefield
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading