Husson vs. Becker at Leicester, MA
11/6/2010 at 12:00pm
Husson
23
Becker
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Husson (1-8) 16 0 7 0 23
Becker (1-8) 6 0 8 13 27
Leicester, MA | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Husson Becker
Uni. Player
1 Roderic Johnson
2 Tyler Pembroke
3 Jack Hersom
5 Michael Gould
6 Vincent Henry
7 Kash Keezer
8 Chris Dalecki
9 Nathan Conway
11 Donald Louissaint
12 Renard Desir
16 Kyle Vanidestine
18 Marc Cosby
19 Audie Murphy
20 Ivan Somerville
22 Emeka Uwasomba
25 Tom Hersom
27 Mike Hersom
28 Justin Lindie
29 Vaughn Johnson
33 Marcus Leek
36 Byron Jackson
37 Jordan Caiani
39 Dillon Shaw
41 Mike Toothaker
43 Meshach Waite
48 Brandon Hethcoat
51 Ben Dalecki
52 Brad Deuring
54 Alex Young
56 Pat Small
71 Jon Lange
72 Todd Steward
75 Cody Ziegenfus
77 Brandon Kenney
80 Tim Nason
85 Doug Dieuveuil
86 Ben Foss
88 Travis Barnies
89 Aaron Ecker
91 Lee Gustin
94 Aaron Weinstein
98 Ernest Wiggins
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Ronald Burgess
2 Jake Bateman
5 Johnattan Rivera
8 Curtis Ludden
9 Thomas Pearson
11 Mike Searcy
12 Thomas Smith
15 Tevin Loyd
22 Jesse Fusco
23 Justin Bailey
26 Kenneth Quist
27 Joseph Peralta
29 Brian Difrancesco
31 Ezequiel Torres
34 Melvin Booker
40 Taevon Fan fan
45 Edward Guerrere
51 William Tower
55 Tino Lopes
81 Tyler Barnes
86 Eric Glynn
87 Daniel Ramos
89 Dante Brown
95 Rafael Martinez
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Husson Becker
Uni. Player
4 Devin Sherman
13 Angel Hernandez
15 Chris Pritchard
21 Rashad Kendall
23 Anderson Smith
24 Ethan Vance
30 Chris Fox
31 Demetracopoulos
32 Jacob Hall
35 Kyle Markarian
38 Andy Mondesir
40 Nate Letourneau
42 Daniel Forbes
44 Desmond Nutter
46 Andrew Moulton
50 Kenny Preval
53 Dustin Martin
55 S. LaGuerre
58 Michael Farrell
59 Sam Miller III
60 Kevin Beardsley
61 Tyler Doiron
64 Zach Pooler
65 Jacob Thompson
66 Josh Lund
74 Ed Bonar
76 Val Honore
79 Edward Hardaway
83 Thierry Joint
87 M. Frederick
92 DeSean Duncan
93 Zach Snell
95 Kyle Romick
97 Curtis Bowden
99 Kokou Noulilo
Uni. Player
3 Paul Casimir
4 Kevin Powell
6 Syquan Smith
10 K. Finkelstein
14 William Ramirez
16 Robert Baker
17 Rodney Denis
18 Joey Diaz
19 Joe Marchese
20 Alex Caliendo
21 Shaun Llewellyn
24 Brett Parsell
25 Jordan Gracia
28 S. Balestracci
30 Tomas Zayas
32 Andrew Feiner
33 Alex Akillian
35 Abe Julue
36 Cory Rogowski
37 Matthew Burke
39 Dan Marrone
42 Ian Ewing-Chow
43 Andrew Reid
44 M. Agostino
46 Nick Sarno
47 Brandon Carter
48 Mike Carroll
49 Thomas Maynard
50 Cotey Cerasale
52 Joseph Thomas
53 Patrick O'Leary
54 Benjamin Ferro
59 Derek Murray
61 C. Coe-Smith
70 DeQuan Murray
71 Mesach Boodie
72 C. Williams
73 C. Jeanette
74 Malik Hamm
75 D. Desrochers
76 Cecil Apple
77 Ortiz-Jimenez
79 Mike McCarthy
80 Cory Jerr
83 Melvin Nagbe
85 Trae Jacobs
88 Luis Sanchez
92 Matt Chase
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos