Bridgewater Eagles vs. Randolph-Macon at Ashland, VA
11/6/2010 at 1:00 pm
Bridgewater (Va.)
31
Randolph-Macon
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (Va.) (7-2, 3-2) 3 20 6 2 31
Randolph-Macon (7-2, 3-2) 0 3 9 14 26
Ashland, VA | Day Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater (Va.) Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
48 Scottie Littles
7 T.j. Montague
17 Jeff Mehlhaff
91 Dominic Jeter
52 Stephen Howard
24 Darrin Stephenson
9 Brandon Mitchell
64 Joel Francis
6 Darius Burrus
25 David Cribb
56 Danny Grogg
3 Terrell Corley
4H Andrew Palmer
84 Charles Keating
94 Murphy Luatua
34 Mike Clements
90 Derel Wright
8J Shawn Lee
2 Damien Ward
35 Will Davis
38 Jean Leman Rusangiza
TM TEAM
29 Ryan Richmond
20 Thomas Tate
18 Hagan Driskell
13 Julius Delbridge
12 Jordan Thacker
10 Tyler Beiler
8 Darrin McKenzie
1 Thomas Kessler
45 Scott Fike
42 Sean McCoy
Uni. Player
23 Andrew Leonard
56 Jaryd Grimsley
47 Jeremy Bowry
24 Brandon Harrison
53 David Fetter
8 Jemehl Williams
48 Joe Pricone
35 Akeem Hardy
2 Mark Jackson
95 Jason Webber
44 Ian Candelaria
39 Abel Simpson
30 Dontae Thorne
27 Will McGhee
43 Trey Haddon
4 Mancini Grant
37 Scott Shope
52 Alex Johnson
81 Earl Peoples
88 Dan Crouch
17 Josh Storm
16 Michael Atkinson
15 Luke Sellers
13 Greg Petrovich
11 Ben Keyser
1 Ed Tyson
34 Thaddeus Scruggs
26 Drake Sanders
21 Vance Hendren
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater (Va.) Randolph-Macon
Uni. Player
57 Al Dillon
59 Michael Ward
60 Dustin Canterbury
61 Jonathan Duggan
62 Connor McComas
63 Zach Orlando
66 Michael Henson
67 JaRon Moody
68 James Clark
69 Jacob Kroko
70 Milorad Radovic
71 Kyle Keister
72 Shawn Otte
73 George Sheaffer
75 Christopher Chung
76 Joshua Guisto
77 Jacob Painter
78 Patrick Wilson
79 Andrew Sipala
81 Joel Gast
82 Garrett Hicks
83 Justin Bingham
85 Keenan Tillar
86 Leigh Bradley
87 Andrew Mitchell
88 Chris Curry
89 Shawn Rose
92 Tyler Thompson
93 Dylan Kennedy
95 Dilan Najjar
97 Tex Pritchett
98 Samuel Dietze
99 Taylor Boyers
30 Orlando Bryant
28 Eugene Cummings
26 Cliff Woodard
23 Chris Wholey
22 Victor Williams
21 Stephen Jackson
19 Tyler Staton
16 Logan Moore
15 Geremi Long
14 Rudy Jackson
11 Keith Lance
5 Carlos Gonzalez
4 Jacob Hutchinson
55 Glen Kalbaugh
54 Mike MacFee
53 Daniel Shifflett
51 Salem Nganga
50 Matt Gammon
49 Colby Shiver
47 Todd Harris
46 Ben Manis
44 Nick Wimer
43 Aurelius Kitchens
41 Matt Jarvis
40 Dwight Sweatt
39 Taylor Terry
37 Jimmie Simmons
36 Gilbert Kim
33 Will Thompson
32 Jermaine Spears
31 Nathaniel Jackson
74 Charlie Gray
Uni. Player
38 Adam Stein
40 Cross Trued
41 Jake Gage
42 Cory Sandridge
45 Zach Burns
46 Tim Webster
49 Eric Bender
50 Chris Testa
51 Connor Donnelly
54 Andrew Sloan
55 Darren Hall II
57 J. Stedtefeld
58 Morgan Cross
59 Kris Wimmer
60 Nate Beall
61 Jordan Zentz
63 Mike Hairston
65 Matt Elliott
66 Colin Moe
68 Wes Witmeyer
70 Chris Hassen
72 Michael Hudson
74 Austin Jordan
75 Will Garner
76 Gary Citrone
77 Rich Fluharty
79 Brady Hatfield
82 Justin Becker
83 Ian Overstreet
85 Terry Clark
86 Marcos Ocadiz
87 Zack Midulla
89 Matt Webster
90 John Cundiff
91 Nick Buccola
92 Ryan Martin
94 Derek Brunn
96 Vincent Avery
97 Sam Preas
98 Soren Ferrell
99 Kris Garwood
14 Austin Faulkner
12 Sam Lavala
10 Sam Ahonen
9 Joel Elswick
7 Chase Phillips
6 Billy Knarr
5 Kyle Norton
3A Kenneth White
3 Sterling Walton
1A Tracy Murden
36 Michael Smith
33 Dillon Hollins
32 Alonzo Hurt
31 Tucker Walton
29 Jesse Naccarato
28 Chris Grady
25 Conor Moe
25 Conor Moe
22 Jordan Egerton
20 Patrick Moses
19 Calvin Fleming
18 Blake Johnson
73 B. Overstreet
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.