Endicott vs. Maine Maritime at Castine, Maine
11/13/2010 at 12:00pm
Endicott
38
Maine Maritime
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Endicott (9-2) 7 3 7 21 38
Maine Maritime (8-2) 6 8 7 14 35
Castine, Maine | Ritchie Field
PARTICIPANTS
Endicott Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
2 Ryan Carino
3 Peter Bay
4 Mike Murphy
5 Manny Soto
6 Dave St. pierre
7 Kyle Capsalis
8 Nick Scozzaro
12 Phil Konopka
13 Cameron Lett
14 Dylan Rushe
15 Matt DeOliveira
20 Jared Dibiase
21 Bill Hickey
22 Neil Powers
23 Chris Pochebit
25 Andrew Lawson
26 Will Ellis
27 Oscar Moore
28 Matt Schafer
29 Luke Croxton
31 Mike Kearns
33 Mike Lane
38 Cody Sinnott
39 Jordan Fields
42 Kevin Eagan
43 Justin Burl
44 Taylor Allen
48 Sean Griffith
49 Cj Elser
50 Peter Kallas
53 Nick Kozlowski
54 Craig Lussier
57 Kyle Connolly
58 Andrew Zani
63 Mark Ledbetter
64 Sean Gaffney
65 John Martin
66 Ian Suter
69 Collin Connors
71 Pat McMenimen
72 Nick Molinari
74 Kevin Pressey
75 Andrew Fellini
77 Rob Reinhard
78 Mike Zupkosky
80 Mike Drinkwater
83 Mike Fimiani
84 Greg Dellorco
90 Chris Gogolos
99 Marcell Cooper
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Josh Elwell
2 Michael Brennan
6 Matt Rende
7 Andy Pulk
9 Franklin Sawyer
10 Nate Duford
14 Wade Severence
15 Brock Lawrence
17 Bill Wetherbee
21 Chase Hutchinso
22 Alex Hermes
24 Pat Richardson
30 Todd Murphy
32 Tom Marcisso
36 Ian Champeon
38 Jim Bower
40 Matt Hebert
41 Nic Bourassa
44 John Regis
45 Tyler Chamberlain
48 Joel Chadbourne
49 Matt Ball
51 Mark Stambach
52 Michael Gendron
54 Chris Brawn
57 Jared Woods
58 Wade Mondoux
64 Matt Pellerin
65 Dan Weamer
71 Mike Secord
72 Andrew McCann
77 Mike Durrell
79 Tom Houle
88 Alex Grant
89 Spencer Bowring
90 Jonathan Thoms
95 Timothy Shea
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Endicott Maine Maritime
Uni. Player
1A James Nguyen
1 Justin Gay
1B Kevone Rogers
1C Shawn Clukey
2D Max Fatello
2C Damani Wint
3A Tyler Redding
3B Marcell Hardmon
4A Nick Imprescia
4B Kevin Maxwell
5A Brandon Maroney
9 Devon Holloway
10 Delroy McDonald
11 DJ Kirsch
16 Tim Murphy
17 Stefan Jensen
18 Mark Hannable
19 Davas Wright
24 Steve Sargent
30 Vincent Franco
32 Chinedu Chukwu
34 Nick Jarboe
35 Paul Bandini
36 Eli Olsen
37 Israel Abraham
40 Dave Anderson
41 Mike Sudak
45 Mike Dillon
46 Brian Spigarolo
47 Steve Lovejoy
51 Brian Gillen
52 Geno Gasbarro
55 Stephen Kerins
56 Frank Campo
59 Mike Buonocore
60 Darren Brown
61 Tyler Wiseman
62 Joe Miller
67 James Simmons
68 Alec Gatzogiann
70 Pat Riggs
73 Anthony Souza
76 Rich Laughton
79 Casey McDonnell
81 Albert Gonzalez
82 Andrew Spinelli
85 Matt Smith
86 Andriquez Farme
87 Trevor Andrews
89 Connor Admirand
91 Matt Sobral
92 Adam Pan
93 Mike Maher
94 Juan Fortich
95 Tom O'Donnell
96 Dean Samuelson
97 Justin Perry
98 Alex Filomeno
Uni. Player
3 Ryan Williams
4 Thomas Drouin
5 Alonzo Martin
8 Nic Crutchfield
11 Ben Violette
12 Chris Robinson
13 Ryan ONeal
19 Evan Barker
20 Dennis Michalos
23 Tyler Robitaill
25 Michael Collins
27 Michael Rosetti
39 Ryan Vokey
42 Courtney Rancou
43 Gavin Cote
50 Frank True
55 Evan Sinclair
56 Shawn Atkinson
59 Andrew StMichel
60 Aaron Toussaint
61 Paul Stambach
62 Taylor Boutin
63 Owen Martin
66 Zach Poirier
67 Ben Dolloff
70 Brent Hutchins
73 Davis Rawcliffe
74 Bradley Dow
75 Luke Wiley
76 Zach LaCroix
78 Kevin Boucher
80 Jon Webster
81 Garrett Wagner
82 Trace LaCour
83 Jacob Dimick
84 Shane Sullivan
85 Abe Kilborn
93 Calvin Burgess
94 Alic Albright
98 Kasee Wilson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading