Alfred (N.Y.) vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
12/4/2010 at 12 pm
Alfred
7
Mount Union
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alfred (10-3) 0 7 0 0 7
Mount Union (13-0) 10 10 7 10 37
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Alfred Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 Jon Jackson
2 Adam Schutz
5 Reggie Pressley
6 Tom Buchas
7 Alec Currier
8 Roland O'Brien
9 E.J. Beauford
10 T.J. Kilcarr
11 Austin Dwyer
12 Eric Rockwood
13 Josh Phillips
14 Tom Secky
15 Ryan Thon
17 David Lee Tack
19 Ryan Quinlivan
23 D. Echevarria
27 Matt Mazur
28 Andre McCloud
30 Chris Lopez
32 Nick Clark
33 B. Bonacquisti
34 Loughlin-Pope
35 Darrick Mason
36 Brandon Yarnes
37 Dustyn Power
39 Wes Smith
41 Chris Gibbs
43 Steve Kijowski
44 Chad Pieri
46 Dan Hassis
47 Justin McCombs
48 B. McGinnis
49 Mike Raplee
54 Tim DeMersman
55 J. VanDewalker
56 Harold Spetla
57 V. Sinisgalli
58 Charlie Engleka
63 Justin Mesi
64 Ryan DiFlavio
73 Nick Fabrizi
74 Marcellus Jones
76 Anthony Hardy
77 Zach Morgan
79 Ryan Rusczak
80 Justin Huntsman
81 Nick Spadaro
90 Chris Steeves
91 Torrance Jones
95 Justin Collen
96 Patrick Teta
99 Stephon Brown
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Charles Dieuseul
2B Lambert Budzinski
3 Tyler Alwardt
4B Shawn Riley
4 Cameron West
5A Brandon Brown
5 Arthur Smith
6 Ben Shenk
6B Reggie Overton
7 Alex Ferrara
8A Isaiah Scott
8 Jasper Collins
9 Brandon Mathie
9A Alex Nicholls
10 Cecil Shorts
11 Kyle Miller
12 Neal Seaman
13 Matt Piloto
17 Brett Fimbinger
20 Chaz Jordan
21 Nick Driskill
23 Blair Skilliter
24 Jeremy Murray
25 Jon Biehl
28 Zac Lemmon
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Brock Briggs
36 Wes Ryder
37 Landon Herzick
41 Jack Laforce
42 Sam Kershaw
44 Jorge Carbonell
58 Samy Guerrero
60 Jon Vanicek
63 Brett Ekkens
68 Matt Mattox
72 Cody Forbus
73 Ed Budde
74 Rick Antelli
77 Antonio Tate
78 Kyle Reese
80 Tyler Almeida
87 Shannon Stewart
91 Matt Fechko
92 Kenny Harlan
93 Frank Orteca
94 Chris Favazzo
95 Jared Modrak
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Alfred Mount Union
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading