Baldwin-Wallace Col. vs. Wooster at Wooster, Ohio
9/1/2011 at 7:00 pm
Baldwin-Wallace
23
Wooster
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Baldwin-Wallace (1-0) 7 7 9 0 23
Wooster (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Wooster, Ohio | John P. Papp Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Baldwin-Wallace Wooster
Uni. Player
1 Josh Masters
2 Anthony Fairhurst
3 Ryan Dugan
5 Kevin Johnson
7 Kory Gillissie
8 Matt Bowen
10 Aaron Hurd
11 Pat Laguardia
12 David Cantu
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
15 Josiah Holt
17 Stephan Wilson
19 Troy Van meter
20 Tyler Lohr
21 Willie Jackson
22 Frank Warren
23 Brandon Russo
24 Spyro Spondyl
25 John Harasyn
28 Nick Milano
29 Zach Barley
31 Christian Gaines
33 Brett Thompson
34 Nolan Sordyl
35 Dan Reineck
37 Tom Goebel
38 Corey Hildreth
39 Jordan Saxton
41 Matt Lewis
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 Brian Ellis
45 Brad Hollifield
47 Matthew Harmon
48 Matt Higginbotham
49 Jonathon Hofer
50 Jimmy Basar
52 J.j. Laseak
57 Rudy Ackerman
60 Jason Cook
61 Clayton Wolf
62 Travis Barnhill
63 Aaron Payne
67 Sean Hemlick
74 Addison Carbone
76 Alex Lovasz
80 Gabe Adams
91 Max Wagner
93 Derron Hamilton
94 Sonny Hazelwood
96 Thomas Iverson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Justin Rice
2 Seth Goodwin
3 G. Ogletree-Crawford
4 Joe Stoffer
5 Zack Weidrick
7 Christian Rogers
8 Richard Barnes
10 Cameron Daniels
11 Mitch Czerniak
12 Ian Haley
14 Taylor Trout
15 Brett Frongillo
16 Bryan Daugherty
17 Nick Jacubec
18 Logan Dunn
20 Ryan Miner
21 Quinton Howard
22 Robert Flagg
23 Brandon James
24 Jordan McIntyre
28 Brendon Taylor
30 Nick Roncone
31 Paul Kessler
32 Jimmy Tomcufcik
33 John Battaglia
34 Tyler Abrams
36 Matt Schwenning
37 Rob Holtz
38 Angel Porras
40 Colin Woodward
43 Matt Breidigam
47 Josh Lewis
50 Shawn Chaffee
62 Joe Collins
63 Travis Calkins
65 Mark McDonald
68 Anthony Steratore
69 Kevin Orris
79 Kory George
83 Dana Obery
86 Tyler Sinclair
90 Dan Terhune
91 Brandon Barnes
96 Chris Moore
97 Matt Reeder
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Baldwin-Wallace Wooster
Uni. Player
4 Dan Turner
6 Aaron Manders
9 Tim Miker
16 Michael Slack
18 Dan Reed
26 N. Candelario
27 S. Zuluaga
30 Djuro Majerle
32 B. Penman
36 Jake Brandy
40 Chris Mohler
46 Joseph Kasper
51 Z Wojceichowski
53 Dakota Makowski
55 Jonathon Hofer
56 Ethan Beastrom
70 Lucas Ferron
78 Brandon Slater
79 Andrew Pietras
81 Rob Zito
82 Mike McGervey
83 Clinton Detmer
84 B. Mahaffey
85 Reimenschneider
86 Bryan Boss
88 Chris Beebe
97 Sam Gordon
99 Jon Gannon
Uni. Player
6 Jarid Heffers
9 Quinn Hood
13 Ryan Braglin
19 Austin Oberlin
25 Sean Hackel
26 Petey Jeffy
27 Chase Ullman
35 Bailey Bejcek
39 Levi Halsey
45 Ian Crawford
49 Trent Dunn
55 Adam Davidson
56 Michael McCants
57 Andy Nash
58 Max Plevyak
59 Dan Groves
64 Nick Cullo
66 Evan Parker
71 Draye Luton
72 Caleb Miller
76 Trey Moats
77 Kennon Hunt
78 Richard Walter
80 Matt Osolinski
84 Mike Moore
85 Nathaniel Kleinman
87 Shawn Bowman
88 Raphael Gunn
94 Cody Daniel
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading