Baldwin-Wallace Col. vs. Wooster at Wooster, Ohio
9/1/2011 at 7:00 pm
Baldwin-Wallace
23
Wooster
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Baldwin-Wallace (1-0) 7 7 9 0 23
Wooster (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Wooster, Ohio | John P. Papp Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Baldwin-Wallace Wooster
Uni. Player
1 Josh Masters
2 Anthony Fairhurst
3 Ryan Dugan
5 Kevin Johnson
7 Kory Gillissie
8 Matt Bowen
10 Aaron Hurd
11 Pat Laguardia
12 David Cantu
13 Andrew Dziak
14 Ryan O'Rourke
15 Josiah Holt
17 Stephan Wilson
19 Troy Van meter
20 Tyler Lohr
21 Willie Jackson
22 Frank Warren
23 Brandon Russo
24 Spyro Spondyl
25 John Harasyn
28 Nick Milano
29 Zach Barley
31 Christian Gaines
33 Brett Thompson
34 Nolan Sordyl
35 Dan Reineck
37 Tom Goebel
38 Corey Hildreth
39 Jordan Saxton
41 Matt Lewis
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 Brian Ellis
45 Brad Hollifield
47 Matthew Harmon
48 Matt Higginbotham
49 Jonathon Hofer
50 Jimmy Basar
52 J.j. Laseak
57 Rudy Ackerman
60 Jason Cook
61 Clayton Wolf
62 Travis Barnhill
63 Aaron Payne
67 Sean Hemlick
74 Addison Carbone
76 Alex Lovasz
80 Gabe Adams
91 Max Wagner
93 Derron Hamilton
94 Sonny Hazelwood
96 Thomas Iverson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Justin Rice
2 Seth Goodwin
3 G. Ogletree-Crawford
4 Joe Stoffer
5 Zack Weidrick
7 Christian Rogers
8 Richard Barnes
10 Cameron Daniels
11 Mitch Czerniak
12 Ian Haley
14 Taylor Trout
15 Brett Frongillo
16 Bryan Daugherty
17 Nick Jacubec
18 Logan Dunn
20 Ryan Miner
21 Quinton Howard
22 Robert Flagg
23 Brandon James
24 Jordan McIntyre
28 Brendon Taylor
30 Nick Roncone
31 Paul Kessler
32 Jimmy Tomcufcik
33 John Battaglia
34 Tyler Abrams
36 Matt Schwenning
37 Rob Holtz
38 Angel Porras
40 Colin Woodward
43 Matt Breidigam
47 Josh Lewis
50 Shawn Chaffee
62 Joe Collins
63 Travis Calkins
65 Mark McDonald
68 Anthony Steratore
69 Kevin Orris
79 Kory George
83 Dana Obery
86 Tyler Sinclair
90 Dan Terhune
91 Brandon Barnes
96 Chris Moore
97 Matt Reeder
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Baldwin-Wallace Wooster
Uni. Player
4 Dan Turner
6 Aaron Manders
9 Tim Miker
16 Michael Slack
18 Dan Reed
26 N. Candelario
27 S. Zuluaga
30 Djuro Majerle
32 B. Penman
36 Jake Brandy
40 Chris Mohler
46 Joseph Kasper
51 Z Wojceichowski
53 Dakota Makowski
55 Jonathon Hofer
56 Ethan Beastrom
70 Lucas Ferron
78 Brandon Slater
79 Andrew Pietras
81 Rob Zito
82 Mike McGervey
83 Clinton Detmer
84 B. Mahaffey
85 Reimenschneider
86 Bryan Boss
88 Chris Beebe
97 Sam Gordon
99 Jon Gannon
Uni. Player
6 Jarid Heffers
9 Quinn Hood
13 Ryan Braglin
19 Austin Oberlin
25 Sean Hackel
26 Petey Jeffy
27 Chase Ullman
35 Bailey Bejcek
39 Levi Halsey
45 Ian Crawford
49 Trent Dunn
55 Adam Davidson
56 Michael McCants
57 Andy Nash
58 Max Plevyak
59 Dan Groves
64 Nick Cullo
66 Evan Parker
71 Draye Luton
72 Caleb Miller
76 Trey Moats
77 Kennon Hunt
78 Richard Walter
80 Matt Osolinski
84 Mike Moore
85 Nathaniel Kleinman
87 Shawn Bowman
88 Raphael Gunn
94 Cody Daniel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos