Trine University vs. Manchester at N. Manchester, Ind.
9/1/2011 at 7 p.m.
Trine
24
Manchester
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trine (1-0) 14 10 0 0 24
Manchester (0-1) 7 0 0 6 13
N. Manchester, Ind. | Burt Field
PARTICIPANTS
Trine Manchester
Uni. Player
1 Mario Brown
2 Ja Vontae hence
3 Tyson Kaase
5 Myron Puryear
7 Caleb Nitz
9 Cory Peart
10 Tyler Keck
11 Brock Reinig
12 Nicholas Muir
14 Ryan Hargraves
16 Kyle Monk
18 C. Nash-Kniffen
20 Blaek Combs
21 Devin Leas
22 Mario Hernandez
23 Raymond Nelson
25 Jake Smith
26 John McLaughlin
27 A. Shoemaker
28 Michael Inge
32 Aaron Shoemaker
36 Ryan Braun
7B Austin Thrana
38 Kent Biller
42 Tony Miranda
44 Jordan Hamilton
45 Kyle Sherwood
51 Kyle Lipa
53 D. Bartschke
54 M. Chernoff
56 Tyler Bedwell
58 Ben Mohr
60 Ben Hendricks
3D Dan Grabill
67 Kelly Badger
68 Jeremiah Harvey
73 Kenneth Kill
75 Matt Kline
77 Andrew Webster
80 Sean Collins
88 Louis Danesi
89 Will Chrystal
92 A. Kirkland
9K Ben Klaver
99 Calvin Broden
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Yoder
3 Justin Minnich
5 Kurt Monix
6 Corey Nelson
8 Jake Butler
9 Tyler Cross
11 Dom. Thruston
13 Nick Williams
14 Donald Ivey
16 Matt Frieden
17 Coll Skodinski
21 Andre Lee
22 Austin Adams
25 Brecken Kennedy
28 Colton Benedict
38 Chris Melton
40 Aron Miller
44 Kyle Evans
46 Micah Seidner
49 Dylin Kennedy
51 Justin Weber
52 Alex Windbigler
53 Ryan McKee
54 Dylan Snyder
55 Adam Cantwell
56 Jordan Brower
59 Andrew Totheroh
65 Tommy Webster
88 Cody Larimore
90 Dante Dinkins
93 Jon Scribner
97 Austin Davis
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trine Manchester
Uni. Player
8 Andrew Dee
15 Derek Posey
17 Dylan Rauch
19 Jeremy Coppes
24 Dalton McGill
6 Luke Roush
5A Casey Blackport
29 Jared Barton
30 Tully Chapman
31 Nick Wirt
33 Quinn Kurtz
34 Bryan Craig
35 Tyler Guzy
39 Carsten Miller
40 Joel Lopshire
41 Ryan Steinacker
43 Tyler Yeoman
46 Brett Zimmerman
47 Gavin Wisel
48 Ryan Hogan
50 Dominic Zelanak
52 Aaron Wolf
55 Kyle Grimm
57 Aaryn Guy
59 Ty Kopydlowski
61 Dylan Snyder
62 Nathan Miller
64 David Louis
66 Jared Trimble
69 Kurt Surratt
71 Kurtis Cox
72 Steve Ruesink
74 Greg Ziegler
76 Dylan Baughey
78 Adam Hansen
79 Jacob Turner
81 Ben Clark
82 Elisha Glass
83 Zach Hess
84 Jared Miller
85 Mason Zimmer
86 Adam Reichert
87 Kalman Perjesi
90 Justin Smith
91 Derek Brothers
93 Matt Schultz
94 Alex Parker
95 Sam Deckard
96 Fernando Sahagun
4 Anthony Yoder
Uni. Player
10 Russell, Erik
12 Muehlich, Quent
7 Neal, David
15 Linker, Ben
18 Mendez, Eddie
19 Meyer, Jacob
20 Hunter, Joe
23 Dashner, Zach
24 Shidler, Arthur
26 Teltoe, Wade
27 Jones, Max
2 Homrich, Joshua
29 Mulvany, Mike
30 Kabella, Nick
31 Stock, Alex
32 Brunner, Seth
33 Stevenson,Tyler
34 Peyton, Bricce
35 West, Evan
36 Miller, Nick
37 Abedian, Vanand
39 Reed, Ian
41 Knoepfel, Craig
42 Price, Taylor
43 Hayden, David
45 Cook, Zach
47 Fancher, Ron
48 Lehrman, Ryne
50 Liedtky, Sean
57 Barry, Scott
58 Waters,Benjamin
60 Byers, Levi
61 Wilson, Dave
62 Yoakum, Travis
63 Riggs, Thomas
64 Mitchell, Josh
66 Taylor, Jared
67 Wiltfong, Bryan
68 Sexton, Mark
69 Collett, Mark
70 Haines, Aaron
71 Spells, Mo
72 Jordan, Jason
73 Clardy, Sean
74 Grezenko, Nick
75 Courter, Eric
76 Hannon, Cliff
77 Littlejohn, J.
78 Voss, Daniel
79 Howe, Tyler
80 Love, Michael
83 Jaynes, Evan
84 Lissade-Gardner
85 Daily, Jordan
86 DePew, Josh
87 Huffine, COllin
89 Krouskop, Levi
91 Coble, Stephen
92 Campbell, Donal
94 Hammer, Michael
95 Lowe, Jack
96 Shafer, Patrick
98 Hunter, Dan
99 Yates, Robert
4 Davis, Jimmy
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading